Sold2021Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1797)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Jules Colheux de Longpré Fitzgerald (1823-1882) at 9 years old", 1832, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "TurquiSee Sold Price
2020Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866) , "Portrait of Charles Victor Foulon, Notary (1805-1892)", 1834, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 28 3/4 in. x 23 1/2 in., framed. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana)Jean Joseph Vaudechamp (French/Louisiana, 1790-1866), "Young Boy Leaning on Table with Bookplate", oil on canvas, unsigned, 44 in. x 33 3/4 in., framed. Note: Before Jean Joseph Vaudechamp traveled toSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sous-bois Suite de 4 huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des quatres Deux signées: H.Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Biscuits Delhaize Frères & Cie" Aquarelle sur papier Signée et inscriptions en bas à droite: H.R. 32x23cm - 12,5x9" OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "La Bête-Rolland" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Titrée et datée au dos: 1949 19x24cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysages Suite de 3 petites huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des trois L'une signée: H.R. Provenance: Collection de Mme LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) À son chevet Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942)Herman Jean Joseph Richir (1866-1942), Barnyard Scene, oil on panel. Signed LRC. 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste Joseph Wicar Figure Study DrawingWICAR, Jean-Baptiste Joseph, (French, 1762-1834): Figure study, Mixed Media / Pencil / Gouache on Paper, 4.5" x 6.75", framed 11.75" x 14.75". Purchased Aldega Gordon Gallery. From the Estate of DenniSee Sold Price
Sold2023after James Pradier Musa Woman With Lyre Bronzeafter PRADIER, James "Jean-Jacques", (French, 1790-1852): "Musa", patinated bronze figure of a seated woman holding a lyre, signed in front of woman, overall 12" h. x 9.25" x 6.75". Condition: Right aSee Sold Price
Sold20232 European lithographs2 Early 20th c. French lithographs 1). Charles- Jean Agard (French 1866-1950) Les Defricheurs &nbSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "L", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "N", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "U", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "T", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "B", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "H", Lithography€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. LEMERCIER (*1803) after ADAM (*1801), Picture alphabet, letter "C", Lithography€100
17 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetGarnier Jean (French 1853-1910) Antique Figural Bronze Vase with NUDES$375
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’YLEN, Jean (1866 – 1938). Chantier Houiller. 1924. Paris:...$400
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttilio Piccirilli (French, 1866-1945), "Flower of the Alps" Marble Sculpture$2,200
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisJean Chevolleau (French,1924-1996) Painting Nature Morte Au Verre Ballon 1968$900