Sold2018Herbert Fink signed etching Bright MoonHerbert Fink - signed etching Bright Moon 5 1/2" x 9" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Collection of eight Herbert L. Fink (American , b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Fink (6) Etchings SignedCollection of six Herbert L. Fink (American, B. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 13.5 in. - 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Eight (8) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed etchings. Contains duplicates. Sheets measure 16.5-19 in. x 12-15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (11 of Same) S/N Etchings [Nude]Eleven (11) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings titled 'Primavera'. Sheets measure 18.625 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (9 of Same) S/N Etchings [Nude]Nine (9) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings titled 'Aurora'. Sheets measure 18.625 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Herbert Fink Etchings Ltd Ed Hand Signed 197833/250 "The Footpath" 15/250 "The Irish Hunter" 89/100 "The Back Lot" Each measures 30"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Fink, Oaks and Hideaways, Etching on Paper,1979Limited edition pencil signed and numbered 174/250 original fine art etching by the very well listed artist and print maker Herbert Fink. This is signed and dated in the lower right "Herbert Fink 1979See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Fink, Classical Maple, Etching on Paper, 1979Limited edition pencil signed and numbered 127/250 original fine art etching by the very well listed artist and print maker Herbert Fink. This is signed and dated in the lower right "Herbert Fink 1979See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Prints by Messick, Shan, and More [Nudes]Collection of 'Nudes' prints includes two lithographs plate signed by Ben Messick (American, 1891-1981); one etching pencil signed and numbered by Herbert L. Fink (American, 1921-2006) titled 'DancingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Associated American Artists (four)Collection: artists include John Muench, Peter Klitsch, Herbert Fink & Stanley Kaplan, four color lithographs and etchings, each signed and numbered in pencil, from editions 100 & 250 (3), sheets averSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 Herbert Fink Christmas Eve Ltd Ed Etching 181/2501977 Herbert Fink Christmas Eve Ltd Ed Etching 181/250, framed under glass. Pencil signed, dated, numbered and titled. Listed Maine artist born 1921 to 2006. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 24 1/2, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink Etching 1978Hand signed and numbered 225/250. Unframed. Full paper: 30"x22 1/2" Image: 20"x15 1/2" Signed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Fink. Dream Story.Etching on paper, image 16 x 19 inches, pencil signed and dated 1973. Frame 24 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT LEWIS FINK (Maine/Massachusetts, 1921-2006), "Bosky Hill Road", 1974., Etching, 13" x 18.5".HERBERT LEWIS FINKMaine/Massachusetts, 1921-2006"Bosky Hill Road", 1974. Signed and dated lower right "Herbert L. Fink 1974". Titled lower left. Artist's edition, numbered 1/9.EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Fink "Untitled (Colored Pipe)" EtchingAaron Fink (American, b. 1955). Etching on paper titled "Untitled (Colored Pipe)," depicting an abstracted pipe with bright pink smoke floating from the bowl. Pencil signed and dated 1987 alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotLot (5) pieces of various artwork including Tarkay Serigraph, portrait of a horse signed Lebedang, Herbert Fink signed lithograph, Paula Mae Green batik. Largest frame 30" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT L. FINK Etching Print 1954. edition 7/15HERBERT L. FINK Etching Print 1954. edition 7/15 Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 22 inches: Frame Height: 21 inches: Frame Width: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Pullinger Signed EtchingHerbert Pullinger (American 1878 - 1961) signed etching. Pencil signed "Herbert Pullinger" lower right. Artist's initial also in plate lower right. Illegible writing/title in pencil lower left of centSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Herbert Fink S/N Etchings 1978Milkweed #48/250 Midwest Vista #40/250 Hazy Morning #67/250 Wind Swept Trees #8/250 Each unframed sheet measures 30"x22See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Johnson Harvey Signed EtchingHerbert Johnson Harvey (American 1884 - 1928) signed etching. Pencil signed by artist (lower right) and numbered 70/100 (lower left). Measures 6.25" x 8.75" image size, 10.25" x 15.5" sheet size. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Lespinasse (1884 - 1972) EtchingHerbert Lespinasse original signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower left. Measures 8.25" x 11.75" plate size. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Mid Century Modern Moon Etching 1970 Signed B&WFramed Mid Century Modern Moon Etching. Square image depicts tall buildings and a moon, and is pencil titled on the lower left, "Moon Three", and on the lower right, LE, and an illegible signaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesHerbert Railton Westminster Abbey from the North-East 1889 Etching Signed$100
Jun 13RoGalleryRita Simon (aka Atirnomis), Bird and Moon, Hand Colored, Intaglio Etching and Airbrush$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949), 'Blue Moon - 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating Base$6,500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Martin Buber (F. & S. Ii.228)' Signed From Ten Portraits Of Jews$700
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949), 'Winter Moon- 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating Base$6,500
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNATASCHA MANN VIER ARBEITEN: 'MONDTAENZER', 'TANZ', 'ERKENNT€160