Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bonne: Hispaniola Under France and SpainMap Title: Carte de l'Isle de St. Domingue une des Grandes Antilles, Colonie Francoise et Espagnole Cartographer: Bonne Place/Date: Geneva / 1780 Size: 12 3/4" x 8 1/2" Condition: b&w; light overall aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "CarteTwo Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "Carte de la Louisiane et de Floride," 1778, Mounted, H. - 15 3/4 in., W. - 10 in., (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Terechkovitch, Les Cartes de VoeuxARTIST: Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) MEDIUM: Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard Engraving "Carte de Voeux Jaune"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) mixed medium carborundum engraving "Carte de Voeux Jaune" numbered 83/99, 1994. Yellow Greeting Card has its composition off center as if ready to be folded. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : Cinq cartes de voeux illustrées par l'artiste et dédicacées, daté 60, 62, 63, 64, 65. Gravure en couleurs. 13 x 17 cm. Joint une autre dessinée au fSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDGeorge Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Carte de Voeux Pour M. Aime Maeght" (Petite Guitare), lithograph in colours, signed in plate lower left. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris Image size: 4.75" x 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - PetitPierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - Petite sérigraphie. Justifiée (2/170) et signée. Carte de voeux pour l'année 1972. JOINTS: - Une lettre autographe signée adressée �See Sold Price
Sold2016photographyCartes postales photographiques Colombiennes. Mine de nuzo de Rio Magdalena.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016Map LotLot (3) framed maps including "Carte De La Baye De Hudson" (sight 9 1/4" x 12 1/4"), "The River St. Laurence" (sight 10" x 14 1/2"), "A Plan of the City and Harbour of Louisburg" (sight 11" x 14 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coste Occidentale d’Afrique…' Namibia South Africa Angola coast BELLIN 1746 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte de la Côte Occidentale d’Afrique depuis le Xle. degré de Latitude Meridionale, jusqu’au Cap de Bonne Esperance, Tirée de la Carte de l'OSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte de l'Afrique Meridionale ou Pays entre la Ligne & le Cap de Bonne Esperance, et l'Isle de Madagascar Cartographer: J Elwe YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte de l'Isle de St Domingue. Hispaniola Dominican Rep Haiti. BONNE 1780 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de l'Isle de St. Domingue, une des Grandes Antilles' A map of Hispaniola, including the Dominican Republic and Haiti, the Turks & Caicos islands, the Bahamian Inagua islanSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Lincoln & Family Lovely CDV Grouping(3) Lincoln & Family Lovely CDV Grouping A group of 3 cartes de visite, all measuring 2.5" x 4", ca. 1860s, individually depicting President Abraham Lincoln, Mary Lincoln, and their family. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Inscribed Photos to SoldierThree (3) carte de visite (CDV) photographs, one of a Civil War soldier, two of women that bear wonderful inscriptions on their reverse. One states that it was received by the soldier in Raleigh, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mannevillette French Map of the Indian Ocean, 1753D'APRES DE MANNEVILLETTE, Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas-Denis (1707-1780). [Indian Ocean] Carte Reduite de l'Ocean Oriental depuis le Cap de Bonne Esperance... Engraved map with original hand color in part. PSee Sold Price
Sold20161760 French + Indian War Map Louisiana + FloridaHistoric Maps French & Indian War Era Map of Louisiana & Florida c. 1760 French & Indian War Era, Historic Map Titled, “Carte de la Louisiane, et de la Floride. Par M. Bonne, Ingenieur-Hydrographe dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Southern Alaska, BonneSouthern Alaska. Rigobert Bonne, Carte de la Riviere de Cook dans la Partie N.O. de l'Amerique, from Atlas Encyclopedique, 1787 (circa). Black & White. This handsome map shows Capt. Cook's discoveriesSee Sold Price
Sold20171774 Bonne Carte L’Isle St. Domingue & Grandes Antilles1774 Bonne Carte de L’Isle de St. Domingue une des Grandes Antilles “Carte de L’Isle de St. Domingue une des Grandes Antilles”, by Rigobert Bonne, 1774. Paris. Fine map of Hispanola. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20221764 Bellin Map of Nevis in Lesser Antilles -- Carte de l'Isle de NievesTitle: 1764 Bellin Map of Nevis in Lesser Antilles -- Carte de l'Isle de Nieves Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1764, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8.3 X 6.3 in. This is an attractive map of Nevis iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Damier Azur Damier Azur Business Card Case Damier Azur Enveloppe cartes de visite$5
3 days LeftJasper52Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles. West Indies Islands BONNE 1790 map$40
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)$75
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique, Colonie Françoise…. Antilles. BONNE 1780 map$55
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPhotography (3), Carte de visite of Black woman, c.1885, great image but edges trimmed & corner$50
2 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Business Card Holder Damier Anvelop Carte de Visite N62920 Ebene Men's Women's$10
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsSHERMAN, William Tecumseh (1820-1891). Signed Card and Cart...$150(1 bid)