Sold2024JADE PIG DRAGON AMULET IN BOXDimensions: Length: 8.2 cm, Width: 3.2 cm, Height: 11 ?440 cm Chinese Pig Dragon Jade Fitted in Original Hardwood. The finest jade carved in pig dragon amulet, globular, thick. Nephrite has mottled apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neolithic Jade Pei Pig Dragon with Immortality CicadaThis beautifully carved old jade pig dragon amulet with cicada, an ancient symbol of immortality, most likely derives from the Hongshan period of China (4700 to 2900 bce). The pendant is approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hongshan Culture Nephrite Jade Pig DragonDESCRIPTION: Ancient Hongshan Culture carved jade zhulong ("pig dragon") amulet depicting a coiled creature with the head of a protodragon and the snout of a pig or similar beast. Piece is pierced behSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT CHINESE CARVED PIG DRAGON JADEDimensions: Weight: 390g, Height: 10.5 cm, Width: 6.7 , Thickness: 3 cm Ancient Chinese Jade Pig Dragon Motif. The finest jade carved in pig dragon amulet, globular, thick, rests elegantly presented uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Jade ObjectsChina, Qing Dynasty or earlier; First, a Zhulong (pig dragon) amulet; next, a small foo dog chop; next, an archer's ring; last, a large pale colored ring with carving of an immortal on the flat bezel.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Chinese Qing White Jade Astrology Animals8 Chinese Qing White Jade Astrology Animals each with 1 or more small holes for suspension: Horse, Ram, Mouse, Pig, Dragon, Dog, Tiger, Monkey: together with Chinese storage box. Approximate length 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved patinated turquoise and brown Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in the shape of a pig dragon, engraved with detailed patterns, and adorned with an opening in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neolithic Jade C-Dragon Pei with CrestThis beautiful old jade amulet most likely derives from the Hongshan period of China (4700 to 2900 bce). The heavy pendant features a well crafted pig-nosed C-dragon with crest. The pendant is approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Lidded Green Jade and Silver BoxChinese Chinese Qing Dynasty Quang Xu 10th Emperor 1871-1908 round box with lid made out of a Jade stone. Chinese stamping signed on bottom. Features pig and butterflies on lid and dragons on the outsSee Sold Price
2021CHI KU PAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, NEOLITHICCHI KU PAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, NEOLITHIC; H. 14 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 771 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine White Jade 'Dragon' Box and Cover, 18c.317 十八世紀 白玉夔龍紋蓋盒 L7cm Lots 317-333 古時無、幸今時有-仿古See Sold Price
2021JADE PIG DRAGON, RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, CHINAJADE PIG DRAGON, RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, CHINA; L. 11 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 454 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022HE MO JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN PERIOD, CHINAHE MO JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN PERIOD, CHINA; L. 10.5 cm. W. 8 cm. Weight 411 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN PERIOD, CHINAJADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN PERIOD, CHINA; L:14.5cm W:10cm Wt:560gSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, JADE PIG DRAGONCHINESE RED MOUNTAIN CULTURE, JADE PIG DRAGON H. 8.5 cm. L. 6.5 cm. Weight 253 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A white jade 'dragon' box and cover, Qing dynastyHeight:3.8cmWidth:9.6cmWeight:0.4kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CELADON AND RUSSET JADE PIG DRAGON CARVING, HONGSHAN CULTUREHeight: 10cm. Weight 576 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HONGSHAN CULTURE CHIKU PAI JADE PIG DRAGONCHINESE HONGSHAN CULTURE CHIKU PAI JADE PIG DRAGON; L. 8.5 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 167 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHIKUPAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINACHIKUPAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINA; L. 5 cm. W. 4.2 cm. Weight 48 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jade Pig Dragon (Zhulong) Hongshan~COA-Dr. Gu FangJade Pig Dragon (Zhulong) Hongshan (3500-2500 BC)COA-Dr. Preusser玉猪龍 - 新石器時代晚期, 紅山文化, 約公See Sold Price
2021HEMO JADE PIG DRAGON FROM HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINAHEMO JADE PIG DRAGON FROM HONGSHAN CULTURE, CHINA; H. 7 cm. W. 5.5 cm. Weight 100 gram.See Sold Price
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesSET OF HONGSHAN JADE PIG DRAGON JADE AND JADEITE PENDANT$200(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHand Carved Natural Green Nephrite JADE Dragon Amulet$10(3 bids)
3 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Jade Pig Dragon, Hongshan Culture, Hongshan Period, China$200
3 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Jade Pig Dragon, Hongshan Culture, Hongshan Period, China$300