Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed Modern Art Print APJeffrey Edwards (British, born 1945). Artist proof pencil signed screen print. Titled "Electricity, Servant of Man". Depicts an electric cable running out of a green door. Pencil signed and dated 1980See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Signed Modern Art PrintPrint is signed and numbered 267/275, signature is illegible, in gold tone frame measures 46" x 34". Stickeron back reads Wynn Galleries. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Orchid Signed Modern Art Print On CanvasOrchid Signed Modern Art Print On Canvas 28 1/16 x 39 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Work". Depicts a broom sweeping an apple core into the street gutter. Pencil signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition screen print. Titled "Determination". Depicts a banana peel resting on the floor in front of a blue shutter framed door. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "Midnight". Depicts a red door cracked open with the light beaming through. Pencil signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Edwards b.1945 Signed LE Modern Art PrintJeffrey Edwards (United Kingdom, born 1945). Pencil signed limited edition colored screen print. Titled "The Narrow Escape". Depicts a green door with debris flying around. Pencil signed and dated 197See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG DANZ SIGNED MODERN ART LITHO PRINT 35"DOUG DANZ SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-35" X 32" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CRACKS TO GLASS-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED AP-29" X 25" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SMALL CRACK TO GLASS-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 40.5"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT NOTES ON IMPROVISATION II-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 52/ 75-30" X 40.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"SIGNED MODERN ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 52/ 75-29.5" X 29.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2024BAKU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT 29"BA'KU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT-79 / 90 LIMITED EDITION-29" X 23" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT DISCOLOR WITH AGE-DP3424See Sold Price
Sold2024BAKU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT 29"BA'KU MID CENTURY MODERN SIGNED ART PRINT-55 / 90 LIMITED EDITION-29" X 23" TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, SLIGHT DISCOLOR WITH AGE-DP3424See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Sadamasa Motonaga Figural Modern Art PrintSigned Sadamasa Motonaga Figural Modern Art Print. Grid design with colorful appendages. Pencil signed. A.P. Professional mounted and framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 26.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Print Signed M. MecheldModern art print signed M. Mehcheld 1989. Checkboard with women's portrait. Refer to photos. Dimensions 27 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395Framed Modern Art Print Signed and Numbered 217/395: Interesting numbered print. Very nice framed piece. Measures 24 x 34. It is signed but the artist is unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ljubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition PrintLjubomir Kokotovic Bicycles Limited Edition Print. Soviet modern art print, signed French/Russian. Signed by artist and dated 1971. Also marked as 3/30. Framed in a wooden frame mounted on grey tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot (5) pieces including: "Michel Delacroix", village scene, unframed (overall 27" x 32"), 19th c. steel engraving (overall 26" x 39"), modern art signed print "Northern Lights" (artist signed, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAMY STEYNOVITZ SIGNED PRINT 26"ZAMY STEYNOVITZ SIGNED PRINT | MODERN ART-PENCIL SIGNED AND 218 / 350 WITH EMOSSED STAMP -26" X 21.5" TO FRAME-MINOR CHIPS TO TOP OF FRAME-DP12622See Sold Price
Sold2021D. HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHO PRINT 17"DAVID HOCKNEY CHAIR & WINDOW SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT | MODERN ART CUBISM POP ART WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -17"X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Art PrintFramed Modern art print. Pencil signed indistinctly. Sight 29" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition 20/60 Modern Art Pencil Signed PrintFrame: 31 1/2" x 25 1/2" - Art: 25" x 19" Excluding Matte. Steel Frame has some denting. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Art Portfolio, Signed PrintsThe Story of a Planet, by Dusty and Francesca Moss. Portfolio 0. Modern Classics, NYC, 1974. Numerous surreal psychedelic serigraphs numbered 1/236, and artist signed lr. .See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJames Coleman, "Pan on Board" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine Art, Numbered and Hand$280
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJames Nares Original Monotype Hand Signed Modern Large Abstract Painting Art Oil$750
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed Frankenthaler Modern Art.$650
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Krasner Modern Art Painting$650
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Jorn Modern Art Painting$350
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Dorazio , Modern Art$475
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Miro, Modern Art. 20th Century$650
1 day LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Miro , Modern Art 20th Century.$650