Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. JakobusGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. Jakobus Spanien, E. 18./A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen als spanischer Edelmann zu Pferde. 28x23 cm (mit gefasstem, in Rot und in Gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENCKEN, H.L. Typed Letter Signed, to Joel Elias Spingarn ('My dear Spingarn"),MENCKEN, H.L. Typed Letter Signed, to Joel Elias Spingarn ('My dear Spingarn"), thanking for a beautifully bound volume of a work by Henry David Thoreau [published by Troutbeck in 1925, Thoreau's LastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Nimben vergoldet. Bestehend aus: Prophet Elias, Konstantin und Helena und der Hl. Nikolaus. Kleine FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Hinterglasbild Schwarzwald/Elsass, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.*Hinterglasbild Schwarzwald/Elsass, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Hl. Regina mit Krone und Palmwedel in Rundkartusche auf ockergelbem Fond. Schwarzer Hintergrund mit Blütendekor. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome MalereiHinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Maria auf Wolkensockel, vor ihr kniet der Hl. Antonius und hält das Jesuskind in seinen Armen. Gewolkter Hintergrund. 23,5x18 cm. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Fisher & Elias Howe Patent Agreement, 1845George Fisher and Elias Howe, Jr. Patent Agreement, July 15, 1845. Between George Fisher (trader) and Elias Howe, Jr. (machinist), both of Cambridge, Massachusetts and stating: "That whereas the saidSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Archive of H.L. Mencken Typescripts & DocumentsIncluding 13 original typed and edited drafts of magazine articles and eight sections of THE AMERICAN LANGUAGE and other books; autobiographical notes and reminiscences; letters to and from Mencken, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elias RIVERA: Tarahumara Easter Dance - PaintingLarge oil on canvas titled "Tarahumara Easter Dance Ritual", by Elias Rivera (American, b. 1937). [Art: 66" H x 52" W; Frame: 68 1/4" H x 54 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elias Ben Delman American, b. 1898 View of Manhattan and the East RiverElias Ben Delman American, b. 1898 View of Manhattan and the East River Signed B. Delman (lr) Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 30 inches (61.3 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PANEL PANORAMA MT ST. ELIAS RANGE Alaska 1897VITTORIO SELLA. Mt. Saint Elias Range from Malaspina Glacier- south of the Seward's icefall above the Malaspina Glacier. 9 Sept 1897. 108: Chaix Hills, Samovar Hills, Mt. Huxley, Mt. Saint Elias, Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022H.L. Mencken's 1st book inscribedHeading: Author: Mencken. H.L. Title: Ventures into Verse - Mencken's copy, inscribed Place Published: New York, etc. Publisher:Marshall, Beek & Gordon Date Published: 1903 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elias Metcalf, Portrait of John Ogden(1785-1834) 1821, oil on canvas, signed and dated or verso, appears to be in its original gilt frame Overall: 38-1/4"h x 33"w Sight: 20"h x 25"w Provenance: Property from a Private East Coast CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGN(2) ANTIQUE H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGNS ; EPHRATA , PA - 12" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sydney Laurence ''Cape St. Elias'' (Seascape) OilSydney Laurence (1865-1940 Alaska) ''Cape St. Elias'' (Seascape) Oil on Masonite 12''x18'' Image. Signed l.r. Original gilt Lloyd Jensen framing 16.5''x22.5''. It has a 1'' in-paint mark in the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Elias Disney, Attributed/ Manner of: Mickey MouseWalter Elias Disney (American, 1901-1966) Attributed/ Manner of: Mickey Mouse. Crayon on paper, signed lower right, undated, unframed. Verso is marked with stamps and possible inventory number in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Colonial 18k Gold Necklace Attributed to Elias Pelletreau Exhibited In the Metropolitan MusDescribed by:Ayanna CNX 1521 7756 Title:American Colonial 18k Gold Necklace Attributed to Elias Pelletreau Exhibited In the Metropolitan Museum of Art and The Brooklyn Museum Description: American ColSee Sold Price
Sold202318THC. HUDSON VALLEY STEP BACK CUPBOARD 2 GLAZED 9 LIGHT DOORS OVER 2 RAISED PANEL DOORS WITH HL18THC. HUDSON VALLEY STEP BACK CUPBOARD 2 GLAZED 9 LIGHT DOORS OVER 2 RAISED PANEL DOORS WITH HL HINGES (73 1/2" X 53 1/2" X 17")See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Elias Disney, Attributed/ Manner of: Mickey MouseWalter Elias Disney (American, 1901-1966) Attributed/ Manner of: Mickey Mouse. Crayon on paper, signed lower right, undated, unframed. Verso is marked with stamps and possible inventory number in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bennet Bradbury ''St. Elias Mountains, Glacier Bay'' OilBennet Bradbury (1914-1991 California) ''St. Elias Mountains, Glacier Bay'' Oil on Canvas 30''x60'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing with title placard 42''x72''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold202260046: Elias Boudinot military appointment signed ("EliElias Boudinot military appointment signed ("Elias Boudinot") as President of the Confederation Congress. One partially printed page, 16.75" x 13.5", no placSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone der Hl. EudokiaSeltene Vitaikone der Hl. Eudokia Russland, Palech, um 1700 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Verso mit kyrillischer BescSee Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryLARGE JAY STRONGWATER 'ELIAS COCKATOO' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL FIGURE$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1793 Elias Hasket Derby, Jr. + Noted Selectmen of Salem. MA. Approval of Spiritous Liquors Retailers$800
7 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsRare ELIAS MANDEL GROSSMAN (1898 – 1947) Judaica Collage of Rabbi Etchings "Rabbis of Cracow"$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SCHOOL OF GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, "Portrait of Elias Gilbert and$4,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHFünf-Felder-Ikone mit Muttergottes von Kazan und Dreihändiger Muttergottes vom Hl. Berg Athos.€600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsESTATE OF GREGORY PECK INK ON PAPER FIGURE STUDY BY ELIAS RIVERA US 1937-2019$10
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsShelia Elias, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting "Grey Fire Truck / Silver Moon"$10
268 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHSaint Cyriacus with the Devil, northern Spanish, circa 1500See Sold Price