Sold2023AMUSING MEN'S DESK LOTIncludes vintage Viewmaster and slides, pocket knives, a hardware statuette, buttons/pins, a brass pill bottle, mini dice game, and a Hohner Chromatica. Hardware statuette measures 8 x 7 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage Rights Activist Malcolm X ButtonsGroup of 40 Vintage Malcolm X buttons. Sizes from 1" to 2 1/4". Many portrait buttons and Black Power buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cross 14K Yellow Gold 58gr. and Swarovski Crystal 3ct.58 grams 14K Yellow Gold Cross and Swarovski Crystal 3ct.,,,,Size:11 sm. x 6 sm. x 1 sm.,,,The chain is GIFT 70 cm long,wide 1sm., from two rows of Swarovski crystalsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thracian helmet-shaped "Phrygian cap"Rare Bronze Thracian helmet-shaped "Phrygian cap".V century BC. 43 sm. x 21 sm. x 34 sm. / weight:1,184 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Bizantine silver crossweight 158,85g. - 10,9 sm.x 6,5 sm. x 1,6 sm.Material:SilverMaterial Fineness:925Gender:UnisexSize:110mmTotal Weight (in g):160grCondition:Fair condition - used with visible signs of wearmassive silveSee Sold Price
2017AMOS CARR SAILING SHIP AND CAPTAIN FACE HUGE ORIGINALHUGE ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE SAIL SHIP WITH FACE OF CAPTAIN PAINTING SIGNED BY ARTIST AMOS CARR. THE PAINTING SIZE IS 24" X 36" OR (60 SM X 90 SM) AND WITH FRAME MEASURES 32" X 43" (80 SM X 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Roman oil lamp - (Free Shipping No Reserve No Premium)Ceramic oil lamp from the Roman period 2-3 century. 10 sm. x 5,9 sm. x 3,8 sm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roman oil lamp - (Free Shipping No Reserve No Premium)Ceramic oil lamp from the Roman period 2-3 century.13,5 sm. x 8 sm. x 4,3 sm.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG WHITE HOUSE/BLACK MARKET BLACK CARDIGAN SZ SMVTG WHITE HOUSE/BLACK MARKET BLACK CARDIGAN SZ SM - BUTTON FRONT- PATCH POCKETS WITH WHITE & BUTTON DETAIL- VERY GOOD CONDITION- WOMEN'S DESIGNER CLOTHING; COUTURE; HIGH END WOMEN'S; KNITWARE; FASHIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Sterling Mounted Silver Plated Entree Dish with Claw Feet, signed SM, 14 x 11".Victorian Sterling Mounted Silver Plated Entree Dish with Claw Feet, signed SM, 14 x 11".See Sold Price
Sold20182 S/M SATSUMA BUTTONS INCLUDING A RARE REALISTIC2 S/M Satsuma Buttons Including A Rare Realistic Head and A Signed Medium "Station Stop of Takaido"See Sold Price
Sold20183 CARDS OF MOSTLY S/M METAL BUTTONS INCL. PERFUME3 Cards of Mostly Sm/ Metal Buttons Incl. Perfume Or Velvet Backgrounds.See Sold Price
Sold20184 CARDS S/M METAL BUTTONS WITH PICTURES AND DESIGN4 Cards S/M Metal Buttons with Pictures and Designs. Including Some Victorian Celluloid Smalls.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JARDENIER 14"H X 16 1/2" DIAM AND SM 8" X 10CHINESE JARDENIER 14"H X 16 1/2" DIAM AND SM 8" X 10 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 14K Yellow Gold X Design Button EarringsPair 14K Yellow Gold X Design Button Earrings. Pierced backs with X design motif. Hallmarked. Total weight approximately 9.8 grams inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver "X" Gray Button Pearl BraceletSterling silver "x" gray button pearl bracelet, comprising of 12 8 mm. pearls, marked "925" on clasp. Bracelet measures 7.5" L x 0.50" W. Approx: 0.58 ozt. (inclusive).See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD EARLOM 'A BLACKSMITH'S SHOP' (NACH JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY) (1771)RICHARD EARLOM 1743 London - 1822 ebenda 'A BLACKSMITH'S SHOP' (NACH JOSEPH WRIGHT OF DERBY) (1771) Mezzotinto auf Papier. SM 59 x 42 cm (R. 84 x 63,5 cm). Unten rechts in der Platte bez. 'Richd EarloSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITERGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITER MIT PFERDEN AM BRUNNEN Tuschezeichnung, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 46 x 59 cm. Unten links signiert 'G. v. Bochmann'. Leicht gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL PARKES 1944 Sikeston, Missouri RUNNING THE BATHMICHAEL PARKES 1944 Sikeston, Missouri RUNNING THE BATH (1990) Farblithografie auf festem Papier. SM 53 x 68,5 cm (R. 82 x 96,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Parkes' sowie nummeriert '40/150'. Im PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda DIE JUDENSTRASSE IN AMSTERDAM (1906) Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Maschinenbuetten. DM 19 x 25 cm, SM 27 x 32,5 cm (R. 29 x 34,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAUS VISSCHER (NACH) 'ORBIS TERRARUM TYPUS DE INTEGRO IN PLURIMIS (...)'NIKOLAUS VISSCHER (NACH) 1618 Amsterdam - 1709 ebenda 'ORBIS TERRARUM TYPUS DE INTEGRO IN PLURIMIS (...)' Kupferstich, koloriert, auf Papier. SM 37 x 48 cm (R. 60 x 70 cm). Oben Mitte betitelt. GebraeSee Sold Price
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 1x rim Cup 2 for type 993€100
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche 2x rim Cup 2 for type 993€200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates with Gardens & Figures C1900$100
2 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTray 2 Bird Houses, Mercury Glass Compote W/ Glass Dome 18"H X 8" Diam, Sm Chan delier 12" Etc$10
May 16Heritage Auctions74137: A Samuel Merriman Coin Silver Child's Porringer,$480(2 bids)