Sold2023Illustrierte Kriegsgeschichte Des Jahres 1866This lot contains Illustrierte Kriegsgeschichte Des Jahres 1866 Zimmerrmann. Published in 1868. It is approx 11" x 8" and weighs about 1.8lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition considSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck, Five exhibition posters 'Designer des Jahres 1999: Starck Objekte : Architektur :Each 84 x 59 cm. Made by Factor Design for Architektur & Wohnen, Hamburg. Polychrome offset prints. Marked: one poster signed: Starck.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elector Friedrich III of Brandenburg, Duke of Prussia -Elector Friedrich III of Brandenburg, Duke of Prussia - an autograph, dated 3.11.1698 Gefaltetes Doppelblatt, in Tinte beschrieben. „Salarien-Etat“ der Grafschaft Mansfeld des Jahres 1699See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche & Car Related Ephemera and PlatesTwo Stuttgart license plates, four cloth Porsche patches, Fritz Reu and Company Porsche Fest 84 Stuttgart, Porsche parade tickets, various stickers Auto Des Jahres 1978, PCC Ozarks 1983 patch, 356 regSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW1 - 1914-1916 The Great Times Illustrated War HistoryGreat Illustrated Book Die Größe Zeit About WW1"Die Größe Zeit - Illustrierte Kriegsgeschichte - Band I 1914-1916" (The Great Times - Illustrated War History - Tome I - 1914-1916" is a great bookSee Sold Price
Sold20162 WWI GERMAN MAGAZINES + WWII LONDON NEWS MAGAZINETWO GERMAN WWI MAGAZINES, ILLUSTRIERTE GESCHICHTE DES MELTKRIEGES 1914 -1916 AND 1914-1917 VOLUMES #75 AND #134 BY UNION DEUTSCHE BERLAGSGEFELLSCHAFT IN STUTTGART, BERLIN, LEIPZIG AND WIEN COPY OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Chalon Bronze Art Nouveau Lady Vase C. 1900Louis Chalon (1866-1940), "Reine Des Pres" gilt bronze of beautiful maiden, signed in cast "L. Chalon" with foundry mark "E. Colin" and "Cie Paris", very good condition, 16" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Chalon (after), bronze floor vaseLouis Chalon (after), bronze floor vase, After Louis Chalon (French, 1866-1940), "La Fille des Vagues", dark and verdigris patinated cast bronze figural vase depicting three Nymphs in sea spray, no siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grosz, George Sammlung von 5 Werken des Künstlers bzw. von Grosz illustrierte Publikation. MitGrosz, George Sammlung von 5 Werken des Künstlers bzw. von Grosz illustrierte Publikation. Mit zahlreichen, tls. ganzseitigen Abbildungen, tls. als OGraphik. 1923-1978. Versch. Formate, je OEinb&See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gavarni, Graphite & Watercolor, Le BourgeoisPaul Sulpice Chevalier Guillaume Gavarni (French, 1804-1866) signed and inscribed "Revenu des Quartiers-neufs) N.D. de Lorette! quels caracters, rue de la Brujere! rue de la Rochefourcault, quelles maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Harrison Compton(1881 Feldafing - 1960 ebenda) Waldbach bei Feldafing In hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemaltes, impressionistisches Werk des bekannten Landschaftsmalers. Durch teilw. pastos aufgetragene HÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM SCHREUER ANKUNFT DES REITERSWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Arrival of the rider Oil on cardboard. Visible size 39 x 50 cm (F. 51 x 61 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Part. abraded. Framed behind glass (unopened). PSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. PATSCHKE Tätig 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Waldstück mitC. PATSCHKE Tätig 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Waldstück mit Ruinen Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, auf Karton montiert. 28,5 x 38 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'C. Patschke 1866'. Min. fleckigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on CanvasJules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on Canvas. Painting: 29" x 24", Frame: 38" x 33". About artist: Jules Benoit-Levy studied at the Ecole des Arts Decoratifs, and the cole des Beaux-Arts under BoulangeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on CanvasJules Benoit Levy (1866-1925) Oil on Canvas. Painting: 29" x 24", Frame: 38" x 33". About artist: Jules Benoit-Levy studied at the Ecole des Arts Decoratifs, and the cole des Beaux-Arts under BoulangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac PerlmutterIsaac Perlmutter (1866 Pest - 1932 Budapest) Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf eine Stadt Impressionistisches Werk des jüdischen Malers, der in Ungarn und an der Académie Julian in Paris studieSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sous-bois Suite de 4 huiles sur panneaux Inscritpions au dos des quatres Deux signées: H.Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J LuqueCharles Émile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luquet, Directeur de la Societe des Aqua-Fortistes. Signed M. Jacque in plate 1866. Plate no. 261. Publisher Cadart & LuqSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Kandinsky LithographAfter Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866–1944) "Radierung fur den Kreis der Freunde des Bauhauses" - 1932 Lithograph on wove paper after the original etching of the same title made in 1932 (EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doroche. 3 Portraits of a Couple and their Dog.[Photography] Mathieu Doroche (French, active 1866-1904). Three Enamel on porcelain of a married couple and their dog. Signed by in ink on verso Mathieu Doroche Bd Des Capuchines Paris Medaux. Each meSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zum€10
208 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFranz Poledne (1873 - 1932) - Russian Corporal in First World War, 1915 - 1917See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Emile Jacque (French 1813-1894) Etching on laid paper Portrait M.J Luque$100
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000