Sold2021James Dufty Signed Watercolor on Paper "SpringTime in Columbia County" titled center. Signed and dated 1982 lower right. Artist label verso. - Dimensions: 11.75" high x 16.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOM JAMES (AMERICAN/NJ 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ONTOM JAMES (AMERICAN/NJ 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SPRING FLOWERS, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 39"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 X 49" BEARS TOP JAMES STUDIO LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Jackson Curnock Watercolor, Two Girls Gathering Water at the SpringJames Jackson Curnock (British, 1839-1891) Two Girls Gathering Water at the Spring, 1877, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 23 in. image size, 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Phillips 1913-1981 Golf Watercolor PaintingSigned original watercolor on paper painting by James March Phillips (American,1913-1981) "Spring Shadows, 18th Approach - Cypress Point" Depicts a group of golfers on the famous Cypress Point Club GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Into Tombstone, 1994 Watercolor and gouache on paper Signed lower right: James Colt, signed again, titled, dated and inscribed on the backing board verso: Note: The day before the O.K. Corral / The McSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Group of cowboys on horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: James Colt, signed again and inscribed verso: To Mary & Wens. My Best Wishes, James Colt, July 1990, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Native Americans on horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: James Colt Sight: 15.25" H x 22.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Sweet Water Shoot Out, 1993 Watercolor and gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: James Colt, titled and dated on the backing board Sight: 16" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childe Hassam(attrib.to); American Impressionist W/CChilde Hassam(attrib.to); American Impressionist Watercolor Signed . Watercolor sketch on paper. Spring Flowers. Signed lower right and dated 1912; 10in. X 8.75in.(image), 17.5in. X 15.75in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021James Asher (American, 20th Century) Lazy AfternoonJames Asher (American, 20th Century) Lazy Afternoon watercolor on paper signed James Asher (lower right) 12 x 24 inches Provenance: The C.G. Rein Galleries, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Iams (6) Maryland WatercolorsJames Iams, 20th C American, MD artist, (6) Maryland watercolors depicting (5) Eastern Shore Maryland scenes and a still life, watercolor on paper, signed "James Drake Iams", largest measures 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015James Seward watercolorJames Seward (American 20th c.)- Mountain Man- watercolor on paper, signed James E. Seward lower right. 16 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023James Iams (3) Paintings Maryland GeeseJames Iams, 20th C American, MD artist, (3) paintings Maryland Geese, each depicting geese in flight over the Eastern Shore of Maryland, watercolor on paper, signed "James Drake Iams", each approximatSee Sold Price
2020James Walker watercolorJames Walker (American 20th c.)- Waves Against the Rocks- watercolor on paper, signed James Walker lower left, good condition. 13 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, country road, signed Frederick James Boston, watercolor on paper, 10.5" by 8.75", NOTE,Painting, country road, signed Frederick James Boston, watercolor on paper, 10.5" by 8.75", NOTE, has preserved label on reverse referring to Elisabeth Vanderhoog, "Early Morning, Highlands of NeversiSee Sold Price
Sold2021James F. Hutchinson (American, b. 1932) Two Works: WolfJames F. Hutchinson (American, b. 1932) Two Works: Wolf Robe Shaman to the Cheyenne, 1990 and Ute Country, 1987 oil on canvas, watercolor on paper each signed James Hutchinson and dated (lower right)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Pippich; Fine Quality Austrian Watercolor Spring Flowers SignedCarl Pippich; Fine Quality Austrian Watercolor Spring Flowers Signed.Carl Pippich (1862 - 1932) watercolor on paper. Spring Flowers. Signed lower left; 12.5in. X 15.5in.(image), 19.5in. X 22.25in.(fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHI KWAN CHEN, (Chinese, 1921-2007), Charles River, SpringCHI KWAN CHEN(Chinese, 1921-2007)Charles River, Springwatercolor on papersigned Chi Kwan Chen lower left71 x 14 in., frame: 72 x 14 3/4 in. Provenance: Margaret Brown Gallery, Boston, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Farm in SpringAmerican School (19th century), Farm in Spring, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 21"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017D. Patchell Olson, Hillside in Spring, WC/P,Denise Patchell Olson, American, 1938-2005, Hillside in Spring, watercolor on paper, signed lower right. (FMAL7244){WK} Measurements: Sight: 10 x 14 Framed: 21 x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Dianne Boldman watercolorDianne Boldman (American 20th/21st c.)- ''Waiting For Spring''- watercolor on paper, signed Dianne Boldman OWS lower right; together with M. Gulky(?)- ''The Winton of 1905''- ink wash and watercolor(?See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "James Dean"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "James Dean - American Icon" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Percy GrayPercy Gray (American, 1869-1952), "Mount San Jacinto, Palm Springs," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 15.25"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie Marie Bates Freund, Arkansas, FloridaElsie Marie Bates FreundArkansas, Florida, (1907-2001)Street Scene, Eureka Springswatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.See Sold Price
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPAIR OF PORTRAITS OF AN ITALIANATE HOME (AMERICAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY)$100
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisFLOWERS BY JOHN G. WILSON (MINNESOTA, 1943-2018)$30
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)$1
5 days LeftEldred'sNANCY BEGIN (America, 20th Century), Mallards in flight., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 21" sight.$50
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Barns and outbuildings., Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 19.5" sight.$100
5 days LeftEldred'sCARL ROTERS (New York/Wyoming, 1898-1989), City at dusk., Watercolor on paper, 17.5" x 20" sight.$250
May 21Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,500
5 days LeftEldred'sJAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.$100