Sold2022Gary Ernest Smith Morning Irrigation, 1983Gary Ernest Smith (American, b. 1942) Morning Irrigation, 1983 Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 34.5 x 40.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed and dated Gary E Smith © 1983, lower right Provenance: Acquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD (AMERICAN 1886-1972)Snowy Brook, oil on canvas61 x 81.3 cm (24 x 32 in.)framed dimensions: 76 x 96.5 cm (30 x 38 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Vose Galleries, Boston, MA lSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD N.A. AMERICAN 1883-1947Winter View West River Valley, Vermont with a View of the Village and Church, oil on board, 17 x 19 1/2 in (43.2 x 49.5 cm), framed 24 1/2 x 27 in (62.2 x 69 cm), PROVENANCE: Hibbard Retrospective 201See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores"Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 42.5'' x 36.5'', 108 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud CockHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud Cock Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #29 and as titled on the reverse Oil on linen laid to board 12 x 10 1/8 inches (30.5 x 25.7 cm) C From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish school; early 16th century. “Ecce homoâ€. Oil on board. seamed. It presents chips, lossesFlemish school; early 16th century. "Ecce homo". Oil on panel. Engatillada. It has faults, losses and repainting. It has an ebony frame from the 16th century. Measurements: 24.5 x 18 cm; 30.5 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Les Poppies Fond Blanc,LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) “LES POPPIES FOND BLANC” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, circa 1970 24.5” X 30” 31” x 36” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Le Pho (19See Sold Price
Sold2017Samson FLEXOR (1907-1971) Russian - French - BrazilianSamson FLEXOR (1907 Odessa - 1971 San Paulo) ; Untitled ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 122 cm (24 x 48 in.) ; frame size 69 x 129 cm (27 x 51 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasili POLENOV (1844-1927) RussianVasili POLENOV (1844-1927) ; Praying Rabbi ; end of the 19th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 37 x 24,5 cm (14 1/2 x 9 2/3 in.) ; frame size 61 x 49 cm (24 x 19 1/3 in.) ; signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (1936-2108), General George CusterJohn Nieto (1936-2018) General George Custer Medium: acrylic on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 24 Framed/base dimensions: 31 5/8 x 25 5/8 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: nieto verso: titled, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001) Parisian Flowers, oil on canvas 61 x 46.5 cm (24 x 18 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEWally Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Untitled" PaintingDavid Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Untitled", mixed media oil painting on canvas with cigarette butts. Framed. Size: 60'' x 60.25'', 152 x 153 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (b. 1946) "Garden"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Garden", 1969, etching, numbered, titled and signed, from an edition of 90. Framed. Size: 13.75'' x 13.75'', 35 x 35 cm (plate); 24'' x 22.75'', 61 x 58 cm (frame). ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.BEAU DICK, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, Ba̱k’wa̱s (Bookwus) Mask with ArticulatedCA$13,000