Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Vase with PerseusCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Black KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM stamp, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU Vase with Perseus and the GorgonsCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Large Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Base with brown KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: 1864 Costumes Historique 96 color platesBOOKS: 1864 Costumes Historique 96 color plates, Modes et Costumes Historiques. Dessines et Graves par Pauquet Freres d'apres les Meilleurs Maitres de Chaque Epoque et les Documents les Plus AuthentiqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Africa, Robert de VaugondyAfrica. Gilles Robert de Vaugondy, L'Afrique Divisee en ses Principaux Empires et Royaumes par les Srs. Sanson..., 1749 (dated). Hand Color. Gilles Robert de Vaugondy succeeded his uncle, Pierre MoulaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine binding Persians, Turks and Chinese 1844In French. Les Mille et un Jours contes Persans Turcs et Chinois. by M Sainte-Croix Ajpot. Paris: Pourrat Freres, 1844. Numerous woodblock illustrations. Modern half leather Very good copySee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920 Dans les tons marrons et bleus à inclusions métalliques argentés. Signé. Grote gemarmerSee Sold Price
Sold202018th c. map of Africa showing known kingdomsHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: L'Afrique dressée, sur les relations les plus recentes, et assujettie aux observations astronomiques Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Counts of Hainaut and Cambresis. VaugondyComtes de Hainaut, et de Cambresis, avec les confins Du Comte.... Maker: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles. Origin: Paris, 1754 Medium: Original engraving with early hand-coloring. Sheet size: 22 x 29 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023 [MAPS - GREAT LAKES REGION]. VAUGONDY, Gilles Robert de (16...[MAPS - GREAT LAKES REGION]. VAUGONDY, Gilles Robert de (1688-1766). Les Lacs du Canada et Nouvelle Angleterre… Paris, 1749. Engraved map (229 x 318 mm) with hand-colored outlining, appearing toSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE CONQUETE DE L'ANGLETERRE PAR LES NORMANDS DE SES GAUSES ET DE SES SUITES JUSQU'A NOS JOURS1849. Paris, France. Complete in 5 volumes. Published by Garnier Freres, Librairies-Editeurs. All volumes are in Very Good condition. Written entirely in French. All volumes are half bound in green leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Horatius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. HoraceHoratius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. Horace Flacce, Latin et Francois. De la Traduction de Robert & Anthoine le Chevalier d'Agneaux, freres, de Vire en Normandie. Woodcut title-vignette. [8], 9See Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 14KG Les Freres WatchSwitzerland, 14KG band, case is 30 mm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
BonhamsAbbé Laurent Berlèse (1784-1863); Four Plates, from Iconographie du Genre Camellia ou ...$60(3 bids)
2 days Left1st Source ConsignmentVintage 1960s Oriental Scenes Poster by Editions Rossignol, Framed, a Pair$200
21 hrs LeftJasper521720 Chatelain Map of Scotland -- Nouvelle Carte d'Ecosse, ou l'on Fait Observer l'Etat de la Nobles$240
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€90(2 bids)