Sold2018ILLEGIBLY SIGNED ITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERILLEGIBLY SIGNED ITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 6", W 11 3/4", ST. MARKS, VENICE :Illegibly signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
2016ITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER C. 1925ITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, C. 1925, H 16", W 12", VENICE, NOT FRAMED:Illegibly signed lower left, with mat, 22" x 17" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRAMED ITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGVintage framed Italian Orientalist watercolor on paper painting of venice canals with a mosque in the background. Signed illegibly lower right corner. Measures (frame) 20.75" tall x 17.5" wide, and (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, Portrait of a WomanItalian, 1946, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a woman in white, signed illegibly and dated l.r., 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" sight size, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Ammisati, paintingCarlo Ammisati, painting, Carlo Ammisati (Italian, 20th c.), From the Rooftop, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly at lower right, 9.75"h x 14"w (sight), 14.5"h x 18.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) 20th C. Italian Watercolors SignedTwo(2) watercolor and gouache on paper. Figures on a Sailboat and Ships in Harbor. Signed illegibly and inscribed; 9in. X 12.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ITALIAN CANAL SCENESeach watercolor on paper each signed illegibly lower left, one dated 1904 each 9 x 15 1/2 inches sight;19 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Venetian scene., Framed.ITALIAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyVenetian scene. Signed illegibly lower right. Watercolor on paper 12” x 7”. Framed 19.5” x 14.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Illegibly Signed Italian WatercolorsA pair of signed Italian watercolors. They measure 10.5-in. x 7.5-in. image size. Excellent condition. Unframed, taped to mat at verso. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Watercolor On Paper.Signed lr left and dated 71. From a Larchmont storage .(Possibly mixed with oil) - Dimensions: 27" x20" frame 28" x22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Man Drinking" 1957 WatercolorIllegibly signed watercolor on paper, 1957, depicting man at the bar drinking, bears illegible signature and date lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 17" W; frame: 28" H x 21.5" W x 2.25" D. In overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed, Watercolor & Pencil on PaperIllegibly signed watercolor and pencil of a candelabra and figures below the phrase "Charm," signed lower right. Image: 11.5" H x 8" W; frame: 15.5" H x 11.75" W. Time staining throughout consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Abstract Drawing Painting Cityscape Illegibly Signed Watercolor Gouache Ink PaperInk wash on paper. Signed illegibly. Sight: 13.75" x 18.25" (No Glass). Frame: 20" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Four Nudes" Watercolor on PaperIllegibly signed "Four nudes," watercolor / ink on buff paper, depicting four standing figures, illegible signature and dated "1956" in pencil lower right. Image: 14.25" H x 19" W; frame: 20.5" H x 25See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Illegibly- Watercolor on PaperIndustrial buildings with smoke stack, signed lower left. 13 H X 8" W (20" X 15"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Illegibly-- Watercolor on PaperCoastal scene with figures holding net, signed lower right. 7.5 H X 10.75" (12.5" X 16")."See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly - Watercolor on PaperAbstract pink and grey curves. Signed lower left. 25.5" X 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly - Watercolor on PaperAbstract figures. Initialed in pencil on lower right. Dedication on verso. 6.5 X 9.5" (14.5" X 17")"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Illegibly - Watercolor on PaperAbstract Large rose. Signed lower left. 19.5" X 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021American School(20th century) The Red Barn, illegibly signed lower right, watercolor on paper, 13-1/4 x 9-3/4 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 20 x 16-1/2 in. - Provenance: From The Collection Of The Late Dr. and Mrs. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Small Framed Paintings(6) Small Framed Paintings, farm landscape, acrylic on board, illegibly signed, (3) landscapes, watercolor on paper, signed WG, sailboats, encaustic on board, signed Morris, European Cityscape, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed, paintingIllegibly Signed, painting, Illegibly Signed (Martens?), Iris, watercolor on paper laid to board, signed lower right, 10.5"h x 8.25"w, framedSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sMODERNIST VIEW OF A FIELD OF TREES AND DISTANT MOUNTAINS Mid-20th Century Watercolor on paper, 19" x$100
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIllegibly Signed W/C in the Neiman Style Titled Dinner Party$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MODERN/CONTEMPORARY INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER IN A VINTAGE/ANTIQUE GILT FRAME & GEOMETRIC ON$50
May 22Jasper52B. Righetti, Italian artist. Watercolor on paper. Southern park scene with a view of the sea.$320
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,$200