Sold2020Antique C 1881 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling TrophyAntique C 1881 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Award. Compote awarded "For the Best Fox Terrier New York Dog Show 1881", engraved on front. Hallmarked for Tiffany & Co Makers on the bottom. Measures 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ashtray SetDESCRIPTION: Antique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ashtray set, featuring square forms with scrolling vine reliefs. Marked: "Tiffany & Co. 19099 C, Makers 11382, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M" CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling TrayAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Tray. Magnificent silver tray with ornate flowers and openwork handle, cartouche is monogrammed on four waisted feet. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 11145 C 1453 steSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING TRAYS - MOOREPair of antique sterling silver handled trays by Edward C. Moore for Tiffany & Company between 1854-1870. Marked Tiffany & Co 682 4703 and silver hallmarks. Used as some type of holder for a match, caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sugar CaddyDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. John C. Moore, sterling silver sugar caddy with handle design and knob mounted top hinged lid. Hallmarked: Tiffany & Co. 17982, Makers, 5818, Sterling, 925-1000, M" CIRCA: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE CA. 1902-1907 TIFFANY STERLING HEART SHAPED TRAY, MARK CA sterling silver, heart-shaped receiving tray made and marked by Tiffany & Co. Makers between 1902-1907; also marked 659, 16076, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 and with the letter C for Tiffany Director,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Gravy BoatAntique, Early Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Boat. Makers Mark M (J.C. Moore, c. 1853) Measures - 5 1/4" high x 8 1/2" long. Weight - 11.490 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Victorian Sterling Silver Fork 64g.Ornate antique crafted sterling silver fork by Tiffany & Company c.1880 in the Chrysanthemum pattern. Features a flowing flower relief with monogram handle. Marked sterling with makers mark and patentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bowl.Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ornate Bowl w/ Floral Designs. 12346 & 668 At The Bottom. Fully Hallmarked. Inscribed at the Bottom "From The Williams Chapter of Kappa Alpha. April the FifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver VaseAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Vase. Fluted trumpet vase form. Hallmarked / stamped on underside. Measures 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pin CushionAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia- 3.25", H-2". Weight: Total Including Cushion- 3ozt / 93.8g. Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold BowlAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold Bowl. Sterling silver with gold wash. Hallmarked TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING. Measures 4.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CompoteAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote w/ Etched Design. 18385 B & 15982 at the Bottom Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia.-8.75" x H.-2".Weight: 414.4g/13.3ozt.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4oztTitle:Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Storage Vessel Box Arts Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4 ozt Description: Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TrophyTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Trophy Circa 1922. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed Condition: Excellent, Monogrammed. Dimensions: 8.3" x 6.1". Weight: 7.45ozt / 232g. Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion Footed BoxThis is an antique sterling silver pin cushion box crafted by Tiffany & Co Makers under the leadership of Charles L Tiffany between 1892-1902. 2 1/2" tall x 4 1/2". The base, including the pink fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Table SetTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Table Set Comprising open sugar bowl, and cream jug, with reeded border rectangular tray, all monogrammed C.A., stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 1937 925See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Golf Trophy (48112)DESCRIPTION: Antique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver covered trophy cup. Trophy marked: "Allegheny Country Club, The Eben M Byers, Memorial Cup, Presented By J. Frederick Byers, May 30 1932" Engraved: WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Basket.Antique 19th C Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Silver Large Basket w/ Beautiful Hand Chased Decorations of Flowers. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 981 & 7673. Addressed 550 Broadway. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021TURQUOISE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOX 269GRAMKINGMAN TURQUOISE & SIGNED COVERED JAR ANTIQUE "TIFFANY & CO 21018 MAKERS 2012 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M". LATER CUSTOMIZED WITH ADDED TURQUOISE NUGGET. 110MM BY 74MM. WEIGHS 269 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonAntique Rare Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Trinket Jewelry Box$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server 11 1/8" Antique$10
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61036: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Punch Bowl, New York, lat$1,500
5 hrs LeftCurated AuctionsA FINE EDWARDIAN SILVER PRESENTATION MODEL OF A RACE HORSE, GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS, C.1908£1,400
7 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER TIFFANY MAKERS TAZZA BOWLS 560 Gr, Matching Pair Stunning Matching Pair of Mid$1,200
7 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY SILVER ELEPHANT CHARM PENDANT NECKLACE w BOX A Stunning Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver$475
7 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY 925 SILVER ASYMMETRIC SLANT BANGLE BRACELET Rare Vintage Tiffany & Co. 925 Sterling Silver$675
7 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersRARE TIFFANY SILVER TURQUOISE SEAHORSE PENDANT NECKLACE Stunning Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver$1,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver English Server Custom 6 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Waffle Server Snowflake Design$10