Sold2019James L. Scudder "Woodcock Shooting" Oil on BoardJames Long Scudder (American, 1836-1881) "Woodcock Shooting," 1867, monogrammed and dated lower right "JLS 1867," inscribed on reverse with title, date, artist's name, and owner's name, oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2021James L. Dodwell Oil on Artist's Board, "Union Street -James L. Dodwell Oil on Artist's Board, "Union Street, Nantucket", signed lower right, "James L. Dodwell", unframed 18 in. x 20 in. Dimensions: 18 in. x 20 in. Artist Name: James L. DodwelSee Sold Price
Sold2020James L. Keirstead Canadian Oil on Board 1969Oil on board. Featuring snowy landscape scene with large snow-covered boulders in the foreground. Signed "Keirstead" in the bottom left corner with "69" inscribed beside the signature. "[illegible] vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021James L. Russell O/B Painting, Autumn LandscapeJames L. Russell (Indiana, 1872-1937) impressionistic oil on board landscape painting depicting a small stream surrounded by trees with autumn foliage, rendered in an impasto technique. Signed "J. L RSee Sold Price
Sold2021James L. GRAHAM, ARCA (1873-1965) CanadianJames Lillie Graham, A.R.C.A., landscape and cattle, oil on board, 12 x 16 inches. Signed and dated 1910, lower left. Titled on the 1911 Exhibition label for the Art Museum of Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2022James L. Keirstead (1932 - ) CanadianJames Lorimer Keirstead, Fall colours, oil on board, signed lower left, 20.5 x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022James L. Keirstead (Canadian, B.1932)James L. Keirstead (Canadian, B.1932) Untitled (Old Mill), oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 23.5'', 39 x 60 cm (sight); 27.5'' x 35.5'', 70 x 90 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Stinski (b-1929) Still Life, Daisy BouquetGerald Stinski (b-1929). Framed Trompe L'oiel still life oil on board. The painting depicts a tall clear glass holding a bouquet of daisies before an open window. Artist signed top left. Measures 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Stinski (b-1929) Still Life, Floral BouquetGerald Stinski (b-1929). Framed Trompe L'oiel still life oil on board. The painting depicts a tall clear glass vase holding a bouquet of of roses, daisies and foliage before an open terrace window, loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait of Winston Churchill, Signed RushFramed portrait painting of Sir Winston Churchill (1874-1965). Artist signed Rush lower right. The verso signed L. L. Rush. The oil on canvas board measures 7.5" x 5.5". Framed, 12.5" x 10.5" x 1.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES GIBSON (Florida Highwaymen. 20th Century)"Moonrise over the Ocean". Signed l/r. Oil on Upson Wall Board. Measuring 23 1/2" by 35 1/4". Original door molding frame. (Cond: some crazing and scuffing) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2015James Yarbrough oil on board Old Man with DollsSigned l/r Yarbrough. James Yarbrough, American, 20th century. 46"h x 46"w framed 48"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Yarbrough oil on board SpringtimeSigned l/r Yarbrough. James Yarbrough (American, 20th century).14"h x 9 1/4"w framed 20 1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Vintage Realist Oil On Board "MountainTitle: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 5 x 6 inches Frame: 6 x 7 inches Age: Vintage Condition: Great Overall Signature: J. L. Green Artist: James Leehan Green James Leehan Green (1911 -See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) MONTROSE BASIN§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) MONTROSE BASIN Signed and dated, oil on board(78cm x 103cm (30.75in x 40.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH§ JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020) FIFE, 1985 Signed and dated lower right, oil on board(20cm x 27cm (8in x 10.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022William James Muller (1812-1845)William James Muller (1812-1845) William James Muller (1812-1845) Portrait of a man in a red turban signed and dated 'W Muller 18**' l.r., oil on canvas laid down on board 58 x 48cm Condition Report:See Sold Price
Sold2017Y GIOVANNE, A PAINTING, "Winter Scene,"Y GIOVANNE, A PAINTING, "Winter Scene," oil on board, signed L/R, framed. 15 1/2" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Estate of the Late James K. Schooler, Esq.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES JOHN HILL (British. 1811-1882)“Portrait of a Peasant Girl”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist information. Oil on Board. Measuring 17” by 13”. Framed. (Cond: yellowing to varnish) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2017L. Triggs, Portrait of Sevuokuk Yupik Inuit EskimoFramed oil on canvas board, signed L. Triggs. The portrait painting of a Yupik Eskimo / Inuit is identified on the verso as Arulinvoriun (?) of Sevuokuk. Measures 7.25" x 5.25". Housed in an fine batSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni (It. 1900-1988), Pines and Birches, 1936, Oil on board, framedLuigi Lucioni (It. 1900-1988) Pines and Birches, 1936 Oil on board, framed Signed and dated l.l., dated and inscribed indistinctly verso 20" x 15 7/8" actual, 25" x 21 1/8" framed Provenance: James D.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) ''Poltergeist'' 1951James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) ''Poltergeist'' 1951 Oil on Board 16''x24'' Image. A stark early abstraction signed and dated l.r. corner. Kharouba Gallery, Portland label on verso. Exhibited 38thSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Gibson ''Florida Highwaymen Summer Landscape'' OilJames Gibson (1938-2017 American) ''Florida Highwaymen Summer Landscape'' Oil on Board 16''x14'' Image. Signed l.l. Framed 19''x17''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Gibson ''Florida Highwaymen River Scene'' OilJames Gibson (1938-2017 American) ''Florida Highwaymen River Scene'' Oil on Board 24''x12'' Image. Signed l.l. Framed 28''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A, R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)£1,600
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJames L Morgan Original Oil Painting On Canvas Swans Signed Framed Artwork Jim$1,700
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsRabbi Meditating, An Original Donald James Zolan Oil On Board Painting, Signed$900
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY$200(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE ELISABETH MORITZ (German 1860-1925) A PAINTING, "Ducks on a Farm in Boldixum," CIRCA 1900$100
3 days LeftBack Door AntiquesJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board$625(4 bids)