Sold2023Henry J. Boddington oilHenry J. Boddington (British 1811-1865) Landscape with Figures oil on canvas (relined), signed Boddington lower left, framed. 24 x 20'' Provenance: Estate, Warren, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. J. Boddington - The River LynnHenry John Boddington (British, 1811 - 1865). The River Lynn, oil on canvas depicting two small children fishing on the river while cattle graze in the background. Signed lower right, partially obscurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry John Boddington, British, 1811-1865Summer Landscape With Pond And Boathouse, Oil In Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Canvas 13 x 20 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame, 19 x 26 x 2 Inches, Discoloration To Varnish Layer With Surface Dirt, ScatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Boddington 1811-1865 Landscape Oil PaintingHenry John Boddington (English, 1811-1865). An original oil painting on canvas. A middle Victorian figural forest landscape composition, with a suspension bridge over water, and mountains, trees, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry J.W. Boddington, "Watering" - Oil on CanvasFramed work of a horseback rider and cows. Dimensions: Art: 10" H x 18" W; Frame: 15" H x 23" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry J.W. Boddington, "Dawn" - Oil on CanvasFramed work of figure and cattle at a river. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 10" H x 18" W; Frame: 15" H x 23" W;&nSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Oil Painting, J. BoddingtonBridge on the Usk. Signed lower right. Stretcher marks are evident, some loss in upper right corner, and lower left, particularly center. Typical craquelure. 19th century. Frame 25 x 20; sight 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry J. Foy Impressionist Irish Landscape Framed Oil on Board PaintingExcellent condition with no surface issues- may need cleaning. Otherwise fine. Original impasto oil painting on board depicting a coastal landscape of Ireland by Irish painter Henry J. Foy (b. 1920).See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Henry Hallberg (American) "Everglades" Oil On Canvas LandscapeDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas landscape painting by J. Henry Hallberg (American) entitled "Everglades" depicting a landscape with a body of water and a sailboat. Signed and dated at lower right. EntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry-J Glove Box door, Marvel Mystery Oil can,Lincoln spot remover Roadside diner award Macha axle grease and oil can Renault emblem and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil Painting of Steam Yacht "Columbia"Oil on canvas painting of J. Henry Ladews private steam yacht "Columbia". Vessel is shown cruising through calm seas. Wood and gesso frame. Dimensions: 37" L x 37" H Weight: 21lbs *This lot is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY J. SOULEN (AMERICAN 1888-1965)Oriental Romance oil on masonite 53 x 31 cm (20 7/8 x 12 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 67 x 44 cm (26 3/8 x 17 3/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Schoonover Studios, Wilmington DE (label on verso.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Henry Boddington, Jr. (British, 1836-1905)Edwin Henry Boddington, Jr. (British, 1836-1905) , "Shiplake on Thames", oil on canvas, unsigned, label with artist and title on stretcher, 11 7/8 in. x 22 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Arley D. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Henry Boddington (United Kingdom 1836-1905)DESCRIPTION: A pair of oil on canvas painting by Edwin Henry Boddington. The first features a depiction of a lake, mirroring the scenic mountainous landscape backdrops. Signed along the lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY J. BILLINGS (Massachusetts/Georgia/Maine, 1894-),HENRY J. BILLINGSMassachusetts/Georgia/Maine, 1894-New England jetty. Signed lower right.Oil on canvas, 24" x 29". Framed 27" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Antique Coastal Ship Scene Framed Oil on Board PaintingShows crazing, needs cleaning. Antique oil painting on board depicting ships, buildings, and people on a coastline. Somewhat legibly signed "Henry J..." lower right. Approx. sight size 9 3/4" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO EDWIN HENRY BODDINGTON, JR. (England,ATTRIBUTED TO EDWIN HENRY BODDINGTON, JR.England, 1836-1905Boaters on a lake. Unsigned. Inscribed verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 30.25". Framed 27.5" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Drexler, Winter Landscape With Barn - Oil on CanvasEarly morning depiction of a barn in a snowy field. Signed at bottom right "© Henry J. Drexler / 3.81." Contained in an ornate gilt composition frame. Dimensions: Sight: 15.5"&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Boddington Jr., Genre Scene, View on ThamesEdwin Henry Boddington Jr. (English, 1836-1905) "A view on the Thames" Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left "E. Boddington 1868" Approx. 30.875" x 42.625" x 2.625 (framed); 24" x 36" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021J.M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Julia RevisitedJ.M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Julia Revisitedoil and enamel over acrylic on canvas, 2016-2019, signed, unframed. 36 x 36 in. Born in New York and active in North Carolina and Virginia, Jim Henry hasSee Sold Price
BonhamsHENRY JAMES JOHNSTONE (British, 1835-1907) The Road Home at Sunset (framed 38.5 x 49.5 x 5.5 cm ...$1,900(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[POLITICS IN AMERICA]. A group of 3 documents signed by Presidents William Howard TAFT, Calvin$200
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old$6,000
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American,$6,750
3 days LeftEldred'sIMPRESSIONIST SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Figures in rowboats., Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 17"$100