Sold2015American Flyer Slot Car SetGilbert American Flyer Autorama slot car set in O.B. with cars, track and controllers, box is 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer 5 Piece "O" Gauge Train SetEngine with Tender, U.S. Mail Railway Post Office #1205, American Flyer Chicago Passenger Car #1207, Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway, Seattle #1206See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Red Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge Red Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB, C9. Box has number but is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Green Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB.American Flyer S Gauge Green Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB, C9. Box has number but is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge Blue Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge Blue Tipple Car from 5300T Mining Set w/ OB, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Lionel Extended UP Pony ExpressS Gauge. Includes the 49600 AA Diesels with 4 cars, all obs and set box; Plus 48908, ob; 2 -48909 obs; 48941 NO box; 48119 UP B-Unit with RailSounds, NO box. All would benefit from a cleaning and showSee Sold Price
Sold2022METZEL AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO SET24. METZEL AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6" l. | Observation car missing coupler, in (Exc. Cond.) | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold20150Gauge American Flyer Chicago Set.Loco, clockwork with 328 litho tender and two Chicago flyer pass cars in red with black roof, roofs have some scratching. Loco has minor scratching. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 set in OBPostwar American Flyer S Gauge partial 4611 steam freight set in original set box. Two 716 automatic dump cars, 634 searchlight, 629 Missouri Pacific stock car (warped body), 630 Reading illuminated cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert American Flyer Freight Set in OBWith steam engine 290 and tender. Four freight cars, track, actuator, #2 transformer, and instruction manual. All in Gilbert shipping box. All have been run, see photos for condition. RM IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER FOUR WINDOW "CHICAGO" SET845. AMERICAN FLYER FOUR WINDOW "CHICAGO" SET | O gauge, wind-up loco #328, tender, one red car and one green four window version Chicago car. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | loco 6" l. | (GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer O-Gauge Set.Loco, and No. 328 tender in green with white Chicago Flyer passenger car, roof has scratching. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2022(4pc) AMERICAN FLYER LINES TRAIN SETChicago, Illinois, four cars all in green paint, including engine No. 4000, car 4040, car "Pleasant View," and "Eagle" caboose w. 14 in. (largest) Provenance: Descended through a Pleasantville, NY estSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer O-Gauge Set.Loco with red 328 tender, and three Chicago Flyer passenger cars, one in red, one in green with red trim and one in yellow with green trim. Minor scratching on roof. Original set box included. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #20597 Set inAmerican Flyer S Gauge by Gilbert #20597 Set in Original Box, including #21085 Chicago Milwaukee St. Paul Locomotive and Tender with Freight Cars, with #20597 Set including #21085 Locomotive and TendeSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer train sets. One complete with threeAmerican Flyer train sets. One complete with three passenger cars, tracks, transformer. Chicago, St. Louis and Milwuakee. Other set partial, United States railway post mail. 16 x 14 x 4 in box.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box with 1218American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box with 1218 steeple cab locomotive, Chicago, Milwaukee and St Paul passenger cars to include 1205 bagge and two 1206 Seattle cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar American Flyer S gauge 21085 24054 24575 24328 24566 24549 24533 24569 24636 in Train Set #3Postwar American Flyer S gauge 21085 4-6-2 Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul and Pacific steam locomotive and tender with 24054 ATSF Santa Fe boxcar, 24575 Bordens milk car, 24328 Shell tank, 24566 New HavSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer 293 Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 293 NYNH&H Pacific steam loco, cow catch reattached with wrap; 916 D&H canister car; 937 MKT boxcar; 945 boom tender, ob; 930 caboose. Rest show light playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2021A.C. Gilbert, American Flyer Boxed Train SetAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin cars. Includes an engine, 4 cars and a track assembly in the original box. Box tagged, "American Flyer Mfg. Co. 2219-39 South Halsted Street, Chicago, Illinois". 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold20247pc Lionel American Flyer Erie Passenger SetS Gauge. Includes an 8251, 2 & 3 Erie PA Alco ABA Diesels with horn, 1 ob; 9504 through 9507 Passenger Cars, 1 OB. All appear test run and would benefit from a light cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO PASSENGER CAR400. AMERICAN FLYER CHICAGO PASSENGER CAR | O gauge, 4 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FLYER METZEL CHICAGO SET401. AMERICAN FLYER METZEL CHICAGO SET | O gauge, Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20420 steam freight set in original box$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge four car chrome passenger set with original boxes$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger set$8(2 bids)