Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Malo-Renault Etching "En Victoria"Emil Malo-Renault (French, 1870-1938) etching "En Victoria", etching and aquatint on paper, pencil signed "Malo Renault", edition 1/50, 11-1/8" x 8-3/8" plate, framed 22-1/2" x 18-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Barbier Neoclassical Scene Pencil on PaperJean Jacques Francois Le Barbier (French, 1738-1826) Neoclassical French old master drawing, pencil and wash on paper, depicting a pastoral scene with shepherds and goats. Sight 11" H x 9.75" W. FrameSee Sold Price
SoldTHE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x...THE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 unsigned oil on canvas 110.0 x 75.0 cm (43 5/16 x 29 1/2 in). framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x 31 1/3 x 2 2/5 in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Crusader's IX - 07Crusader's IX - 07 signed and dated 2007 (bottom) carved asahi glass 7" x 5" x 4" (18 cm x 13 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1977' (lower center) oil on linen on plywood panel in artist's frame 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (21 x 21 cm.) framed: 9 x 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "Reborn," 1997Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "Reborn" 1997, artist's proof etching, signed, dated and titled. Framed. Size: 14'' x 8'', 36 x 20 cm (sight); 25'' x 18'', 64 x 46 cm (frame). Provenance: The RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Black Forms, White SpaceBlack Forms, White Space signed (lower left) 2018 aluminum 36" x 60" x 4 1/4" (91 cm x 152 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansigan confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGUREA VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY Qianlong mark and probably of the period, elegantly modelled with one hand raised upon a lotus capped base. 18 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryLouis Claude Malbranche (France,US,1790-1838) oil painting antique$140(4 bids)