Sold2024JANET POPPE ( AMERICAN) STUNNING WATERCOLER OF A RURUL FARMThis stunning watercolor painting by American artist Janet Poppe captures the beauty of a rural farm with vibrant colors and abstract style. The artist's signature is present on the painting, adding aSee Sold Price
Sold20221894 Painting African American, Farm SceneWatercolor on paper showing a southern scene of a small farm house with chicken house and shed, with an African American woman hanging laundry by a black iron wash kettle, and chickens pecking in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVA PLACE CLARK (20th c, American) Farm LandscapeWatercolor on paper 21 x 29 in. (sight), 29 3/4 x 37 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY BAINBRIDGE MCCARTER (PA, 1866-1942)"American Farm", drybrush oil on canvas, canvas is back stamped "Henry McCarter original, Reg. No. 141, Philadelphia Academy of the Fine Arts", housed in a gold molded Arts & Crafts frame, OS: 35" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Waterman Wood (1823 - 1903) Pen and Ink.Titled "Uncle Ned and I". Important strong image depicting an African-American farm worker holding a young caucasian child in her arms. Signed T.W. Wood and dated 1882 lower left. Image size approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmie McIntire(South Carolina, 20th century) Watercolor on paper rural African American farm scene with cabin and live oak trees. Signed lower right. H12" W16" (without frame and mat) Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019JANET SCUDDER, American, bronzeJANET SCUDDER American (1873-1940) Frog Baby bronze, signed "Janet Scudder" and stamped with foundry mark "Gorham Co. Foundry" height: 12 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Georgia; Shannon's,See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Curry Bohm (American, 1894-1971) Farm with Clouds and SkyClaude Curry Bohm (American, 1894-1971) Farm with Clouds and Sky oil on canvas signed C. Curry Bohm (lower left) 36 x 40 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Farm in Winter, Axtell, Kansas 24 1/4 x 27 in. framed ...Wilson Henry Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Farm in Winter, Axtell, Kansas signed and dated 'IRVINE/1936' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 27 in. framed 27 1/4 x 30 1/4 x 1 in. Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pasquale (Patsy) Santo (American, 1893-1975) Farm Route 67 with Cows, Autumn 19 7/8 x 26 in. fra...Pasquale (Patsy) Santo (American, 1893-1975) Farm Route 67 with Cows, Autumn signed 'Patsy Santo' (lower right) oil on canvas 19 7/8 x 26 in. framed 25 1/4 x 31 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank F. English; American Watercolor Farm Scene SignedFrank F. English; American Watercolor Farm Scene Signed. Watercolor on paper. Farm Scene with Young Boy Watering Horse. Signed lower right; 20in. X 29in.(image), 23.5in. X 32.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973, lithograph in black and gold on paper, numbered and signed L/R, "12/20 Lippincott," with the Tamarind Institute blind stamp; 23 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Rogers; 20thC. American Watercolor Farm in Winter SignedJohn Rogers; 20thC. American Watercolor Farm in Winter Signed. John Rogers (1906 - 1985) watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right; 22in. X 28in.(image), 25.5in. X 31.5in.(framed) ActiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape SignedGail Olsen; American Watercolor Farm Landscape Signed Watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right and dated '82; 10.5in. 15in.(image), 19.5in. X 23.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter M. Johnson; American Watercolor - Farm SceneWatercolor on paper. Farm Scene. Estate stamp on reverse; 13.25in. X 18.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed American School Farm Landscape Framed PaintingWatercolor measuring 22L x 14H. Signed illegibly.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Folsom, American, Watercolor Painting Abstract Man Playing a Guitar, Signed, FramedJanet Folsom, American, Watercolor Painting Abstract Man Playing a Guitar, Signed, Framed. size: 15 x 19 matte, 23.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: Janet Folsom (Born 1905) was active/lived in MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Rickus, Still Life Oil PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 2000s Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Overall framed: 25.25" x 35.25" Dimensions: 19.75" H 29.75" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Rickus Oil on Board "Squashes"Janet Rickus (American b. 1949) Oil on Board "Squashes", a dramatic table top still life of eight squashes, signed lower right "Janet Rickus", in molded ebonized wood frame. Rickus's still lifes are pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Boulder Royston Turquoise Sterling Silver Pendant R. Billie Native$92
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Navajo Turquoise Engagement Ring Size 9 Sterling Silver$120
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Pink Conch Ring Size 8.5 Sterling Silver J. Frank Native American$72
May 21Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Wood Craft: Jay & Janet O’Rourke, Guy Michaels Dennis Stewart, Robin Danziger & another (eight)$20(1 bid)
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Stacker Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native American$100
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Stacker Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silve G Wilson$115
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Ray Jack Inlay Bracelet Sterling Silver Turquoise Spiny Oyster Jet$300
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Ray Jack Inlay Bracelet Sterling Silver Turquoise Spiny Oyster Jet$305
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseRedWillow Taos Pueblo Member Rawhide& Log 9”Native American Tribal Drum Painted$35(2 bids)
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Orange Spiny Bar Necklace Sterling Silver Native American Signed$195