Sold2018Decamerone Di Messer Giovanni Boccaccio Cittadin 1612Il Decamerone Di Messer Giovanni Boccaccio Cittadin Fiorentino, pub. 1612 Scarce edition. Board edges rough in a few spots but spine, hinges and text block are in excellent condition. Small piece takeSee Sold Price
Sold20241881 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 3 VOLUMES in ItalianIl Decamerone di messer Giovanni Boccaccio by Boccaccio, Giovanni Firenze; 1881 3 volumes, complete set Original cloth Text in Italian. Size 2.5 by 4" Good interior condition, some wear of bindings. RSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Novellas] Boccaccio, Decameron, 1597-1799, 2 worksTWO WORKS OF SHORT STORIES WRITTEN BY BOCCACCIO [1.]: Boccaccio, Giovanni. Il Decameron di messer Govanni Boccacci, cittadin fiorentino, di nuouo ristampato, e riscontrato in Firenze con testi antichiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Il Decamerone by Giovanni BoccaccioIl Decamerone by Giovanni Boccaccio in two volumes. Fratelli Alinari, Firenze. 1909, 1915. First Alinari edition, with full brown calf cover.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boccaccio, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V).Boccaccio Giovanni, Il Decamerone [...]. Tomo I (-V). Londra [ma Parigi]: s.e. [Prault], 1757. 5 volumi in-8° (mm 191x115). Pagine XI, [1], 292; 271, [1]; 195, [1]; 161 [i.e. 261]; 247, [1]. Con 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN ITALIAN AND OTHER LITERATURE VOLUMES, LOT OF 14,ANTIQUARIAN ITALIAN AND OTHER LITERATURE VOLUMES, LOT OF 14, including (1) John Hoole trans., Orlando Furioso..., London, 1799, five-volume set; (2) Martinelli trans., Decamerone di Giovanni BoccaccioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boccaccio. Delle Donne IllustriBoccaccio, Giovanni. Libro di M. Giovanni Boccaccio, Elle Donne Illustri. Tradotto di Latino in Volgare per M. Giuseppe Betussi Florence: Filippo Giunti, 1596. [32], 676, [58] pp. (final two leaves arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Il Padovano…. Padua province, Veneto, Italy. ZATTA 1784 old antique mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Padovano di Giovanni Valle Giustinopolitano di nuova projezione' "The province of Padua", Veneto, Italy DATE PRINTED: Published in 1784. Engraved in 1784 (this date is printeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) volume set IL PECORONE DI SER GIOVANNI FIORENTINO ( MILANO Published 1804 ) leather boards, nice(2) volume set IL PECORONE DI SER GIOVANNI FIORENTINO ( MILANO Published 1804 ) leather boards, nice found condition. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, all books have been in indoor climaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold20221582 Printing of Il DecameronIl Decameron by Giovanni Boccaccio. 1582. With vellum binding.See Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. IlPETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. Il Petrarcha colla spositione di Misser Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo.  Venice: Giovanni Antonio and Nicolini da Sabio,  1541.   Small 4to (209 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lo scavo di S.Giovanni di Ruoti ed il PeriodoLo scavo di S.Giovanni di Ruoti ed il Periodo Tardoantico in Basilicata Gualtieri M., Salvatore M., Small A. (1983). Bari, Adriatica. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Boccaccio, Nymphis of FiesoleBoccaccio Giovanni, The Nymphis of Fiesole [...] with the woodcuts made by Bartolommeo di Giovanni for a lost Quattrocento edition... Verona: Editiones Officinae Bodoni, 1952. In-4° (mm 280x182).See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsBoccaccio (Giovanni) Laberinto d'amore...Con una epistola á Messer Pino de Rossi confortatoria,£15,000
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsContes De J. Bocache 1779 Jean Bocace (Giovanni Boccaccio) Nine Volume Set$25
4 days LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240