Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panelJan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panel, Manner of Jan van Kessel (Dutch,1626-1679), Moth, Beetle and Dragonfly, metal artist plaque mounted to frame, 4.5"h x 4"w (sight), 8.5"h x 8"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panelJan van Kessel the Elder (manner), oil on panel, Manner of Jan van Kessel (Dutch,1626-1679), Tigerfly with Spiders and Dragonfly, metal artist plaque mounted to frame, 4.5"h x 4"w (sight), 8.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Van Kessel Style Allegorical Antique PaintingMystery Artist (19th to 20th Century). An oil painting on board. A figural scene painted in the style of Jan Van Kessel the Elder (1626-1679 Belgium) in a Symbolism motif, featuring a female figure wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Steen: Rustic Love - GravurePrint Title: Rustic Love Artist: Jan Steen Medium: Photogravure Date: 1927 Printer: N V van de Garde & Co., Holland Image Size: 7.5 x 6 inches Jan Steen (1626-1679) was a Dutch genre painter of the 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Steen: The Young Violinist - GravurePrint Title: The Young Violinist Artist: Jan Steen Medium: Photogravure Date: 1927 Printer: N V van de Garde & Co., Holland Image Size: 7 x 6 inches Jan Steen (1626-1679) was a Dutch genre painter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Steen: Drawing Lesson - GravurePrint Title: Drawing Lesson Artist: Jan Steen Medium: Photogravure Date: 1927 Printer: N V van de Garde & Co., Holland Image Size: 7 x 6 inches Jan Steen (1626-1679) was a Dutch genre painter of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
2021Curtois Jacques nei modi di, Scontro di cavalleriain cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 94,4 - H. 64,8 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albani Francesco nei modi di, Madonna con Bambinoolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 63 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuccari Federico nei modi di, Episodio storicopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, W. 235 - H. 240 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jan Van Kessel, o/c, Insects and ButterfliesAfter Jan Van Kessel, o/c, Insects and Butterflies(VONS5301)(PR).Property Title: Property from Dutch Touch Art Company Dutch Touch was founded in 2000 by a Dutch national, providing a "mixture of origSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jan van Kessel, Insects, O/CAfter Jan Van Kessel, Dutch, 17th C., Butterflies and Insects, oil on canvas, and another of Leaves and Caterpillar. One with black background, one with pale green background.(VONS2202/2) {WK} MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jan van Kessel, Insects & Butterflies, O/CTwo Paintings After Jan Van Kessel, Dutch, 17th C., Butterflies and Insects, oil on canvas.(VONS2201/2) {WK} Measurements: Both 20" x 24" Condition: Moderate age and use wear, surface soil.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO, TARTARUGA Einteramente ornato da intarsi nei modi di A. C. Boulle, piano mistilineo con riserva in pelle rossa e cassetto nella fascia, il supporto su quattro grandi piedi a doppia voluta e ruote, nella base ricSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMAMANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL 1860 CIRCA decorata con ritratto a gioiello nei modi di Sévres; qualche usura e difetto Reca i marchi di Sévres e un monogramma fiorito Alt. cm 6,6, diam. cm 14,2 A PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1770 alta e con manico alla sassone, decorata nei toni del verde con un fanciullo in un paesaggio minimo nei modi di Callot; usure e qualche difetto Alt. cm 7, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Jan Steen (Dutch, 1626-1679) - TavernCircle of Jan Steen (Dutch, 1626-1679) - Tavern interior with tussling couple DESCRIPTION oil on panel size: 9 1/4 x 7 5/8 in. (23.5 x 29.3 cm) Signed or inscribed "J Steen" on the edge of the stool,See Sold Price
Sold2023Woman Scouring Metalware-Jan Havicksz Steen 17 c"Woman Scouring Metalware", c. 1650s. Manner of Jan Havicksz Steen (1626-1679) 17th c. Oil on wood in carved gilt wood frame. Framed size 10" x 9." Sight size: 6" x 5". It appears that the original isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collaert, Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardoJan II Collaert (1566 - 1628), Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardo. 1596 Bulino. mm 204x265. Lotto di 2 tavole da Venationes ferarum avium piscium serie da un soggetto di Jan van der Straet (Bruges 15See Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGJulius Eduard BRAUNSDORF (1841-1922) after Jan VAN HUYSUM (1682-1749)CHFÂ 1,600
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1952 Silver Jan Van Riebeeck Tercentenary Festival 29mm Coin W/ Box$25
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Jan Van Huysum Basket Of Flowers Print$50
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)