Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Yvette GuilbertImmerse yourself in the captivating world of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec with this stunning lithograph depicting "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert." Framed to measure 16" x 11", this piece captures the essenSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC:" YVETTE GUILBERT, A1898; black and white etching; from an ed. of 250; Provenance: Sotheby's--New York, March 9, 1985 [Sale 5320]; 12 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches; 25 1/2 x 22 1/4inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Yvette Guilbert singing onstage. 'Yvette Guilbert dans "Linger,Longer, Loo" For Magazine Cover, Le Rire. Monogrammed middle left. 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio of Prints Numbered CXLI out of an edition of 150 on grand velin de Rives, text by Claude Roger-Marx, publSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) "Yvette Guilbert", lithograph in black ink from engraving on thick wove paper, housed in gilt frame with tan mat and additional small gilt frame surrounding imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert, Pessima. Lithograph dated to 1898, Plate 3 of 'Yvette Guilbert', from the 1930 edition of 82 published by Leicester Galleries, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, Saluant Le Public", 1898, lithograph on paper, 12" x 14" image size. 20" x 23 with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec(French, 1864-1901)YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert, dans Columbine Pierrot, 1897 lithograph 8 1/2 x 5 inches. Provenance: Irving Galleries, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), Portrait of the actress Yvette Guilbert on stage, lithograph on wove paper (papier vélin), monogrammed in stone lower left, 32 x 25 cm, framed behind glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yvette Guilbert, Print by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec.Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). This print is pencil signed lower right and numbered (302/500), lower left. The signature has not been authenticated. "Copyright by Musee d'Albi, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1893 LithographThis is a Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper of Yvette Guilbert, 1893. Measures approx 11" x 15". There is no COA available for this piece. It is in good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-LautrecYvette Guilbert lithograph signed in the plate 521/7500 15X11See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Numbered Print GuilbertHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Signed and Numbered 347/500 Print Cafe Concert Portrait of the Singer Yvette Guilbert With Gallery Label on Reverse. Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art measures 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Numbered Print GuilbertHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Signed and Numbered 213/500 Print Cafe Concert Portrait of the Singer Yvette Guilbert With Gallery Label on Reverse. Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art measures 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Numbered Concert PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Signed and Numbered 274/500 Print Cafe Concert Portrait of the Singer Yvette Guilbert 1894 With Gallery Label on Reverse. Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Ten Vintage LithographsGroup of ten lithographs after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, titles include: "Reine de Joie," "Aristide Bruant," "Yvette Guilbert," "Clownesse Assise," "May Milton," circus scenes, and others. Some impriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec Yvette Guilbert Portrait LithoReference #: ULCB2625 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Portrait d'Yvette Guilbert Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Laurec. "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert"After Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). printed in 1946, plate 2 from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, (Adriani, 17), signed in plate with artist monogram lr, image size: 9 1/4 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOULOUSE LAUTREC, Henri de. Lithograph "YvetteGuilbert, "Chanson Ancienne." Printed in green with artist's red ink stamp lower right. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 11.5" high x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X Publisher: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "YVETTE GILBERT"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC "YVETTE GILBERT" Height: 24 in. by Width: 19.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftAqua Arts & Antiques'A pair of faces' - Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (1864-1901), drawing in green pencil on paper$500
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAL POINTANT, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JOCKEY, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Driving the Mail Coach to Nice Custom Framed Print$10
May 26Collective HudsonEarly 20th Century Enhanced Print or Lithograph Attributed to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Signed$150
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED CHEVAUX EN LIBERTE, 11IN x 13IN (28cm x$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED EQUESTRIENNE AT THE CIRQUE FERNANDO, 19IN x$200
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED VOLTIGE, 12IN x 15IN (30.5cm x 38cm)$220