Sold2022J Filmont Pottery Pheasant FigureMajolica pottery pheasant figurine, signed J Filmont Caen France, 28-1/4" l x 15" h, chip to base, some crazingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Pottery Co. Brighton pheasant figureWeller Pottery Co. hand-painted, polychromed earthenware Brighton pheasant figure Zanesville, Ohio, circa 1920 high glazed ceramic impressed factory marks 9 7/8"w x 3 5/8"d x 7 1/8"h Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2020JUAN JOSE RAMOS MEDRANO FOLK ART POTTERY FIGURES(lot of 3) Folk art painted pottery figures, signed J.J.R.M (Juan Jose Ramos Medrano, Santa Cruz de las Huertas, Mexico, 20th c.), including: (1) crouching tiger, (2) men on horseback, larger exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE POTTERY FIGURECHINESE POTTERY FIGURE PR. OF GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES - MARKED WAR J ZANG ON BOTTOM, CHINA DIMENSIONS: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Figure of a PheasantFrench Bronze Figure of a Pheasant , signed "J. Moignier", oval base, h. 13 1/4 in., w. 14 1/4 in., d. 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Hellenistic Greek Pottery Figures (2pc)Two Ancient Hellenistic Greek Pottery Statuettes, (300 BC) : (1) Female figure with diadem, remnants of paint or glaze decoration, hollow base, (1) Female figure in robe holding vessels, solid base. GSee Sold Price
Sold2015VERA CRUZ, MEXICO PRE-COLUMBIAN SMILING REMOJADASVERA CRUZ, MEXICO PRE-COLUMBIAN SMILING REMOJADAS POTTERY FIGURE, C.600-900 AD. HEIGHT 13 3/4" WITH STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN DECORATED FAIENCE POTTERY FIGURE MADONNA/CHILD,ITALIAN DECORATED FAIENCE POTTERY FIGURE MADONNA/CHILD, MOUNTED. HEIGHT 21 3/4"; WIDTH 13"See Sold Price
2016PRE-COLUMBIAN JALISCO/COLIMA POTTERY FIGURE,PRE-COLUMBIAN JALISCO/COLIMA POTTERY FIGURE, C.200/300BC. HEIGHT 7 3/4" WITH STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2015COLIMA, PERU, PRE-COLUMBIAN FLAT POTTERY FIGURECOLIMA, PERU, PRE-COLUMBIAN FLAT POTTERY FIGURE, C.500AD. HEIGHT 13" WITH STAND (REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN JALISCO/COLIMA POTTERY FIGURE,PRE-COLUMBIAN JALISCO/COLIMA POTTERY FIGURE, C.200/300BC. HEIGHT 7 3/4" WITH STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery FigureChinese Groomsman Red Pottery Figure, Tang Dynasty (618 AD - 907 AD) Standing figure in court dress. Good condition with surface wear and patina, repair to head, measures: 13.2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) PRE-COLUMBIAN INCLUDING NAYARIT POTTERY FIGURE,LOT (3) PRE-COLUMBIAN INCLUDING NAYARIT POTTERY FIGURE, HEIGHT 8"; ANIMAL HANDLE REDWARE JAR, HEIGHT 4"; AZTEC AXE MONEYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANIEL ZULOAGA (SPANISH 20TH CENTURY), GLAZED POTTERYDANIEL ZULOAGA (SPANISH 20TH CENTURY), GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF SEATED WOMAN, SIGNED (2X). HEIGHT 6" (PAPER LABEL)See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN JALISCO POLYCHROME POTTERY FIGURE. HEIGHTPRE-COLUMBIAN JALISCO POLYCHROME POTTERY FIGURE. HEIGHT 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017MODERNIST STUDIO POTTERY FIGURE OF A CAT, SIGNED V.MODERNIST STUDIO POTTERY FIGURE OF A CAT, SIGNED V. PALMEDO. HEIGHT 6 1/2"See Sold Price
2018CHINESE SAN SAI GLAZE POTTERY FIGURE WITH BASKET OFCHINESE SAN SAI GLAZE POTTERY FIGURE WITH BASKET OF LOTUS. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY FIGURE OF A RABBIT. HEIGHT 26"FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY FIGURE OF A RABBIT. HEIGHT 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Pottery Figures (2pc)Two Ancient Egyptian Pottery Figures, Late Period (525 BC - 332 BC) : (1) Female goddess figure in stylized pose, (1) Head of deity. Good condition, head is broken from figure, larger measures: 4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN STUDIO POTTERY FIGURE OF A WOMAN SEATED ON AMODERN STUDIO POTTERY FIGURE OF A WOMAN SEATED ON A BULL, SIGNED V. PALMEDO. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015STAFFORDSHIRE "DICK TURPIN" POTTERY FIGURESTAFFORDSHIRE "DICK TURPIN" POTTERY FIGURE, MOUNTED AS A LAMP. OVERALL/HEIGHT 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three English Staffordshire Pottery Figures19th And 20th Century, Large Toby Jug Rd No 153475 Underside, Shoe Cobbler Figure, And Royal Doulton Helmsman Figurine, Jug Height 10 Inches, Chip To Base, Craquelure. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED COLLECTION PRE-CLASSIC (COLUMBUS) POTTERYFRAMED COLLECTION PRE-CLASSIC (COLUMBUS) POTTERY FIGURES/ARROW HEAD. HEIGHT 29 1/2"; LENGTH 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Staffordshire Pottery FiguresLate 19th Century, Male And Female Musician Pair, Highland Drummer, Duke Of Wellington Bust, Miniature Toby Jug, Tallest 9 Inches, All Crazed, Losses To Bocage On Pair, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc P. Lule American Indian Pottery Figure and round object Acoma New Mexico$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese pottery figure of a kneeling warrior, Han Dynasty, circa 220 A.D.€12,000
Featured3 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Camel Ornament$2,200(4 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionVintage Filmont Pottery Chinese Large 16" Mudman Painted & Glazed Sculpture Caen, France$50
3 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$1,300(3 bids)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ROBINS EGG POTTERY FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC LION Qing, modelled scowling. 18 cm£60