Sold2021Italian School (20th Century) Near pair, WatercolourItalian School (20th Century) Near pair, Watercolour Gouache, Mount Vesuvius. Largest Image 12 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School (Early 20th Century) Pair, Venetian Watercolours. 42 cm x 36 cm.Italian School (Early 20th Century) Pair, Venetian Watercolours. 42 cm x 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Terracotta Busts of Diogenes and Socrates, 20thPair of Terracotta Busts of Diogenes and Socrates, 20th Century Italian School Each bust near life size 26 in. h. x 19 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (20th Century) Pair Watercolour Figures on a horse back. 54 cm x 44 cm.Chinese School (20th Century) Pair Watercolour Figures on a horse back. 54 cm x 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, POMPEIIAN CHERUBS, SIGNED. 5 1/4 X 3 1/4", FRAMED 10 3/4 X 9"; 6 X 8", FRAMED 11 1/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PAIR OIL ON BOARDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PAIR OIL ON BOARD, SCENES OF RUINS. 27 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School (20th Century) Pair, Watercolours, Ancestral portraits. 236 cm x 90 cm.Chinese School (20th Century) Pair, Watercolours, Ancestral portraits. 236 cm x 90 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TWO HORSES, SIGNED "MM". SIGHT 8 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boats Near Venice Oil On CanvasItalian School, Early 20th Century Boats Near Venice, Monogrammed Lower Right FGL, Oil On Canvas, 10 x 18 Inches, Old Giltwood Frame 14 x 22 x 2 Inches, Varnish Layer Discolored, Stretcher Ghost VisibSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INKLOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, CAR/DRIVER, BEARS SIGNATURE ROBERTO MALLI, SHEET 5 1/4 X 5 1/2" AND (2) EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH DRAWINGS, MANSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, Pair of Watercolor Ship PortraitsEnglish School (19th/20th century), Pair of Ship Portraits, watercolor on paper, each indistinctly signed, lower right, each in a birdseye maple ogee frame. Dimensions:sight 3 x 5 1/4in; frame 8 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (American School, 20th century), A* Artist Unknown (American School, 20th century) A Pair of Green Parakeets watercolor on paper 12 x 9 1/4 inches (sight). Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Architectural molding studies (4)Italian School20th centuryArchitectural molding studies (4)watercolor on paper4 1/2 x 7in (11.5 x 17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) On the Tiber near Rome Watercolour, 48 x 30cm Signed lower leftITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) On the Tiber near Rome Watercolour, 48 x 30cm Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink onITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper. Titled and signed ("S. Lucas") at base. Unframed..See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese School, pair paintingsJapanese School, pair paintings, Japanese School (19th/20th century), Pair lagoon scenes with fishermen, watercolor on silk, signature and red chop mark, lower right and lower left, 15.5"h x 20"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian watercolor, view of Venice, Gian Luciano20th Century Italian School Watercolor Painting, View of Venice with gondola, signed Gian Luciano Sormani; original frame. Some bleeding visible on matting, minor bleeding in center. 9.5" x 17.5". PleSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. abstract W/c on paper, signed Whitney, 45"w20th century American School, pair of watercolor on paper abstract scenes, the first depicting a sleeping figure, the second depicting a jumping horse, each framed together under glass, artist signedSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Classical ruins., Watercolor on board, 9" x 14" sight.$70
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ITALIAN RENAISSANCE SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "Moses," 20TH CENTURY, `$200(1 bid)