Sold2022Jack Silverman (1940-2017),"Classic Jemez Shirt c. 1850"Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Classic Jemez Shirt c. 1850", artist proof print on paper, signed, framed With layers of silkscreen ink, contemporary artist Jack Silverman's work archives the woven pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Classic Acoma Manta"Jack Silverman,"Classic Acoma Manta", serigraph on paper, ed. 78/100, marked on back sight: 26 x 35", frame: 35 x 44" Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Late Classic Navajo Chief Blanket c.1890"Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Late Classic Navajo Chief Blanket c.1890", artist proof print, signed, framed With layers of silkscreen ink, contemporary artist Jack Silverman's work archives the wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Silverman, "Classic Hopi Poncho c. 1850"James Silverman (1940-2017), "Classic Hopi Poncho c. 1850", print on paper, ed. 98/100, signed, framed With layers of silkscreen ink, contemporary artist Jack Silverman's work archives the woven patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Silverman (1940-2017) , "Navajo Germantown Saddle Blanket c. 1890"Jack Silverman (1940-2017), "Navajo Germantown Saddle Blanket c. 1890", artist proof print on paper, signed, framed With layers of silkscreen ink, contemporary artist Jack Silverman's work archivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Silverman (b. 1940) New Mexico; Gordon PhillipsJack Silverman THIRD PHASE NAVAJO CHIEF BLANKET, 1982, color screenprint, signed and numbered 27/100 in pencil, sheet 29 ½ x 41”, Plexiglas box frame 32 ½ x 43 ½”; Gordon PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Silverman (American, b. 1940) Navajo "Late Style"Jack Silverman (American, b. 1940) Navajo "Late Style" First Phase Chief Blanket c 1800 screen-print on paper titled lower left; signed Jack Silverman, lower right 35 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACK SILVERMAN "NAVAJO SERAPE 1870" SCREENPRINTJack Silverman (American, B.1940) "Navajo Serape, 1870), screenprint, signed lower left and dated 1976. Ht: 40" Dpth: 27" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020JACK SILVERMAN "NAVAJO SADDLE BLANKET" SIGNEDJack Silverman (American, B. 1940) "Navajo Saddle Blanket circa 1900, screenprint, signed lower right and dated 1989. Edition 70 of 100. Ht: 45.5" Wd: 33.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK SILVERMAN, NATIVE AMERICAN BLANKET LITHOGRAPHJack Silverman (American/New Mexico, born 1940). "Navajo Child's Blanket c. 1865" -c. 1980s, lithograph. Pencil signed "Silverman Museum", titled, and numbered 190 of 200. Approx. 45.75" x 34" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Silverman (20th/21st Century Santa Fe, NM)''Classic Navajo Chief Blanket - Third Phase, c. 1865'' Color serigraph on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed in graphite lower right: Jack Silverman / Santa Fe, New Mexico, titled in graphiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Käesolev töö on üks Malle Leisi monumentaalsemaid. Tema empaatia taimede vormi ja värvi, nende sisemise elu suhtes ühendub siin suure meisterlikkusega kompositsioonis ning jõulise värvimõjugaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017) Lilled ja viljadLeisile omase rikkaliku ja efektse toa- ning aialillede buketi ja puuviljade kõrval näeb paremal väikest maastikku hobuse ja vikerkaarega. See seob teost akvarelli- ja serigraafiasarjadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Malle Leisi Krimmi maastike sari on avastus. Toredasti on edasi antud tume lõunamaine taevas mere ja küpresside kohal, paika iseloomustab ka elegantne oliivipuuoks. All paremal: LEIS 11991 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Vaade Lõunasse II. 1994. Õli. Lõuend. 50 x 160 cm. Malle Leis lõpetas ERKI 1967. aastal Lepo Mikko õpilasena. Ta oli rühmituse ANK’64 asutajaliikmeid.Malle Leisi emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017) Orgaanilised vormidMalle Leis näib olevat Olav Marani ja Jüri Arraku kõrval esimesi, keda hakkas huvitama orgaaniline, looklev vorm – võib-olla orgaanilise disaini, võib-olla Dali, TanguySee Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Botaaniline LVI. 1989. Akvarell. Paber. 54 x 72.8 cm. Suur serigraafia- ja akvarellisari valmis aastail 1988-89. Aastail 1982-2003 oli M. Leis Briti Botaaniliste Kunstnike Ühingu (SBA) liige, ainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Lilled kastis. 1974. Akvarell. Paber. Lm 59 x 59.1 cm. M.Leis  võttis 1960.aastatel esiakvarellisti teatepulga üle Lydia Meilt, kellega ta sarnaneb suurepärase vormitunnetuse, koloSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Oakes (British, 1940 - 2017) Trompe l'oeil,George Oakes (British, 1940 - 2017) Trompe l'oeil, Still life with leeks and cheese, oil on board, monogrammed lower right "G.O.", 28 1/4" x 35 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017)Üle metsa ja maa II. 1989. Graafika (Serigraafia). Km 52.6 x 52.9 cm. Vm 55 x 59.5 cm. Suurus raamiga: 78.2 x 76.6 cm. Aastatel 1989–90 on kunstnik loonud selle nimetuse all neli lehte. MusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolex 6494 Vintage 1940 Manual Swiss Vintage OysterdateVintage Mens Rolex 1940 Manual Wind Precision 34mm Rolex 6494 on Brown Crocodile Strap, in Excellent Condition Swiss Made 1940 Classic Watch With gold capped Stainless Steel Case, No Damage, No ScratcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malle Leis - "Oktoober" - 1994ARTIST: Malle Leis (EESTI) PEALKIRI: "Oktoober" AASTA: 1994 MÕÕDUD: 70 x 104 cm TEHNIKA: akvarell paberil SIGNATUUR: all keskel "Leis 1999" AUTORIST: Malle LEIS (1940 - 2017) oli eesti maalikunstnikSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steinway Mahogany Baby Grand Piano, C. 1940Steinway & Sons (American/German, founded 1853- ), circa 1940. Classic and traditional Model S baby grand piano with mahogany wood art case above three rare Chippendale legs with C scrolled knees termSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malle Leis (1940 – 2017)Sinine lill. 1966. Õli. Lõuend. 73.5 x 92 cm. Kui Malle Leisi hilisemates maalides on kesksel kohal meditatiivsus, mõtlikkus ja tunnetuslikkus ning viljakatesse 1970–80ndatesse j&See Sold Price
4 days LeftCollective HudsonVacheron Constantin 14K Gold Classic Rectangular Manual Wind Ladies Watch, 1940's$1,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 Ernest Hemingway 1st ed For Whom the Bell Tolls American War Novel Classic$62(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFinney (Jack) The Body Snatchers, first English edition, with wraparound band, 1955.£400
1243 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Comedy And Classic Blu Ray Moneyball Hangover$15
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Hunting Knives, 20th c., Longer- L.- Blade- 6 3/4 in. (2 Pcs.)$325