Sold2022Hermès, Schal "Chasse en Inde"Aus Kaschmir und Seide. In Rot und Violett. 135x135 cm.- Tragespuren, gezogene Fäden, etwas fleckig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, Schal "Chasse en Inde"Aus Kaschmir und Seide. In Blau und Braun. 135x135 cm.- Tragespuren, gezogene Fäden, ein kleines Loch, etwas fleckig.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès, Schal "Chasse en Inde"Aus Kaschmir und Seide. In Grün und Grau. 140x140 cm.- Etwas fleckig, gezogene Fäden, kleines Loch.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Chasse En Inde Cashmere Silk Shawl 140cmHermes Chasse En Inde Cashmere and Silk Wrap Shawl Year: 2012-2013 Size: 55" x 55", 140cm x 140cm Includes: Box Cashmere and silk shawl, "Chasse En Indie", features exotic animals, flowers, hunters, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Chasse en Inde Cashmere & Silk ShawlHermes Chasse en Inde Cashmere & Silk Shawl, green border, designed by Michel Duchene, Made in France. Size: 53" H x 52" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Paris "Chasse En Inde" Silk ScarfAuthentic Hermes Paris silk scarf titled "Chasse En Inde" 100% Silk. Made in France. Measures 36" x 36". Provenance: From a retired Hermes corporate employee. Shipping U.S. $25 plus insurance. comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Hermes "Chasse en Inde" Scarf 90Blue and multicolor Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with "Chasse en Inde" motif and hand rolled edges. Designed by Michel DucheneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Chasse en Inde" scarf with original box & bag,Hermes "Chasse en Inde" scarf with original box & bag, design: Michael Duchene.See Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES CHASSE EN INDE SILK SCARF W/BOX, 45CMA Hermes Chasse en Inde silk scarf. This blue scarf features a design of animals in a gold tone with blue, green, and black in the center. The scarf is in excellent condition with no visible wear. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMÈS - a 'Chasse En Inde' scarf. Designed by MichelHERMÈS - a 'Chasse En Inde' scarf. Designed by Michel Duchène in 1986 for the Year of India, featuring many different animals such as gazelles, foxes, tigers and birds, being pursued by hunters surrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Chasse en Inde" Silk Scarf in PinkDesigned by Michel Duchene. "Chasse en Inde". Silk. Designed 1986. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Chasse en Inde" silk scarf in the pink colorway designed by Michel Duchene for Hermes. Animal motif.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermès Cashmere/Silk ScarfHermès Cashmere/Silk Scarf "Chasse en Inde" pattern by Michel Duchene. Year of issue, 1986. Label (within the print): Hermès Approximate Measurements: Length: 53" Width: 54.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Silk Gavroche ScarvesTwo Hermes silk gavroche scarves "Chasse En Inde' design, each approximately 42 cm x 42 cm, with original boxes, ex Iris LoveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (French, 1918, 2008) Elephants Sauvage EnMarcel Mouly (French, 1918, 2008) Elephants Sauvage En Inde. Color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 47/300 Plate: 19" x 28" Frame: 32" x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hunting in rafts on the BioBio in Chile. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Chasse en balsas sur le Biobio au Chili“.Drawn by I. Boilly.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyaSee Sold Price
Sold20181715 - 1789 Europe En 1715 | Inde Antilles Etats-UnisReserve Reduced! Title: 1715 - 1789 Europe En 1715 | Inde Antilles Etats-Unis Et Canada Au XVIIIme Siecle Publication Date: c1878 Cartographer: DRIOUX, CLAUDE JOSEPH/CH. LEROY Publisher: EUGENE BELINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès, Paris, 'Chasse d'Inde' scarf, 1985/86,Hermès, Paris, 'Chasse d'Inde' scarf, 1985/86, Silk, polychrome printed. Approx. 90 x 90 cm. Design: Michèle Duchêne. Signed: © HERMÈS, M. Duchêne.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Antique Map of Southern India, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Carte de la Partie Inferieure De L'Inde En Deca Du Gange' A map of Southern India, the Maldives, Sri Lanka, and the Andaman & Nicobar Islands Date Printed: 1780 Image Size: ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Map of South India Ceylon Maldives, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Carte de la Partie Inferieure de l' Inde en deça du Gange' The map covers south India including the Malabar and Coromandel coasts, Sri Lanka/Ceylon, The Laccadives, the MaldiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deux dagues en acier (kards), Inde XIXe siècle Two steel daggers (kards), India, 19th Centu...Deux dagues en acier (kards), Inde XIXe siècle Two steel daggers (kards), India, 19th Century each with single-edged steel blade, the first with mother-of-pearl grips and silver overlaid decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDE Sujet en boisDescription française: INDE Sujet en bois polychrome, représentant un oiseau mythique. Début XXe siècle. Dimensions : 17.5 x 14.5 x 6" English Description: INDIA Polychrome woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot with two indian skeleton statues2 squelettes en bois polychrome Inde ? 27,5cm - 28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Buddha headTête fragmentaire de Bouddha en terre cuite. Inde, Xème siècle après JC. 12,5x8x9,5cm. Provenance : Ancienne vente Bonhams, Londres.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€70
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000
Jun 11BonhamsAUTEL EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DÉDIÉ À TARA VERTE NORD-EST DE L'INDE, KURHI...€80,000
4 days LeftJasper521610 CHARLES V BIOGRAPHY illustrated LATIN AMERICA Mexico Peru CONQUESTS ANTIQUE$800
19 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968$1,250(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
5 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
5 days LeftBonhamsINGO MAURER (1932-2019) Lampadaire Uchiwa ICréation en 1973Edition Design MEtiquette de l'&...€2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMARC CHAGALL Lithograph "Le Plumes en Fleurs", Courtesy of the Louvre Museum, Paris$15(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$10(1 bid)