Sold2022Jan van der Groen, Den Nederlantsen Gardener; Medicyn - WicJan van der Groen, Den Nederlantsen Gardener; Medicyn - Wickel etc., 4 parts. Rebound. Approx. 1900. Afm.: 19,5 x 16 x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605 Florence) Christopher Columbus, the Discovery of America. Pen and brown ink and wash on cream laid paper mounted on card stock. 195x270 mm; 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Van der Banck; 18thC. English Oil PortraitJohan (jan Van Der) Banck(English 1686-1739) oil on canvas, The Earl of Monmouth. By Johan Van der Banck. Old label attached at reverse; 30in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. van der STOFFE: Battle - Oil PaintingJan Jacobsz van der Stoffe (Dutch, 1611-1682) oil on panel painting of a battle on a field with figures and horses, signed lower left. [Art: 17" H x 21" W; Frame: 23"H x 28" W]. Vertical damage on lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van der Does (Dutch,1889-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Willem Jan Pieter van der Does (Netherlands, 1889 - 1963) NAME: Sail Ship At Sunset MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings on the sky (largest 1"x 1"). SIGHT SIZE: 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Den HaagRozenburg Den Haag earthenware tile in frame with decor landscape with windmills after Wijsmuller, signed H J van der Valk (period 1892-1901) and J K Leurs and number 281, 30x39 cm, including frame 43See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold20231619 HISTORY of NETHERLANDS antique FULLY ILLUSTRATED FOLIODE HISTORIE VAN BELGIS DIEMEN ANDERS NOEMEN MACH: DEN SPIEGHEL DER NEDERLANTSCHER OUDTHEYT [...]. by VAERNEWIJCK, Marcus van Antwerp; 1619 History of the Low Countries in Ancient times and the Early MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Binns, John Declaration of Independance. In CongressAmerikaBinns, JohnDeclaration of Independance. In Congress July 4th. 1776. The Unanimous Declaration of the thirteen United States of America. Prachtvolles gestochenes Fac-Simile mit den Siegeln der 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polke, Sigmar In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, obPolke, Sigmar In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, ob den Schwämmen Bewußtsein zukommt). 1973. Offset auf grünem Velourspapier. 37 x 44 cm (45,5 x 62,5 cm). Signiert. - In den RandbereiSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Historien der Nederlanden," Emanuel Van Meteren, 1663This lot consists of the folio "Historien der Nederlande, en haar Naburen Oorlogen tot het Jaar 1612" by Emanuel Van Meteren (Amsterdam: Jan Jacob Schipper, 1663). This improved edition of Meterens hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sturm, Helmut o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den KantenSturm, Helmuto.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Acryl auf Platte. 73 x 43 cm. Signiert. - An den Kanten u. in den Ecken mit Löchlein der ehemaligen Montierung. Farbintensive Arbeit mit stark bewegtemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wahn, Hermann Kurtze Vorstellung und Beschreibung der großen sichtbaren Sonnen- oder vielmehrAstronomie Wahn, Hermann Kurtze Vorstellung und Beschreibung der großen sichtbaren Sonnen- oder vielmehr Erd-Finsternis, welche sich in diesem 1733 Jahr den 13. Maj. Abends zwischen 6 und 8 Uhr bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach derVollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach der höchst-beglückten Wahl und Crönung, des Allerdurchlauchtigsten... Herrn Carls des VISee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
11 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsJan van der Loo Oil on Canvas Still life - 2 Green Apples & Crystal Stem. 11” x 9”.$800
May 30Forum AuctionsJudaica.- Coenen (Thomas) Ydele Verwachtinge der Joden Getoont in den Persoon van Sabethai Zevi,£9,000
2 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$225(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$125(3 bids)