Sold2020Antique C 1881 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling TrophyAntique C 1881 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Award. Compote awarded "For the Best Fox Terrier New York Dog Show 1881", engraved on front. Hallmarked for Tiffany & Co Makers on the bottom. Measures 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Trophy Circa 1922. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed Condition: Excellent, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 8.3" x 6.1". Weight: 7.45ozt / 232g. Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling SilverTiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Trophy cup with applied racquets and floral bow decoration. Fish tail handle. Inscribed presentation on bottom. "1st Handicap New York Racquet CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorgeous Tiffany & Co. Sterling TrophyGorgeous Tiffany & Co. Sterling Trophy. 16603 Makers 6596. Measures - 11 1/2" high x 11 3/4" wide. Weight - 71.63 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Yacht Race TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Manasquan River Yacht Club Robert W. Berkhofer Memorial Race Trophy won by Marjorie T. Davis August 25, 1951. The two handled trophy is style number 18522 and stanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co. Makers Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl and Candle HolderAntique Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl with Four footed and Candle Stick Holders. Approx. size 4 inches tall x 16 wide. Approx. weight 1136g IMPORTANT: For Shipping, please contact oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trophy BowlTiffany & Co. Makers Paul Revere Style Trophy Bowl. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Comes With Original Tiffany Dust Cover Bag. Measures Approximately 3 7/8" Height 7 3/4" Across. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Trophy Robert Mitchell FurnitureEngraved The Procter Trophy Glendale Tennis Club Cincinnati Mens Singles, Won by Robert Mitchell, the Cincinnati Furniture Company Family, marked on base Tiffany & Co. 15295 Makers 375 Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Trophy CupTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Trophy CupTiffany and Co Sterling silver 4" high trophy. Engraved Schnauzer Club of America 1927. Tiffany & Co. 18885 Makers 212 Sterling Silver.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Silver Art Deco Trophy Cup 410 gTiffany & Company (American). Sterling silver Art Deco era trophy cup. Engraved "Aobakai Fall Tournament 1936 Won By T. Tanaka". Underside signed "Tiffany & Co 18635 Makers 15356 Sterling Silver 925-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Tiffany & Co Makers Gold Gilt Sterling SilverArt Deco Tiffany & Co Maker Gold Gilded Sterling Silver 925-1000 13233 9480 Double Handeled Handle Loving Cup Trophy Vase Dimensions 4.5x4.5 Inches weight aprox 146 Grams Condition Good Needs a Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of American & Chinese Export Silver10 pieces of American sterling silver: William Nost trophy, 3 Moss toothpick holders, urn, Tiffany & Co. Makers cup, Barbour footed dish, pair of repousse toothpick holders, Mueck-Cary bowl; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, giltTiffany & Co. sterling silver revere style bowl, gilt decorated (monogrammed as trophy). ht. 6 in., dia. 11 3/4 in., 37.7 t oz.*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of sterling silver including: An Arts & CraftsGrouping of sterling silver including: An Arts & Crafts signed Randahl hand made ladle, 5 5/8"L, a signed Tiffany & Co. Makers oval serving bowl - 11"L x 8 5/8"W x 1 1/2"H, a golfing trophy plate, babSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co. SILVER-MOUNTED BRILLIANT PERIOD BOWLThe sterling silver rim with openwork floral motif, stamped "TIFFANY & CO MAKERS" [monogrammed BM] h. 2-1/2 dia. 11-1/4 in. Provenance: From an important Putnam Valley, NY homesteadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tea TrayTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tea Tray , mark for 1902-1907, pattern introduced 1890, oblong with shaped loop handles, cast foliate scroll border, foliate scroll well centering intwined scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING "BEEKMAN" 6-PIECETIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING "BEEKMAN" 6-PIECE BEVERAGE SERVICE, 1516 8847, WITH "M" MARK, C.1870'S. TWT 180.97 OZT WITH E.G. WEBSTER SILVER PLATE FOOTED TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two MatchingTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Two Matching Repousse Covered Serving Piece. Left signed and numbered 7047, 5516, M. 31.6 ozt. Right signed and numbered 7048, 2708, M, 23.2 ozt. Max. Ht. 6 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Berry BasketTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Berry Basket. Numbered 16201 & 5300, M. 39 ozt. Max. Ht. 11" Dia. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 2 Handle TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 2 Handle Tray "Hampton Pattern". Fully Signed and Numbered 20677. Condition: Excellent. Some Scratches Due to Age and Use. Dimensions: 25.75" x 18.75". WeighSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$150(3 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonAntique Rare Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Trinket Jewelry Box$60(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962$500
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "King Protea" Fluted Bowl Late 20th century$500
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61036: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Punch Bowl, New York, lat$1,500