Sold2023Howard, O/C The HagueEdith Lucile Howard (Am. 1885-1959) signed lower right. Member of The National Association of Women Artists. Frame size: 11 1/4" high, 13 3/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Howard (1919-1998) O/CCharlotte Howard, American (1919-1998) Oil on canvasboard "Modernist City Street". Signed and dated 1945 lower left. Measures 16" x 12", frame measures 25-1/12" x 21". Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOWARD THOMPSON O/C PAINTINGUntitled (landscape view of sheep's and castle ruin.) 1887. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right and stamped on the verso Robert Dyas" London, L.C. Dimensions: H 17" x W 21", sight H 11.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD KNOTTS ABSTRACT O/C TITLED EVENING ON THE RIVER,HOWARD KNOTTS ABSTRACT O/C TITLED EVENING ON THE RIVER, 1951, LABEL ON BACK FROM THE ART LENDING SERVICE OF THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART. NEW ART CIRCLE GALLERY. CANVAS MEASURES 11" X 22", SIGNED LOWER RISee Sold Price
Sold2022John Major, Michael Howard and William Hague signed 2006 National Portrait Gallery InternetstampsJohn Major, Michael Howard and William Hague signed 2006 National Portrait Gallery Internetstamps official Winston Churchill FDC. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold20191959 Topps Football Cards. Lot of 17 Graded Cards. All1959 Topps Football Cards. Lot of 17 Graded Cards. All graded by PSA. Includes Johnny Unitas (3 [MK]); Howard Cassady (9 [OC]); and others.See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Chesner Behrens (1933-2014) O/CHoward Chesner Behrens, American (1933-2014) Oil on canvas "Blossoms and Umbrellas". Signed lower left, Wally Findlay Gallery label verso. Biographical brochure from Wally Findlay Gallery accompaniesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harvey Joiner 24x20 O/C Portrait, Flora HowardHarvey Joiner (IN, KY, 1852-1932), 24 x 20, oil on canvas, Portrait, Flora Howard, depicting a late 19th century woman in period dress, inscribed verso, dated 1893, Louisville, KYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Chesner Behrens (1933-2014) American, O/CEnglish Serenity, signed lower left, oil on canvas. Born in Chicago, Howard Behrens studied painting & sculpture at the University of Maryland. He has had a career that has taken him to every end of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNFRAMED O/C "SEARCH & RESCUE" SGN. HOWARD BROWNUNFRAMED O/C "SEARCH & RESCUE" SGN. HOWARD BROWN 27X21"See Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD MUNCE (AMERICAN 1915- 2015) O/CWestport, CT artist. "THE SINNERS",1980. Oil on canvas,signed and dated lower right and on the verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38" x W 25.75" (Sight) H 36" x W 23.5" Condition: Some wear to edges of framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Chesner Behrens (1933 - 2014) O/CDepicting a Victorian house, signed at the lower left corner . Dimensions:The frame is 24" x 30". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Behrens 'Sailboats in the Harbor' O/CHoward Chesner Behrens, American (1933-2014) Oil on canvas finished with light fitted palette knife of sailboats in a hillside harbor scene. Gallery label on verso, original receipt. Measures 27"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard G. Johnson (1923-2003) Victorian Girl O/CHoward G. Johnson (1923-2003), Corinth, MS, "Victorian Girl" Oil on Canvas Oval Painting Framed in 19th Century Frame. Painting Signed "Johnson 1946." Painting Measures 21" X 26.5" (Viewable) and FramSee Sold Price
2023Bernardus Viegers O/C Painting, Canal with BridgeBernardus Petrus (Ben) Viegers (Netherlands, 1886-1947) Hague School oil on canvas painting depicting a canal with a bridge passing overhead and several figures crossing the bridge or walking alongsidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Rabby, O/C "Black Mesa with Apple Trees"Northern NM. Jim Howard Rabby (American/Texas, b. 1947), signed lower left, titled, signed, dated 3/95 verso on stretcher. Frame size: 41 1/2" high, 45" wide. Sight size: 23 3/4" high, 27 1/2" wide. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021VanLubroeck? Winter Skating Scene O/CWinter Skating Scene signed VanLubroeck? Oil on Canvas mounted on board. 1846 or 96. Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Man with the Golden Helmet, School of Rembrandt O/CA Man with the Golden Helmet School of Rembrandt Oil on Canvas. Early rendition. Sight 31" x Sight 26". Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois B Deblois O/C with Sheep in PastureOil on Canvas with Sheep Signed B Deblois Trevis 1878. Francis B DeBlois (1829-1913). Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early O.C. Tuttle Angling PhotoRare large photo (8 1/8" x 6 3/8") of four affluent men on a Canadian fishing trip, including Orley Tuttle (O.C.) in the upper left hand corner, Ed Hurley, Charlie Wilcox, and Howard Burkhard, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211876 TRADE DOLLARMS 66! SPECTACULAR COIN! THE NICEST TRADE DOLLAR WE HAVE EVER SEEN! AMAZING FANTASTIC COLOR, BREATHTAKING! ONLY 5 OF THESE GRADED, NONE BETTER BY NGC. WHAT A COIN TO INVEST IN! NGC EVALUATES AT $28,00See Sold Price
Sold20211875-S TWENTY CENT PIECENGC MS 67! BLAST WHITE!!! AN INCREDIBLE, FABULOUS COIN! MOUNDS OF BLAZING LUSTRE, 145 YEARS OLD YET LOOKS LIKE IT WAS MINTED YESTERDAY!!! ONLY 8 EXIST AND ONLY (1) MS 68 HAS EVER BEEN GRADED. THIS COISee Sold Price