Sold2022Jane 'In Vain' Winkelman. Princess Di Goes To Heaven.Jane 'In Vain' Winkelman. Princess Di Goes To Heaven. 1997. Signed, dated and titled. Paint, ink and mixed media on paper. Image is 17" w x 16" h. Frame is 24" w x 23" h. Excellent condition. Est. $80See Sold Price
Sold2020Jane In Vain Winkelman. Like They Did To You, Me & JC.Jane In Vain Winkelman. (1949-2012)Like They Did To You & Me, J.C.Paint and ink on paper.Image is 24.5” w x 35” h.Frame is 33” w x 44.5” h.Extra Large Masterpiece!ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane ‘In Vain’ Winkelman. High Flying.Jane ‘In VainÂ’ Winkelman. (1949-2012).High Flying.2003. Paint and ink on board.10” w x 13.5” h.Frame is 15.5” w x 19” h.Proceeds from this sale will benefit tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane ‘In Vain’ Winkelman. FTAA Go Away.Jane ‘In VainÂ’ Winkelman. (1949-2012).FTAA Go Away.2003. Paint and ink on board.Frame has a few stray scratches, painting is in excellent condition.12” w x 9.75” h.Frame is 17Â�See Sold Price
2023Red Grooms - Picasso Goes to Heaven on a Swing IIArtist: Red Grooms Title: Picasso Goes to Heaven on a Swing II Year: 1976 Dimensions: 29in. by 30 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: BrookSee Sold Price
Sold202314KT WHITE GOLD 4 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 PRINCESS AND ROUND DI14KT WHITE GOLD 4 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 PRINCESS AND ROUND DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET -- 14KT WHITE GOLD 4 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 PRINCESS AND ROUND DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET #UPD20102v5See Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy Di-Faced Tenner (10 GBP Note) Offset LithoBanksy (United Kingdom: B. 1974) Di-Faced tenner ?10 GPB note, framed double-sided offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. Featuring a portrait of Princess Diana on the front and the motto:See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
2020Orologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oroOrologio chrono marca Patek Philippe in oro giallo, quadrante champagne, indici e numeri arabiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJane Sacksteder for Rookwood Pottery, Decorated Porcelain vase$250(1 bid)