Sold2016Pierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - PetitPierre CAILLE (TOURNAI, 1911 - BRUXELLES, 1996) - Petite sérigraphie. Justifiée (2/170) et signée. Carte de voeux pour l'année 1972. JOINTS: - Une lettre autographe signée adressée �See Sold Price
Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2019Bonne: Hispaniola Under France and SpainMap Title: Carte de l'Isle de St. Domingue une des Grandes Antilles, Colonie Francoise et Espagnole Cartographer: Bonne Place/Date: Geneva / 1780 Size: 12 3/4" x 8 1/2" Condition: b&w; light overall aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "CarteTwo Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "Carte de la Louisiane et de Floride," 1778, Mounted, H. - 15 3/4 in., W. - 10 in., (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Terechkovitch, Les Cartes de VoeuxARTIST: Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) MEDIUM: Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard Engraving "Carte de Voeux Jaune"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) mixed medium carborundum engraving "Carte de Voeux Jaune" numbered 83/99, 1994. Yellow Greeting Card has its composition off center as if ready to be folded. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988)Stanley William HAYTER (1901-1988) : Cinq cartes de voeux illustrées par l'artiste et dédicacées, daté 60, 62, 63, 64, 65. Gravure en couleurs. 13 x 17 cm. Joint une autre dessinée au fSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDGeorge Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Carte de Voeux Pour M. Aime Maeght" (Petite Guitare), lithograph in colours, signed in plate lower left. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris Image size: 4.75" x 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map LotLot of maps including "CARTE / DE LA / PALESTINE / OF / TERRE SAINTE…1841" (unframed, overall in frame 26 1/2" x 20 1/2"), "CARTE DE L ISLE DE NIEVES" (sight 9" x 6 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 14"),See Sold Price
Sold2016photographyCartes postales photographiques Colombiennes. Mine de nuzo de Rio Magdalena.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coste Occidentale d’Afrique…' Namibia South Africa Angola coast BELLIN 1746 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte de la Côte Occidentale d’Afrique depuis le Xle. degré de Latitude Meridionale, jusqu’au Cap de Bonne Esperance, Tirée de la Carte de l'OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: European & Asian Russia in Two Sheets1. Carte de la Siberie et des Pays Voisins 2. Suite de la Carte de la Siberie et le Pays de Kamtschatka The expanse of European and Asian Russia in two highly detailed maps by Bellin from the atlas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Szathmari, Carte de VisiteRomania, c. 1880 albumen print 4” x 2 1/2” Carte de Visite by Carol Szathmari of possible studio assistant with lens cap and camera. Illegible inscription in blue ink to verso. Carol SzathSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte deTitle/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Portion of Africa -- Carte de l'Afrique Meridionale ou Pays entre la Ligne & le Cap de Bonne Esperance, et l'Isle de Madagascar Cartographer: J Elwe YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte de l'Isle de St Domingue. Hispaniola Dominican Rep Haiti. BONNE 1780 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de l'Isle de St. Domingue, une des Grandes Antilles' A map of Hispaniola, including the Dominican Republic and Haiti, the Turks & Caicos islands, the Bahamian Inagua islanSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) carte de visites; one identified as Tad Lincoln(2) carte de visites; one identified as Tad Lincoln verso, from J Good, Trenton, NJ; 2nd one Lincoln with Tad, Phila Photographic CoSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2)carte de visites; one id'd as William Lincoln,(2)carte de visites; one id'd as William Lincoln, 1861 verso, from S Stokes, Trenton, NJ; the 2nd one Lincoln with Tad, Phila Photographic CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photographs144. Photographs.Cabinet Card, Tintype, & 2 cartes-de-visite. Together 4 photographs, as listed below. Various sizes; moderate wear. American, 19th-century [75/100]See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN WILKES BOOTH, LINCOLN ASSASSIN, ACTOR2 Cartes de Visite (CDVs).Backmark on 2nd CDV: "W.W. HOYT'S New York Gallery. 208 Fourth Street, (Over Murray's Fancy Store.)"NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle PhotographsPhotographs of High Wheel or Penny Farthings. Lot of 6. All of the era (circa 1880-1892). Examples include: Humorous tintype of a man on his bike, 2 Cartes de visite from England, one marked StamfordSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)$75
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Damier Azur Damier Azur Business Card Case Damier Azur Enveloppe cartes de visite$5
4 days LeftJasper52Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles. West Indies Islands BONNE 1790 map$40
3 days LeftJasper521775-1780 Uruguay, Northern Argentina, Southern Brazil, and Rio de Janeiro. By Bonne & Raynal$30
4 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique, Colonie Françoise…. Antilles. BONNE 1780 map$55