2021INK ON PAPER BY JACQUES LIPCHITZ WITH PROVENANCEOriginal ink on paper painting by Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). Jacques Lipchitz was active/lived in New York, France, and Italy. Jacques Lipchitz is known for modernist sculpture, still life and figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021INK ON PAPER BY JACQUES LIPCHITZ WITH PROVENANCEOriginal ink on paper painting by Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). Jacques Lipchitz was active/lived in New York, France, and Italy. Jacques Lipchitz is known for modernist sculpture, still life and figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Lipchitz French, 1891-1973 Study for TheJacques Lipchitz French, 1891-1973 Study for The Descent of the Spirit Signed Lipchitz (ll) Ink and pencil with gouache on paper 6 1/4 x 5 inches Provenance: The Estate of Regina Resnik Blatas ThenceSee Sold Price
2021A JACQUES LIPCHITZ ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER PAINTINGA Jacques Lipchitz (French and American artist, 1891–1973), Study for Sacrifice, 1940, original ink painting on paper. Signed and dated 40 by the artist, higher right. Additionally, the lot incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JACQUES LIPCHITZ ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER PAINTINGA Jacques Lipchitz (French and American artist, 1891–1973), Study for Rape of Europa, original pencil and ink painting on paper. Signed by the artist, higher left. Accompanied with a letter toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Lipchitz (French, 1891-1973)Study for Between Heaven & Earth. Pencil and ink on paper, 1958. Signed (UR). Marlborough Gallery labels on reverse. Frame size 15 x 12 inches, sight size 8 x 12 inches. Matted and framed. Notice to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (1875-1963): House Sketch; and Sketch of a Seated FigureTwo ink on paper, signed 'Jacques Villon' lower left and right. 6 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. (sheet), 9 7/8 x 7 in. (sheet), both unframed. Provenance: The estate of the artist; Suzanne Duchamp; Marcel Duchamp;See Sold Price
Sold2024Rico Lebrun (1900-1964): WitnessRico Lebrun 1900-1964 Witness ink wash on paper 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (72.4 x 57.2 cm.), Frame: 36 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. (92.7 x 76.8 cm.) Provenance: With Jacques SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon, Self PortraitJacques Villon Self Portrait ink on paper 10.875 h × 8.25 w in (28 × 21 cm) Signed to lower right 'Jacques Villon'. Provenance: The Artist | Kodner Collection, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES LIPSCHITZ Untitled.Untitled. Tempera and ink on paper. Cm 18,00 x 13,50. Provenance: Private collection, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Veyrassat (1828 - 1893) "L'escorte du Caid"Jules Jacques Veyrassat (French, 1828 - 1893) "L'escorte du Caid" Ink on Paper. Signed and dated 'J. Veyrassat.83.' lower left. Provenance: Robert Noortman Gallery. Christie's and gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Jacques LipchitzJacques Lipchitz (American/French, 1891-1973), Untitled (Sculptural Study), charcoal on paper, signed lower left, collector's stamp lower right, sheet: 10"h x 6.25"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy - Ink on Paper (Jacques Bailly Authenticated)JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Coquillages Ink on paper 9" x 24" Signed lower side Private collection; Herman C. Goldsmith, New York (label on verso) Private Collection, Pennsylvania Authenticated by Jacques BSee Sold Price
Sold2020LI JIAN (1747-1799) CALLIGRAPHY11 Calligraphy Pages, ink on paper. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Tai Kwok Choi, Hong Kong and TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2024QI BAISHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, A PAIR OF TABLE SCREENS WITH FLOWER AND FRUITQI BAISHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, A PAIR OF TABLE SCREENS WITH FLOWER AND FRUIT , Hanging scroll, ink on paper , Provenance: Chinese art work previously collected by Saga family , 96X35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LI KERAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, SHEPHERD BOY'S COW BACK PAINTINGLI KERAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, SHEPHERD BOY'S COW BACK PAINTING, Hanging scroll, ink on paper. Provenance: Previous collection from Congbi Cottage55.5×34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZHANG DAQIAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, SPLASH COLOURFUL FIGUREZHANG DAQIAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, SPLASH COLOURFUL FIGURE, Hanging scroll, ink on paper. Provenance: Previous collection from Congbi Cottage103×53cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LI KERAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, PLAYING WITH BIRDLI KERAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, PLAYING WITH BIRD , Hanging scroll, ink on paper. Provenance: Previous collection from Congbi Cottage56×34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LI KERAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, RUNNING RIVER IN DEEP MOUNTAINLI KERAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, RUNNING RIVER IN DEEP MOUNTAIN , Hanging scroll, ink on paper. Provenance: Previous collection from Congbi Cottage66×43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAN TIANSHOU, ATTRIBUTED TO, RISING SUN SOARING HIGHPAN TIANSHOU, ATTRIBUTED TO, RISING SUN SOARING HIGH, Hanging scroll, ink on paper. Provenance: Previous collection from Congbi Cottage97×48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024FU BAOSHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, WATCHING SPRINGFU BAOSHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, WATCHING SPRING , Hanging scroll, ink on paper , Provenance: Chinese art work previously collected by Saga family , 137×67cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZHANG DAQIAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, FEMALE LADY WITH FLOWERZHANG DAQIAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, FEMALE LADY WITH FLOWER , Hanging scroll, ink on paper. Provenance: Previous collection from Congbi Cottage119×51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SONG WENZHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, AUTUMN VIEW OF LAKE TAISONG WENZHI, ATTRIBUTED TO, AUTUMN VIEW OF LAKE TAI , Mounted and unframed, ink on paper. Provenance: Previous collection from Congbi Cottage69×137cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsLANCELEY Colin (1938-2015), 'Birds of a Feather,' 1995., Ink & Coloured Pencils on Paper, 33x84cmA$400
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsJANGARJ SINGH SHYAM, UNTITLED, 1994, SIGNED IN HINDI ON LOWER RIGHT, PEN AND INK ON PAPER£2,600
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsSUNIL DAS (1939-2015) "MEMORY OF SPAIN" -62, 2002 SIGNED & DATED SUNIL 2002 ON TOP RIGHT, INK ON PA£2,600
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.INK ON PAPER PHILLIP LESLIE HALE "STUDY FOR APPLE BLOSSOMS" PROVENANCE SPANIERMAN GALLERIES (10" X$150