Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On Canvas features an overall red back color and depicts a shoeless musician playing the flute. Signed lower right " Angel Chavez" CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fumio Otani ( Japanese 1929 - 1995 ) MetalSculpture. Monogrammed on the base. From a Westchester collection. - Dimensions: 20 x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL EIN NEUES SCHWERT (1872)ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL 1839 Genêts - 1929 ibid. A new sword (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Lesrel 1872'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Grace Chino, Pueblo pottery ollaGrace Chino, Pueblo pottery olla, Grace Chino (Acoma, 1929-1995) black slip glaze decorated white earthenware pot, signed "Grace Chino Acoma, NM" to underside, 10"h x 11"dia Provenance: Property removSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANDon HECK (1929 - 1995) & Vince COLLETTA (1923 - 1991) "Detective #489, page 19" Avril 1980 Planche à l'encre et au crayon dessinée par Don Heck et encrée par Vince Colletta. Scénario de JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIA EIRIZ OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAntonia Eiriz (Cuban, 1929-1995) oil painting on canvas depicting two abstract figures holding hands. Signed to verso and dated 1966. Measures 23 3/8" x 19 3/8" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "Venice," 1995, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Galerie L'Orangerie, Venice, IT) affixed verso, canvas: 19.75"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Waichi Tsutaka, Abstract CompositionWaichi Tsutaka (Japanese, 1911–1995) Abstract composition, 1957 Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated to lower right and signed, dated and titled verso. 36" H x 46" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled, 1957Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010) Untitled, 1957 ink on paper signed Walasse Ting and dated (upper left) 24 x 34 inches. Property from the Estate of Alexander Brody, Honolulu, HawaiiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois. Kassner. Der Grösste Zauberer Aller Zeiten....$125