Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl PorcelaiJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl Porcelain 5-1/4 x 15 inches (13.3 x 38.1 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 5-1/4 x 10 inches (13.3 x 25.4 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 3) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed(Lot of 3) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowls, executed in cobalt and yellow glazes, underside signed, largest: 3.25"h x 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowls, each having cobalt blue crater glaze, underside signed, largest: 2.5"h x 8"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three BowlsJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Three Bowls glazed porcelain signed 'lovera' to underside of each example H 4 3/4 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 9 inches H 1 3/4 x Diameter 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed(Lot of 2) James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowls, executed in teal and gray glaze, underside signed, each: 2.5"h x 6.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet crater glaze, underside signed, 5"h x 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, having a russet and green crater glaze, underside signed, 3.5"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera bowlJames Lovera (1920-2015) bowl USA volcanic glazed ceramic signed 'Lovera' 5 5/8"dia x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowlJames Lovera (1920 - 2015 California) footed bowl, executed in black glaze, underside signed, 4"h x 9.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl,James Lovera (1920 - 2015, California) footed bowl, executed in oxblood glaze, underside signed, 3"h x 7.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LOVERA (American. 1920-2015) CERAMIC BOWLSigned. The circular tapering bowl with a raised circular foot, with a light claret glaze continuing down a light blue gray hued glaze, to fade to a red to turquoise glaze. Height 4.5 in. Diameter 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES LOVERA BowlJAMES LOVERA (b. 1920) Bowl, volcanic glaze, San Francisco, CA Glazed ceramic Signed 4 1/4" x 10" Provenance: Rago Art and Auction Center, Modern Ceramics, June 2016, Lot 1245See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES LOVERA Two bowlsJAMES LOVERA (1920 - 2015) Two flaring bowls, San Francisco, CA Both incised Lovera 4 1/2" x 7", 3 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Green Bowl, 2007James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Green Bowl, 2007 Porcelain with lacquer 4.75 x 17.75 x 17.75 (in) Signed and dated Lovera 2007, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Beige Lava Bowl, 2003James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Beige Lava Bowl, 2003 Porcelain with lava glaze 4.75 x 14 x 14 (in) Signed and dated Lovera '03, bottom "III" written, bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 3-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (8.9 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 2020See Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1995Glazed porcelain4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015)Bowl, circa 1960Glazed porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Lovera Art Pottery Bowl.James Lovera art pottery bowl. Oblong bowl with overall volcanic rock glaze. Signed Lovera. (Approx. 4 3/8" tall, 9 1/2" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1James Lovera (American, 1920-2015) Bowl, circa 1995 Porcelain 4-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.8 x 21.6 cm) Incised lovera to underside PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist. HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera 1920-2015 Ceramic Bowl Plate ChargerJames Lovera (American, 1920-2015). A large glazed ceramic charger. Circular bowl form with cream ground, hand decorated to center with abstract polychrome floral forms. Incised artist signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lovera Blue Pottery BowlBlue pottery bowl, signed, by James Lovera (1920-2015). In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Lovera Pottery Set (19)Nineteen piece set of glazed ceramic dinnerware by James Lovera, 1970s. Underside of bowl and plates with incised signature. Comprising one salad bowl, ten plates and eight mugs. Plates 8.25 in. diameSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesJames Hughes (American. b 1918) Large River Red Gum Burl Wood Centerpiece Bowl$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL PAINTED WITH EIGHT TAOIST IMMORTALS. C608.$175
4 days LeftKimballs Auction and Estate ServicesA MOCHAWARE SPILLVASE WITH A MOCHAWARE PEPPER SHAKER AND BANDED BOWLS, 5" AND SMALLER$50
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Herend Porcelain - Rothchild Bird - Wide Rim Soup Bowls (Set of 11) - Pattern #1501 RO$325(4 bids)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAstier de Villatte Paris Pottery, Ten Marguerite Bowls - French, handmade, white glaze on a black$125(2 bids)