Sold2016Ida Marie Perrault (Michigan, 1872-1929)DESCRIPTION: Ida Marie Perrault (Michigan, 1872-1929). Oil on board. Signed upon the lower left "I. Marie Perrault 1898". Painting depicts two children by a fire. Gold frame. Born in Detroit, she wentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ida Marie Perrault (American, 1872-1929)Ida Marie Perrault (American, 1872-1929) Portrait of a Young Girl oil on canvas laid to panel signed I. Marie Perrault (lower right) 11 5/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Pat and HughSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Marie Perrault (American, 1872-1929) 'Evening'(After) Marie Perrault (American, 1872-1929) 'Evening' Woodblock Print Undated, printed and estate-signed by Raoul Perrault (brother of the artist) lower right margin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ida Marie Perrault unframed pencil signed & numbered white line woodcut 26/100 "The Sand Pile"Ida Marie Perrault unframed pencil signed & numbered white line woodcut 26/100 "The Sand Pile" approx. 13 1/4" x 13 1/4" (minor paper loss to bottom edge)See Sold Price
Sold20231929 $10 NATIONAL CURRENCY BANK NOTE UNCFIRST NATIONAL BANK OF SAULT STE MARIE, MICHIGAN.See Sold Price
Sold20231929 $5 NATIONAL CURRENCY BANK NOTE UNCFIRST NATIONAL BANK OF SAULT STE MARIE, MICHIGAN.See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUGLAS ARTHUR TEED (Michigan, 1864-1929), Sunset over an autumn landscape., Oil on canvas, 32" xDOUGLAS ARTHUR TEEDMichigan, 1864-1929Sunset over an autumn landscape. Signed and dated lower left "Douglas Arthur Teed 1904".Oil on canvas, 32" x 45". Framed 40" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Arthur Teed (MI,1864-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Douglas Arthur Teed (Michigan, 1864 - 1929) NAME: Backstreet Orientalist Bazaar Scene YEAR: 1923 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses along right edge. Some craquelure. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINER (*1929)ARNULF RAINER (*1929) | Death mask Marie von Ebner-Eschenbach, 1978 | Gelatin silver print, double-weight matte paper, overpainted in mixed technique, unique art work in perfect condition From the serSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Koupal Lusk (American, 1862 - 1929) Portrait ofMarie Koupal Lusk (American, 1862 - 1929) Portrait of a Soldier. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1926 36" X 28" Frame: 43" X 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD Armchair, SS NormandieJEAN-MARIE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1999) EMILE GAUDISSARD (1872 - 1956) Armchair from the Grand Salon of the SS Normandie, France, ca. 1934 Aubusson fabric, carved wood, 22k gold leaf, brass Metal label "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL EIN NEUES SCHWERT (1872)ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL 1839 Genêts - 1929 ibid. A new sword (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Lesrel 1872'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Leon Keller ''Sauvies Island, Autumn'' 1929 OiClyde Leon Keller (1872-1962 Oregon) ''Sauvies Island, Autumn'' 1929 Oil on Board 18''x14'' Image. Unsigned, notated on verso. Original Keller, Portland framing 20.5''x16.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DuPrie Studios 20-Drawer Custom Jewelry Box.This custom jewelry case was made in Pontiac, Michigan. It is a Beautiful Birdseye maple laminate case with 2 doors. Each drawer is fitted with dividers, and covered in a dark cyan mohair fabric. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONIC & HISTORIC MUSGO GASOLINE "MICHIGAN'S MILE MAKER" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ NATIVEDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. One of if not the most significant and important pieces of Gas & Oil Advertising ever produced. This incredible and iconic Circa 1929 Porcelain SerSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES PHIPPS & SONS ART DECO STYLE INLAID DINING SETEbonized Satinwood inlay. Marked Eliel Saarinen, 1929. Reproduced under license from Cranbrook Academy of Art and Saarinen Family Estate. Arkitektura Inc. Charles Phipps & Sons Lexington Michigan, No.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coolidge,Calvin TLSCalvin Coolidge (1872 to 1933) was an American attorney and politician who served as the 30th president of the United States from 1923 to 1929. TLS dated June 12, 1930 to Albert Terhune with good contSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD POSTER, "NORTH COAST LIMITED…”Northern Pacific Railroad (American 1872-1970), "North Coast Limited in the Montana Rockies," 1929, offset lithograph multicolored advertising poster depicting the North Coast Limited going over the BSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021EH Dolan Signed Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: EH (Elizabeth Honor) Dolan Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)1895-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculptureFull title: Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculpture Description: H 200 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Spartali Stillman (British, 1844-1927) The last sight of FiammettaMarie Spartali Stillman (British, 1844-1927) The last sight of Fiammetta 'Above her garland and her golden hair I saw a flame about Fiammetta's head' (Boccaccio) signed with monogram (lower right), inSee Sold Price
Sold20181929, XU BEIHONG POTRAIT OF MEI LANFANG SCROLL PAINTINGXu Beihong (徐悲鴻 19 July 1895-26 September 1953) Chinese scroll painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the late spring of Jisi year. (cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Large Oil Painting Clipper Ship Swamped Bay Biscay Attributed Édouard Marie Adam$6,000
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MUSGO GASOLINE "MICHIGAN'S MILE MAKER" ONE PIECE BAKED GLOBE AGS 93.$10,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesWilliam Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, Ca. 1898, "Barmaid, from$50