Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, "West Slope, Cleveland Flats"Henry George Keller (American 1867-1949) " West Slope, Cleveland Flats, " 1910-12, watercolor and gouache on laid paper, matted and framed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Dimensions: 18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seaside Watercolor Painting, Henry G. KellerOriginal watercolor on paper, seaside landscape with title "Sea Gulls", Henry George Keller (1869-1949, American), signature to lower left; Cleveland School, circa 1920's. In sleek art deco style framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Berlin Heights, Summer Afternoon, watercolor on paper, inscribed verso, bearing Estate label. Unframed. From the estate of Henry G. Keller, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School)Henry George Keller(American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Landscape with Haystacks, Berlin Heights, Ohio, watercolor on P.M.Fabriano paper, signed lower left. Unframed. 11.75 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller (Cleveland School 1869-1949)Fish Houses, Huron, gouache on paper, signature not visible, not inspected our of framing. Verso with tag from Department of Art Baldwin-Wallace College Berea Ohio, gift of Mr. Henry Keller 48.43See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School,Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland School, 1849-1969) Recumbent Cow, Standing Horse, etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right, matted and framed. 5.25 x 6.75 image size 13.25 x 14.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry George Keller, Abstract Landscape OilHenry George Keller (American,Cleveland School 1870-1949)"You Name It", oil on canvasboard, unsigned, verso bearing label from the Baldwin College Dept. of Art, gift of Henry G. Keller 48.74. sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" xHenry George Keller, The Old Mill, watercolor, 18.5" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and GouasheHenry Keller Graphite, Watercolor, and Gouashe Cleveland School 23x29: A really beautiful mixed media artwork of Watercolor, graphite, and gouashe. From Henry Keller, Cleveland School. Measuring 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869 - 1949): VENETIAN CANALSwatercolor on paper, signed lower left 19 x 12 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gladiolus floral still life, 1930sHenry George Keller, Ohio, California, Nova Scotia (1869 - 1949), Gladiolus floral still life, 1930s, watercolor on paper, 28 1/2"H x 20 1/2"W (sight), 38 1/2"H x 30 3/4"W x 1"D (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry G. Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949)- ''Heading West''- watercolor on board, signed H. G. Keller and monogram lower left. 23 3/4 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY GEORGE KELLER (1869-1949) "HORSE".American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Portrait of a horse. Unsigned but identified with labels on verso. 23.5"h. 19.5"w. (image). Frame, 32.5"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Nassau", 1913, framed watercolor of sailboats atGeorge Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Nassau", 1913, framed watercolor of sailboats at dock, lighthouse in distance, cloudy sky, signed, titled and dated at lower left, matted and framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts theGeorge Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts the rear view of sailboat headed towards the shoreline, mountainous horizon with stormy clouds, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023"GLOUCESTER HOUSES AND BACKYARDS" BY CLARA L. DEIKEClara L. Deike - American 1881 - 1964. Ohio based painter and educator. Born in Detroit. Deike's training began at the Cleveland School of Art under Henry G. Keller and Frederick C. Gottwald. CleavelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"CAPRI" BY CLARA L. DEIKEClara L. Deike - American 1881 - 1964. Ohio based painter and educator. Born in Detroit. Deike's training began at the Cleveland School of Art under Henry G. Keller and Frederick C. Gottwald. CleavelaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HENRY BOUGHTON (American/English. 1833-1905)"Dancing Down the Hay". Signed and dated "G.H. Boughton 1887" l/r. Oil on Canvas on Board. Measuring 42 1/2" by 59 1/2". Framed. (25000/35000) Provenance: Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto PurchasedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsGeorge Grosz: Ecce Homo, Henry Miller Foreword 1966 1st Printing$100
3 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter Signed$1,200(3 bids)
54 mins LeftUniversity ArchivesCadet George S. Patton Jr. Writes to Future Wife about Life at West Point$1,000
54 mins LeftUniversity ArchivesPhotographs of George S. Patton as a West Point Cadet and as a Newlywed. Type I$300
24 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100