Sold2022RHODES INCISED WATERBOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACTTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM LAYFAYETTE COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS ENGRAVED ON THE BOTTOM. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RANCH INCISED COMPOUND WATERBOTTLE INDIANTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL BY 8 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS SOLID. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Wrapped Silver Surahi Water FlaskIndian silver surahi water bottle or flask of mallet form. The body is wrapped with a woven cloth covering in red with a white checkerboard pattern. Incised mark underneath the covering along the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mississippian Culture Quapaw Water BottleMississippian Culture Quapaw polychrome water bottle with incised, relief and painted swirled designs. 8 1/4" H. Provenance: The Estates of Ora and Eleanor Eads, Nashville, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUAPAW WATER BOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 10 &1/2 INCHES TALL AND 9&1/2 INCHES WIDE. SOME REPAIR. IT IS FROM SOUTHEAST ARKANSAS. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HIS FIRST ASee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSISSIPPIAN WATER BOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 6INCHES TALL AND 7 INCHES WIDE.IT IS FROM ST. FRANCES CO. ARKANSAS. GRANT SITE. IT IS SOLID. VERY NICE! EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HESee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions70110: A Mississippian Incised Compound Bottle c. 1000$2,000
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts7 1/16” Caddo Blakely Engraved Water Bottle. Southwest Arkansas. Ex Michael Spears and Walt$52(2 bids)
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions IncPottery Squash Effigy Water Bottle, Broken, Restored/Glued, found in Mexico$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSuspend Balance Game, Water Bottle, Red Glass Cup(7.25in), Vintage Appliances, and more$5
Jun 15La Shoppe Vintage2003' EVIAN teardrop bottle water collection I Evian millenium water bottle collectable 2003CA$30