Sold2015Henry Bermudez Venezuelan (20th Century) Watercolor onHenry Bermudez Venezuelan (20th Century) Watercolor on Cardboard with Heightener "Paisaje Virtual" Circa 2000. Signed Lower Left and Dated 2000, Titled Lower Right. Spotting Lower Right Beneath TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Bermudez Venezuelan (20th Century) Watercolor onHenry Bermudez Venezuelan (20th Century) Watercolor on Cardboard "Paisaje Fragmentados" Circa 2000. Signed Lower Left and Dated 2000, Titled Lower Right. Has Artist Tear Sheet with This Subject. SpottSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Henry (American 20th century) Watercolor,William Henry (American 20th century) Watercolor, Sailboat in calm seas, signed lr, 21 x 28 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Murray (British, 20th Century), watercolor,Henry Murray (British, 20th Century), watercolor, Fox-Hunters at the Tavern, signed lower left, 11" x 17" sight, 19-1/4" x 25-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venezuelan School, mid 20th century, WatercolorA colorful abstract work, signed "Mi Mella", dated for 1957. Dimensions:Sight is 25" x 19", the frame 35" x 29". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY T. LIGGETT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORHENRY T. LIGGETT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION, FISH, SIGNED. 10 1/2 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, William HenryWilliam Henry (American, 20th century), Island Hillside, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, PUERTO RICO, GOUACHE, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Aguadilla, Puerto Rico", watercolor. and gouache Signed lower right, titled verso. MCM style frame. Approx. 28" x 38" (frame), 18.25" x 28.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, ANTIGUA, CARIBBEAN WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Antigua Church" -1948, watercolor. Signed and dated lower right; titled verso. Giltwood frame. Approx. 28.5" x 24.5" (frame), 19.25" x 15.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Henry HardyHenry G. Hardy (American, 20th century), Pagoda, 1939, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 20"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2015Will Henry Stevens (1887-1949), "Hilly Lake Landscape,"Will Henry Stevens (1887-1949), "Hilly Lake Landscape," 20th c., watercolor, signed l.l., framed, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Henry Mason (1876-1965, British), "Rounding CapeFrank Henry Mason (1876-1965, British), "Rounding Cape Horn," 20th c., watercolor, signed lower left, presented in a burled frame, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 22 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF ALFRED HENRY MAURER "ABSTRACT STILL LIFE".American (New York) or European (France), early 20th Century. Watercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Colorful still life. Signed on lower left. 22.5"h. 26"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry American, 20th Century Ocean ViewWilliam Henry American, 20th Century Ocean View Signed William Henry (lr) Watercolor on board 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches (54.6 x 74.9 cm) C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to benefit the Kislak FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19thc H. Fletcher Maritime Watercolor PaintingLate 19th Century. Signed ( lower right verso ) H. Fletcher ( Henry . H. Fletcher, British/ American, 19th/ 20th century ) Original maritime watercolor painting, "The Victory". Pencil description on mSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk Art SchoolEarly 20th century. Watercolor titled ÒSt. Chatolik SchoolÓ. Very striking piece with sticker on verso that reads Òstudent of Henry SchakenbergÓ. Framed in a folk art decorated frame. Framed: H20See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Figure Study Works on Paper by GlintenkampThree Sepia Female Figure Studies, including: seated, bending, and active woman, Glintenkamp, Hendrik (Henry) J. (German/American, 1887 - 1946), circa early 20th century, watercolor and ink on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kaneps Springhouse Scene Watercolor on PaperHenry Kaneps (New Jersey, 20th-21st Century) matted and framed watercolor on paper of an abandoned springhouse, signed "H. Kaneps" to the lower center. Rustic wood frame (with glass pane) measures 22-See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Stallworth | Quail in MesquiteArtist: Henry Stallworth | 20th. C. Title: Quail in Mesquite Signed l/l: Henry Stallworth Media: Watercolor on board Dimensions: 22 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This piece is iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550