Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verne, Lettera autografa firmata.Verne Jules, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritta 1 pagina. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 130x100 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ponchielli, Lettera autografa firmataPonchielli Amilcare, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Datata Milano, 7 aprile 1876. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 3 pagine. Dimensioni: 210x136 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kubrick, StanleyLettera autografa firmata Lettera autografa firmata di una pagina in 8°, 294 x 210 mm., su carta intestata Stanley Kubrick e datata 4 febbraio 1988, indirizzata a Mario Maldese; unita, lettera dattilSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Boccabadati LuigiaBoccabadati Luigia, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giovanni Ricordi. Torino, 31 dicembre 1849. Manoscritto a inchiostro seppia. 1 bifolio, scritte 2 pagine. Nome del destinatario autografo e timbSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Stoltz RosineStoltz Rosine, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 2 pagine. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 180x110 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE SADE. Autograph letter.SADE, Donatien-Alphonse-François; de. Lettera Autografa non firmata.S.l., Maggio 1775Bifolio in 8vo, 215x170 mm. In cartella mezza percalina rossa e cartonato, con stemma e titolo su tassello rosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUMIERE Louis (1864-1948) - Lettera autografa. BandolLUMIERE Louis (1864-1948) - Lettera autografa. Bandol (Var): 15 Luglio 1935. Autographed letter from one of the famous brothers inventors of cinema addressed to a friend in which he thanks him for a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017BELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa delBELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa del compositore indirizzata a Giacomo Barbò, Conte di Castelmorano e amico di Bellini. Bergamo, 23 agosto [1832]. La lettera è una bella testimonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscrittaMARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscritta firmata in qualità di Presidente della Reale Accademia d'Italia. Roma 14 Febbraio 1934. In the letter Marconi proposes a grant for the particiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Pratt Corto Maltese: Rendez-vous à BahiaHugo Pratt Corto Maltese: Rendez-vous à Bahia ENG Original poster with autographed dedication. Very good. ITAffisso originale Casterman 1973, cm 67x195 con dedica autografa datata 1974. Ottimo statoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Meyer f. Leica M39 Kino Plasmat 1.5/5cm *sought-after fast lens in original, rangefinder-coupled M39 mount, black paint and chrome/nickel finish, in excellent cosmetic condition, good optics with minimal cleaning marks (not affecting the phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994)Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994) Triptych of Philippine Country Life: a) Sabungeros b) Vendors c) Rice Planter a.) signed and dated 1955 (lower right) oil on plywood a.) 54 1/6" x 17 7 /8" (138 cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Lonitz Majolica game tureen having deer atop coverHugo Lonitz Majolica game tureen having deer atop cover opening to reveal liner (repaired), fox handles with ducks around tree trunk set on realistic base of sticks and ferns (minor chips and cracks).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Standing BronzeHugo Robus (American, 1885-1964) Standing Bronze bronze with marble base inscribed Hugo Robus Overall with base: 63 3/4 x 29 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Lonitz figure of an owl perchedon a tree stump entwined with leaves and berries, 15", very rare, with glass eyes and outstanding realistic color and detail; shape no. 1567, double fish mark to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hugo Meyer Kino-Plasmat f/1.5 2" Lens,black, serial no. 294020, body, VG, elements, VG-E, some light internal haze, complete whith origina lens hood and Cine C adapter Note: Lot imported under Temporary Admission. 5% UK import VAT will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Meyer Plasmat 1.5/9cm, 1926, no. 292046very rare ultra fast lens, covering medium format, in focusing mount with working iris diaphragm, in very good condition, clean optics, with mounting ring, only handful of these lenses are known to exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Meyer Görlitz 5cm Kino-Plasmat f1,5Hugo Meyer Görlitz 5cm Kino-Plasmat f1,5 Nr. 504341. A fascinating lens, circa 1934. Included is a 32mm thread lens mount. The front rim is dented, but this uncoated lens is otherwise clean and cleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Hugo Lonitz Majolica"Hoopoe" Planter c.1875, modeled as an open tree trunk, turquoise interior, applied leaves, a large Hoopoe to the front all atop a rocky ground with scattered grasses, 9". (One of two known examples).See Sold Price
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGEROLAMO INDUNO. Painting "COUNTRY DANCE - ALLEGORY OF ITALY UNITY"€3,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Homage to Victor Hugo Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Victor Hugo$450(7 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 RARE Illust ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Perrotin$1(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1905 BEAUTIFUL Les Miserables Victor HUGO French Classic Literature 2v Broadway$1
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Editorial Lorenzana Balzac's "La Comedia Humana" And Works By Hugo$50
May 21BonhamsHugo Vilfred Pedersen (Danish, 1870-1959) Head Study of a Sikh bodyguard to the Maharajah of Bur...£4,000
1818 AuctioneersA collection of Toy related volumes including Cavendish Books Toy Autos 1890-1939, Hugo Marsh£10
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, Framed$10