Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jean Madsen Gilles oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist scene depicting fishermen on boats in a body of water. Signed "Jean Madsen Gilles" bottom left. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Madsen Gilles Haitian Oil in CanvasJean Madsen Gilles (Haiti, 20th C ) matted and framed impressionist oil on canvas signed to lower right "Jean M. Gilles" depicting women with baskets walking. Gold tone wood frame measures 20-1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti Art)Jean Madsen Gilles Haitian oil on canvas measures 12x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti Art)Jean Madsen Gilles Haitian oil on canvas measures 12x16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 35 inches / 60 x 88 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Rooster Fight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Joseph Jean-Gilles Haitian Oil PaintingJoseph Jean-Gilles (Haitian Born 1943). Signed bottom right. Oil on Canvas. 30" H x 40" W, framed 36.5" x 47". Condition report: good condition with some wear to frame. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN M. GILLES HAITIAN FISHING BOATS PAINTINGJean Madsen Gilles Haitian painting of a seascape with fishing boats. Signed lower left. Measures 24" x 20" on canvas & 29.75" x 25.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUET, Gustave Jean. Oil on Canvas."Normande Young Girl Holding Chalice". Signed and dated lower left. 1869-1870. Brooklyn Museum label verso. Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909). From a New Canaan, CT collection. - DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018XCERON, Jean. Oil on Canvas. "Musique" 1932.Signed and dated lower right, further titled signed and dated 'Xceron / Paris 1932' and inscribed 'No. 53' and 'Collection Mlle Mary Doros' verso. Jean Xceron (Greek, active in America, 1890-1967). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALOGERO, Jean. OIl on Canvas. Surrearist VenetianCityscape. Signed lower left. Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922 - 2001). From a Larchmont, NY location. Dimensions: 18" high x 21.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MANNHEIM , OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) YOUNG WOMENJEAN MANNHEIM (GERMAN / PASADENA ,CALIFORNIA, 1863-1945) CALIFORNIA IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) GIRLS PICKING FLOWERS IN MEADOW , SIGNED J MANNHEIM ; SET IN MUNN PICTURE FRAME , LA, CALIFORNIASee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRJEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRINTEMPS. MARTZ FOR MARSHALL STUDIOS 1964. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 33.5 inches - FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave - Jean Jacquet, Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Women In A HatOil on canvas portrait of a women in a hat, signed middle left: G Jacquet (Gustave - Jean) 1846-1909, frame plaque reads: Jacquet. Complete with ornate gilded frame. Measures: 28 1/2" x 19" Sight, 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROC-ROUSSEY, Jean Pierre. Oil on Canvas "LeSigned lower right. Jean Pierre Roc-Roussey (French, b.1951). From a Greenwich, CT collector. - Dimensions: 75" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian Oil on Canvas LandscapeJean Kevorkian (French, 1933 - ) Title: Bord De Riviere Oil on Canvas Portraying river banks Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jack Oil On Canvaswww.jeanjackart.com. Jean Jack studied with Marshall Glazier and Leo Manso at the Art Students League in New York City. Her paintings have won numerous awards from an impressive roster of judges, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS, "PARIS FLOWER MARKET"JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS FLOWER MARKET" Signed and marked 'Paris' lower right; 10.5" x 13.75"; framed, 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTOY, Henri Jean. Orientalist Oil on Canvas. TheRooftop. Signed lower right. Henri Jean Pontoy (French, 1888 - 1968). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 31.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950JEAN SALABET FRENCH B. 1900 OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 11" W 13.75" PLACE DU PANTHÉON, PARIS Signed lower right "J. Salabet, Paris". Street scene depicting Place du Panthéon in the fall. Frame outer 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCollective HudsonJoseph Fortune (jean) Layraud 19th Century Oil On Canvas Painting$200(1 bid)
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jean Michel Basquiat Painting oil on Canvas Painting (after artist)$950
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Galland Semerand Oil On Canvas Jean-Jacques Dessalines$575