Sold2019Henry Birchall (UK,1869-1909) watercolor on paperARTIST: Henry J Birchall (United Kingdom, 1869 - 1909) NAME: Procession MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Few very minor scratches and inpaintings. Paper applied to board. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) watercolor on paper. Newark in Winter. Signed lower right; 17in. x 23in.(image), 24.5in. x 30.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene SignedHenry Gasser; American Watercolor Street Scene Signed . Henry Gasser(1909-1981) watercolor on paper. Street Scene with Figures. Signed lower right; 11.5in. X 14.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser (American 1909-1981), watercolor on paper,Henry Gasser (American 1909-1981), watercolor on paper, depicts snow scene with house beyond tree and fence, other buildings in distance, wooden bucket against fence in lower left foreground, signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Â Watercolor / Paper, Signed Lower Right ,measures 14.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser. Street in Springtime, watercolorHenry Martin Gasser (1909-1981). Watercolor on paper, signed "H. Gasser" ll, sight size: 8 x 11 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY GASSER WATERCOLOR OF PAPER OF SOLDIERHenry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) watercolor on paper depicting a soldier in the prone position in a wooded landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 4 1/4" (10.8cm) + 3" (7.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY GASSER WATERCOLOR OF PAPER OF SOLDIERSHenry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) watercolor on paper depicting a group of soldiers in a wooded landscape. Signed upper left. Measures 7 1/4" (18.5cm) x 4 1/4" (10.8cm) + 3" (7.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Percy Gray (1869 - 1952) AmericanHenry Percy Gray (1869 - 1952) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame. Henry Percy Gray was an American painter. Gray was born on OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 15"in H x 22 3/4"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 30"in W with frame Known for: Town-landscape, marine, genre Biography: Painter, lecturer,See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Percy Gray (1869 - 1952) AmericanHenry Percy Gray (1869 - 1952) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame. Henry Percy Gray was an American painter. Gray was born on OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. M. Gasser LandscapeHenry Martin Gasser, American, 1909-1981. Watercolor on paper rural landscape. Features farmhouses with mountains in the distance. Signed "H. Gasser" lower left. Some toning and light fading, small maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Percy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869 - 1952) AmericanPercy (Henry Percy) Gray (1869 - 1952) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 21"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view, and portrait painting Name vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Alken 'Huntsman' W/C Original PaintingHenry Thomas Alken, U.K. (1785-1851). Watercolor on paper, 'The Huntsman'. Gallery label on verso, signed bottom left. Image is 8.5" H x 11.5" W, framed 19.5" x 22.5". Condition report: good with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Gasser (1909-1981) Watercolor on PaperHenry Gasser (1909-1981) Lobster Shack Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: 15” x 21” and 24” x 30”See Sold Price
Sold2021William Affleck (British, 1869-1909)William Affleck (British, 1869-1909) "All in a Garden Fair" watercolor on paper signed lower left, titled on frame, frame backing with labels from "W. H. Clifford & Co., High Street, Strood, RochesterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Henry Martin Gasser (1909- 981) "ISRAELI STREET SCENES" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesHenry Martin Gasser was an important twentieth-century painter who resided in NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser, Drydock, WatercolorHenry Gasser (1909-1981), 'Drydock', watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, 14 1/4" x 21 1/4", framed 21 3/4" x 28 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY HOBART NICHOLS (AMERICAN 1869-1962), WATERCOLORHENRY HOBART NICHOLS (AMERICAN 1869-1962), WATERCOLOR GOUACHE AND PASTEL ON PAPER, "FARMHOUSE WITH CHICKENS", SIGNED. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 18" PROVENANCE: RECEIVED DIRECTLY FROM THESee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser. "Cape Houses, New England", w/c(American, 1909-1981). Watercolor on paper, signed lr, sight size: 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser "Summer Square, Paris" WatercolorWatercolor on paper painting by listed New Jersey artist Henry Gasser (1909-1981). The painting is titled " Summer Square, Paris" and is signed in the lower left. Sight measures approx. 22" across x 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftTime AuctionJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) MA/ UK Artist Watercolor On Paper$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJohn Edward Heliker, New York (1909-2000), abstract, 1930/40s, watercolor on paper, 12 1/4"H x$10(1 bid)