Sold2022India, British. 1862 (B & M) Silver 1/2 Rupee (KM-472, .1719 oz ASW).India, British. 1862 (B & M) Silver 1/2 Rupee (KM-472, .1719 oz ASW). NGC MS63, WINGS Gold approved. This chisel-sharp, untoned example is resplendent in full icy mint frost. A handsome coin and quiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024India British India QV 1/2 Rupee 1874(B) NGCIndia British India, Victoria, Half Rupee, (KM.472), 1874(B), NGC AU55.See Sold Price
Sold2024India British India QV Rupee 1862(B) NGCIndia British India, Victoria, Rupee, (KM.473.1), 1862(B), type B/2, 0/4, NGC MS63.See Sold Price
Sold2024India British India QV Rupee 1862(B) NGCIndia British India, Victoria, Rupee, (KM.473.1), 1862(B), type B/2, 2/0, NGC AU58.See Sold Price
Sold20241906 India-British 1 Rupee KM# 508 ASW: 0.3438oz XF/AU1906 India-British 1 Rupee KM# 508 ASW: 0.3438oz XF/AU - Composition: Silver; Fineness: 0.9170; Weight: 11.6600g; ASW: 0.3438oz; DESIGN: Obverse: Head right ; Obverse Legend: EDWARD VII KING & EMPERORSee Sold Price
Sold2024India British India Rupee 1840/35(C) NGCIndia British India, East India Company, William IIII, Rupee, (KM.450.5), 1840/35.(C), NGC F15.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVICE PLATESmarked Tiffany & Co./17630 makers 2005/ STERLING SILVER / 925-1000/ m; not monogrammed; 11"diam.; 250 troy oz.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM FUSS , MY GHOST , PHOTOGRAM GELATIN PRINTADAM FUSS (BRITISH, b. 1961) GELATIN SILVER PRINT PHOTOGRAM FROM THE SERIES MY GHOST (DRESS) , SIGNED INVERSO WITH ADAM FUSS SIGNATURE , DATED 1997 , MARKED 548 AP1 ; PRINT MOUNTED TO SUBSTRATE ; 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8: COINS FROM DENMARK, INDIA, GERMANY, GREAT BRITAIN, AND NEW ZEALAND.Lot of eight foreign coins consists of: a 1693 - 1695 German States 60k, VF 35, ANACS; an 1825 Great Britain UNC, details, NGC; an 1835-M British India 1/2 An, AU58, PCGS; an 1838 FA/WS Denmark 1 RBD,See Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Fuss, unique photogram, 1988Adam Fuss, unique photogram, 1988, Adam Fuss (British, b. 1961), Untitled, gelatin silver print, signed and dated verso, gallery label, metal slat framed 54"h x 50"w (print), Provenance: From an ImporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Church - JustifyCharles Church - British, b. 1970 Justify Oil on canvas 12" x 14" Signed and inscribed Despite not making a single start as a 2-year-old, Justify took the racing world by storm. After winning a maidenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups withSet of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups with plates, maker's mark underneath.19th C. 15.12 oz (469.8g) cups 1 7/8"H x 1 3/8" Dia, plates 3 5/8" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "StillDEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Still Life, India," 1985, oil on canvas, signed verso. 37" x 60" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The David E. Brauer Collection" at thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adam Fuss (British, b. 1961) Untitled (from My Ghost),Adam Fuss (British, b. 1961) Untitled (from My Ghost), 1999 unique gelatin silver print photogram signed Adam Fuss, titled and dated (verso) 35 1/4 x 31 5/8 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERED MANKOWITZ (BRITISH, B. 1946)Jimi Hendrix, silver gelatin print, signed lower right, edition number 26/50. 16 by 15 inches, sight; 30 3/4 by 22 1/2 inches, framed Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold20243 -B&M, N, Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases 4.8 oztSterling silver and silver tone trumpet vases. Tall vase measures 8.25 in ht. Approx 3 in. Width with a furled rim., marked B. & M. Weighted Sterling wit item number 88. Other sterling silver trumpetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver and Mosaic Inlay Mudhead Cuff Bracelet set withJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver and Mosaic Inlay Mudhead Cuff Bracelet set with coral, jet, turquoise, and shell; marked with early B/E/M/W hallmark cuff width 1-1/2 inches, interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcsWhiting Co. Sterling Silver Seafood Forks, Spiral Handles Ca. 1920, L 5.5" 4.4t oz 12 pcs | Gold plated tines. Monogram "FO". Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steinway & Sons Baby Grand PianoSteinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano, black lacquered finish, 12/1.M #162, approx. 68" l. Condition: areas of veneer loss, sound board appears to be very good, needs major tuning, all keys working, one keSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatware 96pc. service for 12. Includes: 12 dinner knives: 9"L, 2.29 troy oz (each) 12 dinner forks: 7 1/2"L, 1.7 troy oz (each) 12 dinner spoon: 6 7/8"L, 1.See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKIMOTO BAROQUE SOUTH SEA PEARL NECKLACEMIKIMOTO BAROQUE SOUTH SEA PEARL NECKLACE28 White Pearls with Silver overtone measuring 12.0 - 14.5mm 1 Pearl on clasp 4.26mm White gold M charm Very lightly blemished surface High luster with AA QualSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian silvered over brassIndian silvered over brass with floral and foliate engravings including: 12" tea pot and (6) 3 3/4" goblets, 8" diam. tray and elaborately engraved 16 7/8" x 12 1/8" silver plated tray. Condition: traSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Pat. 1885Exquiste Gorham Sterling silver flatware, Pat 1885 172 oz service for 12 with Gorham St. Cloud Pattern, Approx 172oz - includes 12 lg. serving spoons, 11 soup spoons, 33 teaspoons, `18 Luncheon forks,See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (b. 1937)PICTURE OF A PORTRAIT IN A SILVER FRAME (S.A.C., M.C.A.T. 43)Color lithograph, 1965, on BFK Rives paper, signed, dated and numbered 55/85 in pencil, from A Hollywood Collection, printed by Kenneth TylSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2023 10 oz Proof British Silver Tudor Beasts Bull of Clarence Coin (Box + CoA)$1(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionEastern Roman Empire Gold Solidus Marcian (450-457 AD) AU NGC$40(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionByzantine Gold Solidus Maurice Tiberius (582-602 AD) AU NGC S-478$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftKensington Estate Auction19th C. Albumen Photographs, British Colonial India (116)$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftNeely Auction128 Pieces Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Melrose" pattern. 12 pieces of each: teaspoons x 24,$2,100(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece with Original Box$3,500