Sold2021IVO DE SANTIS Gli Etruschi, 1960s.Gli Etruschi, 1960s. Polychrome ceramics.. Cm 16,00 x 16,00 x 16,00. Paste signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivo de Santis for Gli Etruschi Fish sculptureIvo de Santis for Gli Etruschi fish sculpture Florence, Italy, 1960s glazed ceramic, enameled steel unmarked 12 7/8"w x 6"d x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivo de Santis / Gli Etruschi Parrot figureIvo de Santis for Gli Etruschi Parrot animalier figure on original stand Florence, Italy, 1960s orange, brown and black glazed ceramic, steel, travertine original label overall: 5"w x 3 1/8"d x 10 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivo de Santis/Gli Etruschi ElephantsIvo de Santis/Gli Etruschi Elephants. Italy. 1960. Polychromed ceramics. Signed to underside. 4w x 5 1/2 d x 11 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo De Santis Gli Etruschi Pufferfish SculptureDESCRIPTION: Gli Etruschi ceramic sculpture of a white pufferfish with green and brown accents accompanied by a small orange fish. Piece rests on a bar set into a stone stand. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivo De Santis for Gli Estruschi 3 Pottery VasesIvo De Santis (tialian, 20th C) for Gli Etruschi (Italian, founded 1950s), 2nd half 20th C. A group of three pottery vases or vessels with dripped color glaze. The two smaller vases have metal foil stSee Sold Price
Sold2016GLI ETRUSCHI "IVO DE SANTOS" FIGURINEOn travertine base. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 5.5" x D 3.5" Condition: Some minor loss of paint and gloss in few places.See Sold Price
SoldGLI ETRUSCHI CERAMIC DOGA charming pooch in vibrant colors by Italian artist Gli Etruschi, circa 1960s. Etruschi is an Italian Postwar & Contemporary artist. Size 5" T 9" L Condition Good condition. Small chip on one ear shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES DE TEMPLE - a 1960s 18ct gold diamond andCHARLES DE TEMPLE - a 1960s 18ct gold diamond and emerald brooch and associated earrings. The brooch designed as a series of overlapping, openwork and partially textured panels, with emerald cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gonçalo Ivo - As Cores de HydraLot 28 Gonçalo Ivo Brazilian (b. 1958) As Cores de Hydra (2014) oil on canvas signed verso 39 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted and Carved Chesapeake Swan Decoy Madison R.Painted and Carved Chesapeake Swan Decoy Madison R. Mitchell, Havre de Grace, Maryland, 1960s Height 17 1/2 inches, width 31 1/2 inches, depth 10 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fatima Architects Leather SofaBrazilian rosewood sofa with red leather upholstery by Fatima Architects, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 1960s. 24" H x 87" W x 31" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph**See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph***See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO VENINISei lampade da parete. Ottone brunito, vetro a canne incamiciato. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 54x14x32 SIX WALL LIGHTS BY P. VENINI F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper521585 Selva do Varia Lettione Pero Mexia ANTIQUE Science history people & animals$360
2 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJose Garcia Tella (Spanish, 1906-1983) Rue De Furstemberg, Paris, 1960s$150
Champagne AuctionsGosciny, René \ Uderzo, Albert - Vintage Astérix lot - 1960'sCA$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of European Countries: Spain, Portugal, France, & Greece$50
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (1919-1999, Ecuador) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000