Sold2020Set of 3 Meissen Peper and Salt dishes, decorated withSet van 3 Peper en zoutvaten, gemerkt met gekruiste degens, Meissen Porselein met zwiebelmuster decor. Lengte: 14 cm, Breedte: 7 cm, Hoogte: 13 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Set of 3 MeissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor.Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold20221719 8 VOL. AMAZING VELLUM BINDINGS illustrated NETHERLANDS HISTORY LOT antique(HEUSSEN, H.F. v.) Oudheden en gestichten van Nederland. Uyt het Lat. vert., en met aantek. opgehelderd, d. H. v. R(ijn). Leyden, Chr. Vermey, 1719-23. 8 volumes. With 2 folding portraits & 17 foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (NETHERLANDS, 1606-1669)"Gebaarde oude man met hoge bontmuts en gesloten ogen", (Old Bearded Man in a High Fur Cap, with Eyes closed), 1633-1637, Leiden or Amsterdam, White/Boon 1969, no. 290, State only; Lessing Julius RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILETTRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILET (1838-1911) ET JULES SCALBERT (1851-1933) À SÈVRES, XIXe SIÈCLE, VERS 1880. en faïence à décor polychrome en pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Een servies met koffietassen en onderbordjes bestaande uit 72 delen. Hand-painted. (D:25,5Herend, a large dinner service with coffee cups and saucers. Made of porcelain with hand-painted decors of birds and insects. All pieces are marked on the base. 72 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep"Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep", Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, seltene hollaendische Ausfuehrung, schoener Originalzustand, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2020Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8 table and 7 dessert knives, MT .: Koninklijke van Kempen en Begeer, Voorschoten, jl.:l:1971, 7 table and 7 dessert forks, 1 with engraving, 8 taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber,Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Marke Van Kempen en Begeer. Quadratische Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, ohrenförmiger Henkel und Deckel mit Balusterknauf aus ElfenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 SUPERBE SAUTOIR LAPIS-LAZULI Il supporte un pendentif ovoïde à godrons de lapis-lazuli et culots d'émail polychrome. Maillons cylindriques en lapis-lazuli. Feuilles etSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold202416 TACITUS WORKS ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO in DUTCH ROMAN HISTORY vellum boundALLE DE WERKEN VAN C. CORN. TACITUS Jaarboeken en historien, ook zyn Germanië, en 't leeven van J. Agricola. Dutch transl. by P.C. HOOFT (Complete works of Tacitus) Amst., H. and widow D. Boom, 1684See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large Neoclassical painted terracotta urnsA pair of large Continental Neoclassical polychrome decorated terracotta covered urns en flambeau19th centuryheight 46in (117cm); diameter 21 1/2in (55cm)See Sold Price
Sold202255008: Van Cleef & Arpels Diamond, Mother-of-Pearl, EnVan Cleef & Arpels Diamond, Mother-of-Pearl, Enamel, Gold Earrings Stones: Full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.95 carat, carved mother-of-peaSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ racing poster (small-format DinA4), "En weer behaalt Mercedes-Benz met de Zilveren€100
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM 'Een Tegel Met Voorstelling Van Ruth' Porcelain Plaque Signed By R Dittrich$8,000
May 30Art Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Grande console à structure géométrique, DNA Genetic, en altuglas translucide€3,000
May 30Art Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Tapis mécanique en laine polychrome à décor d'une composition de cercles. A€250
May 30Art Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
May 30Art Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Grande console à structure géométrique, Future Pyrite, en altuglas translucide€3,000
May 30Art Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) Homme dans une architecture de visages, 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
5 days LeftBonhamsADO CHALE (born 1928) Rare table basseSéquoia pétrifié et piètement en metal...€6,500
May 30Art Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée polychrome à décor d'une€500
30 mins LeftBonhamsHERMES Paris, made in France. Théière 'Toucans' en faïence émaillée pol...€250
May 30Art Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & VENINI Lustre à huit lumières, en verre soufflé translucide polychrome,€2,000
5 days LeftBonhamsTable basse avec plateau amorphePlateau entièrement plaqué de petits élément...€800