Sold2021HJ Soulen - Street SceneHenry James Soulen (1888-1961)Street scene. Active in Pennsylvania and Maine. Oil on paperboard. Signed LR. Frame: H 22" W 34" D 2". Sight: H 18-1/8" W 30-1/8". Condition: Inspected under UV light. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry James Soulen Pastel Triptych Farming ScenesHenry James Soulen (American, 1888-1965). Pastel triptych, farming scenes. Right panel signed H.J. Soulen lower right. Largest center panel 10 3/8" x 12 1/4", side panels each 8 3/4" x 6 1/2" (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY JAMES SOULEN(American 1888-1965)HENRY JAMES SOULEN(American 1888-1965)German Beer Garden Scene - Apparently an illustrationCharcoal, gouache, pastel, and oil on illustration boardSigned lower right H.J. Soulen, verso with traces ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Depicting Spanish Military SceneSight View 20" x 23-1/2", Overall View 22" x 26", Poor condition w/ 1" cut in Canvas, Unsigned , Canvas Stamped H.J. Barrett Artists Colorman G.Worship Street, Shoreditch LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Street Scene w Houses Oil on CanvasTran Luu Hau (Vietnamese, b. 1928), "Landscape," oil on canvas, 1999, depicting street scene with houses in gestural brushstrokes and colorful palette, bearing signature and date "hau 99" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHOCARNE MOREAU, FRENCH STREET SCENE, FRAMEDPaul Charles Chocarne Moreau (French, 1855-1931). "Genre Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, giltwood frame. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas board, NYC winter street scene, signedOil on canvas on board, New York City winter street scene, signed Guy Wiggins, NA, 10" by 8", unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Ogilby ''African American Street Scene'' OilElizabeth Ogilby (1912-1992 American) ''African American Street Scene'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A charming modernist town scene with African American figures. Signed l.r. Mid century framing 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street SceneVirginia Cuthbert (American, 1908-2001) Street Scene oil on canvas. Signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower left). Dated 1964 (on reverse). 49 1/2 x 40 in. Framed 51 x 41 in. The Members' Gallery, AlbrightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Campbell Cooper. Oil. NY Street Scene. Sgd.New York City Street Scene Signed Lower Left. Colin Campbell Cooper. Framed. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lesser Ury (GERMAN, 1861–1931) pastel on paper, horse and carriage street sceneLesser Ury (GERMAN, 1861–1931) pastel on paper, horse and carriage street scene, signed lower left, 11" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$600(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntonio Devity Signed City Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntonio Devity Signed Impressionist City Street Scene Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$25(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsJ.A. Overtoom Manhattan City Street Scene Vintage 1975 Black & White Photograph$10
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJames Owen Mahoney. "Storefronts, Newfield". Modernist street scene of a building facade in winter$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" x$50
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$10