Sold2016ITZCHAK TARKAY LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 2 LADIES,ITZCHAK TARKAY LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 2 LADIES, SIGNED TARKAY LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED AP 15/50 LOWER LEFT, FRAMED SIZE 22.5" X 22.5", SKU703.04See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay Seated Woman Signed Color LithographTarkay, Itzchak (Israeli, 1925-2012), Seated Woman, undated, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered AP 17/50, full sheet 16 x 11.5 inches, matted and framed 25.25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Itzchak Tarkay. Signed Lithograph, Cafe SceneItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). A lithograph depicting a cafe scene with women, signed lower right in pencil and numbered 12/45 A.P. Artist Proof. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 33 in x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak TARKAY: "Tranquility 6" - LithographLithograph by Itzchak Tarkay, signed in pencil lower right, titled in center, numbered "AP 11/35" lower left. [Image: 15 x 11 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oversize Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Lithograph Signed and numberedDescription: Oversize Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012) Lithograph Signed and numbered. Measurement approximate: 64 x 49 Frame/ 55 x 40 Image (Inches). Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITZCHAK TARKAY "SHARING SECRETS" SERIGRAPHITZCHAK TARKAY "Sharing Secrets" signed and numbered AP 1/100. Overall measurements 29" height by 24" width.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Lmt Edition Lithograph XLITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Signed and Numbered, XL, numbered in lower left 191/350, lower right is signed, subject shows a seated woman with abstract florals, in frame measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay A.D. Signed and Numbered Print Summer'sFor your consideration a wonderful Itzchak Tarkay signed small addition A.P. numbered 12/35. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 53" W x 52" H and the dimensions of the image are 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Lmt Edition Lithograph XLITZCHAK TARKAY Signed Limited Edition Lithograph signed and numbered, XL, numbered in lower left 275/350, lower right is signed, subject shows three seated women with blue eye shadow, in frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITIONLARGE ITZCHAK TARKAY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 220/350 AND SIGNED TARKAY LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 37.5" X 44.50", SKU848.18See Sold Price
Sold2019* Itzchak Tarkay, (Israeli, 1935-2012), Eve* Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Eve lithograph signed and numbered 202/350 in pencil 36 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, Serigraph "Five Graces Suite I", Signed And Numbered ApITZCHAK TARKAY FIVE GRACES SUITE I SERIGRAPH 16 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION COMES WITH PUBLISHER COASee Sold Price
Sold20232pcs Itzchak Tarkay Signed Lithograph prints. Signed and Numbered 133/275.2pcs Itzchak Tarkay Signed Lithograph prints. Signed and Numbered 133/275. Dimensions: H: 13.75 inches: W: 11.25 inches: Frame Height: 23 inches: Frame Width: 20.25 inches --- -- We offer curbside delSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Signed Artists Proof Cafe Select IIItzchak Tarkay Signed Offset Lithograph Numbered Artists Proof 13/45 From the Cafe Series Titled Cafe Select II, Book on Table. Framed measures 54 inches x 43 inches, art measures 41 inches x 25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Itzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935-2012) "Memory" ColorItzchak Tarkay, Israeli (1935-2012) "Memory" Color Lithograph. Signed and Numbered 92/300 in pencil. Minor crease paper otherwise good condition. Measures 37" H x 49-1/2" W (sight), frame measures 48-See Sold Price
2022Oversize signed Itzchak Tarkay lithograph and numberedDescription: Oversize signed Itzchak Tarkay lithograph and numbered Measurement approximate: 45 W x 60 H (FRAME)/ 35 W x 50 H (IMAGE) - InchesMaterial: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITZCHAK TARKAY LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, numbered 102/350. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 23.75", (Sight) H 17.5" x W 13" Condition: Good colors, bright paper. Marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, limited edition lithograph, signed in stone Tarkay lower right, numbered 22/100 inItzchak Tarkay, limited edition lithograph, signed in stone Tarkay lower right, numbered 22/100 in pencil lower left. Excellent condition. Overall measures 27" x 18.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay Lithograph Artist's Proof FramedItzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Lithograph Artist's Proof. Hand signed lower right, "A.P." with Givon Publishers blindstamp on lower left. Measures 38"H x 61.75"W framed; 24.5" x 48" visual image. ConditSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sITZCHAK (ISAAC) TARKAY (Serbia/Israel, 1935-2012), "Enchanted Moment"., Lithograph on paper, 11.5" x$50
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryItzchak Tarkay "Casual Dining" S&N EA Litho Print$5
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseItzchak Tarkay "Waiting" Lithograph Large Framed Signed Lower Right$54
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseRANDAL LEIGH LITHOGRAPH HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL HAND NUMBERED A.P. ARTIST PROOF$250