Sold2018Howard Finster (1916-2001) Two Lithographs.Howard Finster (1916-2001) Two Lithographs. Comprising "Just remember when you are gone things will still be going on", pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/94 lower left. Together with "Pages ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster 1916-2002 Lithograph SIGNED 2pc LOTHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001). Estate collection of two color lithograph posters, titled "To The Olympics". Folk art abstract design depicting of man holding the world, with messages and wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Two Birdhouses, 1991Howard Finster American, 1916-2001 Two Birdhouses, 1991 Each signed Howard Finster, one dated April 13, 1991, the second dated April 17, 1991 Enamel on wood Each 8 3/4 x 7 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches C PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works.Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works. Two paint and marker cut out constructions including 'Rabbit' and 'Bird', both signed and dated 1988 and 1990 (respectively) en verso Rabbit: 7" x 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works.Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works. Two paint and marker cut out constructions including 'Desert Storm' and 'Dinosaur', both signed and dated 1991 and 1990 (respectively) en verso Desert SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works.Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works. Two paint and marker cut out constructions including 'Lion' and 'Camel', both signed and dated 1990 and 1988 (respectively) en verso Lion: 10.75" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works.Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Two Works. Two paint and marker cut-out constructions including 'Jesus' and a self-portrait 'I Preach', both signed and dated 1988 en verso Taller: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD FINSTER 'ONLY TWO ROUTS OUT' MM ON BOARDHoward Finster (American 1916-2001), 'Only Two Routes Out,' 1989, mixed media on board depicting heaven and hell, signed to lower right, signed and dated en verso, framed. Approximate dimensions: boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two hand-carved wood...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two hand-carved wooden clock cases, including: Constructed and burned clock case. 13 h x 12 w x 3" d. Unsigned. And a carved and burned clock case with mirroredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) 2 "Woman Power"Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Woman Power", Two limited edition Marilyn Monroe prints, signed, circa early 1990s, stamped. Thick paper stock, one with visible folds. Unframed. Size: 25.5'' x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted b...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Dishes Painted by Finster. 1992. Two works by Finster, including a ceramic bowl, diam. 4 ½”, signed and numbered 24,000.491 on the underside; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Pieces of Glassw...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Two Pieces of Glassware Decorated by Finster. 1993. Two works by Finster, including a milk glass vase, height 8 ¾”, signed and numbered 24,000.531 onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Group of TwoHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Group of Two Figures Alan Wilson Howard Finster's Grandson Help me In Garden, 1998 Henry Ford At 2 1/2 Years, 1997 mixed media on board each signed, titled and dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Collection ofHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) A Collection of Offset Lithographs. Comprising '1909 Coupe', 'The Abigrilla' (2), 'The Pets Was Sad', and 'I Preach the Bible, The Book of Life' (2). Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Folk Art Camel & Giraffe BookendsTwo (2) Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) outsider art painted animal bookends including one (1) camel painted in colors of red and yellow with animal faces and one (1) giraffe painted in colors ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa 1988. Lithograph on art paper. One of 50 copies (#8) in red and white, signed and captioned by Finster. 41 x 30 ½”. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa 1988. Lithograph on art paper. One of 50 copies (#8) in blue and white, signed and captioned by Finster. 41 x 30 ½”. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Empty Road”. Circa 1988. Lithograph on art paper. One of 50 copies (#4) in red and white, signed and captioned by Finster. 41 x 30 ½”. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Stairway to Heaven”...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Stairway to Heaven”. 1994. Lithograph on thick paper. Signed by Finster in the lower right corner. 20 x 25”. Minor rubbing, occasional minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster, Absolut Statehood: Georgia, Lithograph on paperArtist: Howard Finster, American (1916 - 2001) Title: Absolut Statehood: Georgia Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 97/400 Image Size: 32 x 19.5 inches SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) LithographHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) 215: Past Midnight (Noah's Ark), 1996-1990, lithograph, from an edition of 50, signed, dated and numbered. Size: 9.75" x 13.5", 25 x 34 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster, Visions of Clean Worlds - UnitedArtist: Howard Finster, American (1916 - 2001) Title: Visions of Clean Worlds - United Nations Year: 1993 Medium: Lithograph on Essex Rag paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/750 Size: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD FINSTER LITHOGRAPH, 1997,"WHO WILL CARE..."Howard Finster (American/Alabama, 1916-2001), "Who Will Care For The Last Animals On Earth," 1997, lithograph on paper, depicting a wolf surrounded by angels, signed in pencil at lower left and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Howard Finsters Thi...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Howard Finsters Thirty Thousand…” Circa 1993. Lithograph on thick paper. Signed by Finster in the lower right corner. 21 x 16”. ExcellenSee Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023); Two Lithographs including: Landscape I and Untitled;$600
May 19White Knight Auction, IncHajime Sorayama 'Bath Bubbles' Print #14 Signed & Num - 27 X 34 Vintage 2001 (Rare)$600