Sold2020Jean-Joseph-Benjamin Constant, A l'OperaJean-Joseph-Benjamin Constant (French, 1845 - 1902) A l'Opera Oil on canvas. Signed upper left Benj-Constant 24" x 19"; framed 34" x 29.5" Provenance:Christie's London September 18, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Henriette Amiard Oberteuffer "The Cigarette" EtchingOverall with frame 20-1/4" high x 16-1/4" wide. Oberteuffer (1878-1962) was born in Le Havre, France and studied at the Academie Julian in Paris with Jean-Paul Laurens and Benjamin Constant moving toSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) ASSOCIATION OF AMERICAN ARTISTS PRINTS,C.1940A grouping of four AAA prints. Artist on top L -Umberto Romano, R- Marion Greenwood. and artist below L- Joseph Hisch, R- Jean Charlot, Lithograph on paper and signed. Dimensions: Frame H 21" x W 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th c Quebec Merchants Stoneware JugsLate 19th c Quebec merchant's stoneware jugs (3 pcs), including J Quesnel Grocer, St Johns. PQ, L Moreau St jean, PQ, & Joseph Ostigy Chambly Bassin (chip on rim), hts 10" to 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Salabet(French, born 1900) Place de L'Opera, signed lower right "J. Salabet/Paris.", oil on canvas, 10-5/8 x 13-7/8 in.; original carved and painted wood frame, 18 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Constant Pape Signed Original OilArtist: Jean Constant Pape Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Panel Board12 H17 W inches16 H20 W ARTIST BIO: Benjamin-Constant was born in Paris. He studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Constant Pape Signed Original OilArtist: Jean Constant Pape Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Panel Board Art Dimensions: 12 H x 17 W inches Framed Dimensions: 16 H x 20 W inches ARTIST BIO: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Constant "Swan" Modern Bronze SculptureJoseph Constant (French-Russian, 1892-1969) modern bronze sculpture of a swan, signed: "Constant." 3.25" H x 13.5" L x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Auvergne" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysage hivernal Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Paysages Suite de 3 petites huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des trois L'une signée: H.R. Provenance: Collection de Mme LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) À son chevet Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean Joseph 1736 Antique Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaque of Benjamin ConstantBronze relief plaque of Henri-Benjamin Constant de Rebecque (1767–1830), originally by medalist Pierre Jean David d'Angers (French, 1788–1856), dated 1830Dimensions: 6.5 x 6.5 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE J.CONSTANTJoseph Constant (French-Russian, 1892-1969) bronze sculpture of a swan, signed: "Constant." 3.25" H x 13.5" L x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Granet, Jean 1736 Pair of Prints. Artwork Les InvalidesCopper Plates Published 1736, Paris for "Histoire de l'Hôtel royal des Invalides" by Jean Joseph Granet. Paper Size: 16.5 x 11.5 inch (42 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning, not affecting image. Good CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
Jun 05PiasaFleury Joseph Crepin (Hénin-Lietard, 1875 - Montigny-en-Gohelle, 1948) Tableau merveilleux n€15,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]$150
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985 - CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985€800
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Senza titolo 1954 - ASGER JORN 1914-1973 Untitled 1954€3,000
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963€1,000
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1966 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1966€3,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vaso 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Vase 1967€600
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1978€1,500
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Place$1,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Tre figure 1967 - MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Three figures 1967€500
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEd Sagot Etching by Richard Ranft Woman at the Paris Opera$50