Sold2022Illegibly Signed Mixed Media on PaperAbstract composition mixed media including watercolor, ink and acrylic on paper depicting a head and multiple fishes, illegibly signed to lower right, housed in a wood frame. 15.5" H x 18" W; frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ILLEGIBLY Signed. Mixed Media on Paper. "TemperateC 18". Titled lower center. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 29.5" high x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed "Shells" Mixed Media on PaperIllegibly signed "Shells and bird," depicting field of repeating lavender shell-motif forms and red bird's head at top, illegible signature in pencil lower right, mixed media on paper. Sheet: 40" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly - Mixed Media on PaperAbstract composition. Signed lower right. 36" X 24" (41" X 28"). (Estate of Dwain DePaul, Brooklyn, NY)See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Illegibly- Mixed Media on PaperPortrait of a man with closed eyes, signed and dated 1878 lower right. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly - Mixed Media on PaperGrand building with Lenin in center. Titles on left side, signed lower right. 11.5" X 48" (18" X 54") From artists who worked on Victory Day parades held in Red SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly - Mixed Media on Paper"Peace Du Tetre, Paris," sailors and people on Paris street. 18.5" X 14" (26" X 22")See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly - Mixed Media on PaperSigned Illegibly - Mixed Media on Paper Abstract design. Signed lower right. 9 X 11.5" (11.5" X 14.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly - Mixed Media on PaperAbstract piece with multicolored bands and dots of color. Signed on mat on lower right. Paper lifting. 6" X 8.5" (14" X 17")See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media on Paper Signed Illegibly Gallery MarkMixed media on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Stamped Wakefield Gallery and inscribed in pencil 725 on verso. 27 x 19 cm (10.6 x 7.5 inches). PROVENANCE: Upper NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 3-D Mixed Media on Paper, Signed IllegiblyModern 3-D mixed media art of painted and cut black paper, signed illegibly lower right and copyrighted, in shadowbox lucite frame. [Art: 15" H x 40" W; Frame: 23" H x 48" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: Tomb Robbers - M/MEarly 19th century Continental grisaille painting of tomb robbers under moonlight, mixed media on paper, signed illegibly, dated 1816. [Image: 33" H x 42 1/2' W; Frame: 37 1/4" H x 46 3/4" W]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST LANDSCAPEFigures by the harbor Mixed media on paper Signed illegibly lower right h. 10 w. 15 in. (sight) overall: 22 x 26 in. (framed) Provenance: Descended through a Park Ave, NY family [In Situ Item] This itSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADIAN SCHOOL "FIGURES IN POOL" FRAMED M/MCanadian school, 20th century, "Figures in Pool", depicting two figures and a dog in a pool, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed to lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of RSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: COLLAGEmixed media (paper, beads, wire); signed illegibly lower right; mounted to backing and framed under acrylic; 8 1/4 x 8 inches; 14 x 11 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202120thc. School Artist Unknown, Abstract20thc. School Artist Unknown, Abstraction, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed lower right, mounted in patinated steel frame. Dimensions: 60 x 24 in. image size, 75 x 39 in. as framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Contemporary Painting, Circulos SoldresA Contemporary Painting, Circulos Soldresmixed media on paper, illegibly signed at lower right, inscribed on the verso "Circulos Soldres / M. (Shia?) 2012 / P. V. Mexico," matted and framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (20th/21st century) UntitledArtist Unknown (20th/21st century) Untitled mixed media on paper signed illegibly (lower right) 29 1/2 x 44 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American School mixed media20th c. American School- Two Seated Female Figures- mixed media on paper, signed illegibly, laid down to board. 33 3/4 x 26 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold202020TH CENTURY MODERNIST SCHOOL: ABSTRACTmixed media on paper signed illegibly lower right Condition: in a Plexiglas frame 36 x 57 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABSTRACTmixed media on paper, signed illegibly lower right Condition: appears floating on backing 44 x 30 inches sheet; 51 x 37 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Expressionist Drawing of Woman with Child"Expressionist Drawing of Woman with Child," possibly German, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed, dated '55, 26" x 18" sight, framed 33" x 25", good condition, overall tuning, not inspected out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dune Birds - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper signed illegibly lower right and titled to verso, "Dune Birds". Framed and matted under glass. [Overall, framed: 27" H x 36" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024ILLEGIBLY Signed Mixed Media Collage.A paper collage in a shadow box frame. Signed lower left. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 17" x 18" x 4"DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Not Wet" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media on Paper with Letter of Authenticity.$1,000