Sold2018Jean Cocteau. Le Trait de Feu. 1958.Cocteau, Jean (French, 1889-1963). Le Trait de Feu. Color lithograph poster. 1958. Signed l.r. Framed: 34 1/2" x 29 3/4" From the Estate of John Joseph McLaughlin, The McLaughlin Group.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau, Fr. 1889-1963, "Trait de Feu"Jean Cocteau, Fr. 1889-1963, "Trait de Feu", Lithograph in Colors, 1958, "Poteries / Galerie Pon des Arts / Chez Lucie Weill, 6 Rue Bonaparte / Jean Cocteau", lower right" Mourlot Imp" Size: 25x18, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean 12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem VéCocteau, Jean12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem Vélin. Die Lithographien je in der Platte signiert bzw. monogrammiert. Im Druckvermerk von Jean CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé, daté 18 juillet 1958 et dédicacé à mes Madeline Jolly pour leur tenir compagnie pendant mon voyage à Venise... Jean cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, Cracheur de feuJean Cocteau Cracheur de feu c. 1956graphite on paper 10.625 h × 8.125 w in (27 × 21 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity from Annie Guedras. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OILADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OIL ON CANVAS BALINESE MAIDENS IN GARDEN. Signed ""J. Le Mayeur"",Oil on canvas. Size 89cm by 116cm. Offered unframed. Provenance: Acquired from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Adrien Jean Le Mayeur de Merpres (1880-1958), Women surrounding a lotus pond, Oil on canvas,After Adrien Jean Le Mayeur de Merpres(1880-1958)Women surrounding a lotus pondOil on canvasSigned lower right: J. Le Mayeur27.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean - Le MystĂƒÂ¨re LaicParis, Editions des Quatre Chemins, 1928. In 4th small, 246 x 194 mm., With 5 original engravings by De Chirico, some slight flourishes, original paperback, slight defects. With a cardboard with colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists, Includes: 1) Regler. Wolfgang Paalen. Nierendorf, 1946; 2) Jean Cocteau. La Salle des Mariages Hotel de Ville de Menton. du Rocher, 1958; 3) Ranucci. DancourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArlequinJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 Pastel sur papier bleu 35 x 33 cm. (13 3/4 x 13 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil.Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil. Woven tapestry, signed 'Fabrice Jean Cocteau 1958' in the weave 50.75" x 81" Frame: 51.75" x 82"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit blanc sur terre cuite crayon gras sur papier 42 x 33 cm. (16 9/16 x 13 in.) Exécuté circa 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin prépaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Art Exhibition ArchiveImportant art exhibition poster archive, C. 1950's and 60's. Includes Moulin, Villon, Derain, Picasso, Jean Cocteau, Anfoss0, Vertes, Hokusai, Dunoyer De Seegonzac, Vuillard, Oudot, Le Corbusier, M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier bleu 32.7 x 49.8 cm. (12 7/8 x 19 5/8 in.) Exécuté in 1958. CetteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled 300 from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961"$350
3 days LeftBidhausJean Paul Gaultier La Belle Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Intense Spray By Jean Paul Gaultier$1(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
59 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteAUBERTIN Bernard, Dessin de feu, 1973, burnt matches on aluminium, cm 90x90See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCHAVIGNY, Jean. Le Roman d’un Artiste Robert-Houdin: Renova...$100
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Midi d'Été 31 3/4 x 36 3/8 in (81 x 92 cm) (Painted in March...$250,000
6 days LeftNeely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100