Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline - Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe parSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). "Profile". Gilt metal brooch or pin. Signed "Jean Cocteau" on the edge.Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). "Profile". Gilt metal brooch or pin. Signed "Jean Cocteau" on the edge. Note : Published by the Comite Jean Cocteau - Atelier Madeline-Jolly. Dimensions : 7 x 3 cm. - Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé, daté 18 juillet 1958 et dédicacé à mes Madeline Jolly pour leur tenir compagnie pendant mon voyage à Venise... Jean cSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU SERIGRAPH 1958JEAN COCTEAU (FRENCH, 1889-1963), SERIGRAPH, 1958, H 25", W 19", 'PROFIL A LA TOUR EIFFEL':Artwork measures approximately H.25 1/4" x 19 1/2"; frame measures overall H.30 1/2" x 24 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau Pottery Plate for Atelier Madeline-Jolly,Jean Cocteau Pottery Plate for Atelier Madeline-Jolly, 1958 Incised and white painted face with red accents, on a pale blue textured ground. Signature to the front, 'Jean Cocteau 1958'. Mark to the baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963), Figures, color lithograph on paper, 1958, no. 184/200, pencil singed "Jean Cocteau", 21.75" x 14.25" (sight), framed Provenance: Maria Antonville Galleries, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Cocteau, Fr., 1889-1963, Woman w Hat, Litho.Jean Cocteau, French, 1889-1963, Woman with Hat, color lithograph, pencil signed and dated 1958, accompanied by a vintage certificate of authenticity. (VGUM4002) [TC] Measurements:sheet 21.5 x 17, unfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau. Le Trait de Feu. 1958.Cocteau, Jean (French, 1889-1963). Le Trait de Feu. Color lithograph poster. 1958. Signed l.r. Framed: 34 1/2" x 29 3/4" From the Estate of John Joseph McLaughlin, The McLaughlin Group.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Cocteau(French, 1889-1963) Ceramic owl sculpture, c. 1958 Signed & dated on back Measures: 10 inches in heightSee Sold Price
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Orphée à la Lyre, 1958$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Les Trois Garçons à l’Écharpe Jaune (from Le$1,500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Jean Cocteau style of French Expressionism male portrait young guy€300
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Jean Cocteau 1889-1963 (French) Figure crayon on paper$2,200